Sold2020Edwin Willard Deming (American, 1860-1942) SittiEdwin Willard Deming (American, 1860-1942) Sitting Bull Haranguing the Sioux Village, 1889 Oil on canvasboard 23-3/4 x 19-3/4 inches (60.3 x 50.2 cm) Signed lower left: EW Deming Titled and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Edwin Willard DemingEdwin Willard Deming (American, 1860-1942), Native American Domestic Scene, watercolor, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 11.5"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Willard Deming (1860 - 1942) AmericanEdwin Willard Deming (1860 - 1942) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 7.5 inches ) w/frame ( 11 x 8.5 inches ) A Native American playing pipe with a young woman at night Signed lower left "E.W. DemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Willard Deming (1860 - 1942) AmericanEdwin Willard Deming (1860 - 1942) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Right, Measures (5 x 8.5 inches) w/frame (12 x 16.5 inches) Born in Ashland, Ohio, Edwin Deming was an early illustrator and painteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Willard Deming (1860 - 1942) AmericanEdwin Willard Deming (1860 - 1942) Native American Bronze Sculpture of Woman, Signed, Measures (7 x 3.5 inches) Born in Ashland, Ohio, Edwin Deming was an early illustrator and painter of the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWIN WILLARD DEMINGEdwin Willard Deming (1860-1942 American), composition plaque depicting bronco buster, signed lower center E.W. Deming, approximate diameter 5 1/2", originally purchased from Alden Deming, (daughter oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Willard Deming. "Indian Boy," Gouache(American, 1860-1942). Initialed "EWD" ll, sight size: 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 in., framed. Gerald F. Peters, Santa Fe, NM label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Willard Deming, Chief on Horseback(American, 1860-1942) gouache on paper, signed with name and monogram l.l.c. Overall: 6-3/8"h x 7-1/2"w Sight: 3-3/8"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Willard Deming. "Chief Deaf Bull," Gouache(American, 1860-1942). "Chief Deaf Bull, Absaroka," gouache on paper, signed "E.W. Deming" ll, titled and dated 1889 lr, 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023E.W. Deming (1860–1942) Original Framed Art c 1899Featured in this lot is this original framed art circa 1899 and from artist Edwin Willard Deming born in 1860 and died in 1942. The artwork features a wonderfully and professionally crafted piece of oSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD WILLARD DEMING (AMERICAN, 1860-1942) OIL ONEDWARD WILLARD DEMING (AMERICAN, 1860-1942) OIL ON CANVAS, H 28.125", W 34.75", INDIANS HUNTING BUFFALO Provenance: Butler Institute of American Art, Youngstown, Ohio; Christie's, New York, 12 SeptembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bronze polar bear by Edwin Deming, c1925Rare bronze polar bear by Edwin Deming, c1925Height: 9"Edwin Willard Deming (1860-1942) was an artist in the US who depicted scenes of indigenous tribe members. He was a painter, illustrator, and sculSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin Willard Deming Bear and Boy BronzeTitle is Young Boy and a Bear. Fenn Bronze Foundry. 5 1/2" by 4" by 3 1/2" Edwin Willard Deming (1860 - 1942) was active/lived in Connecticut, New York, Ohio. Edwin Deming is known for Indian, westernSee Sold Price
Sold2016*DEMING, EDWIN(1860-1942 American) 2 ink drawings on thin board, Native Americans fording a river/Cree half-breeds, both signed by artist, approximate image size of each 3 1/2" x 14 3/4", total size with mat 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Deming, Chief JosephEdwin Deming(1860 - 1942)Chief Josephgouache on boardsigned lower left: [artist's cipher] E W DEMING12 1/4 x 9 3/8 in. (31.12 x 23.81 cm.), Frame: 25 x 22 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. (63.50 x 56.52 x 4.45 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edwin W. Deming, Bears in Combat, 1916Edwin W. Deming (1860 - 1942) Bears in Combat bronze 6 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches inscribed: 1916 EWDEMING, stamped: R.B.W. (Roman Bronze Works, New York) Patricia Janis Broder Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin Willard Deming, Figures by a LakeEdwin Willard Deming Native American Figures by a Lake oil on board 19.5 h x 16 w in (50 x 41 cm) Signed to lower right 'E.W. Deming'. This work will ship from Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Willard Deming greeting cardEdwin Willard Deminggreeting cardAmericanwatercolor and ink on papersigned, dated 19384.5"h x 5.25"woverall: 15.5"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1860 Copper Nickel Indian Head Cent. Very attractive VG.$1