Sold2017Egon Adler, paintingEgon Adler, painting, Egon Adler (Czech/American, 1892-1963), Impressionistic Streetscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left "Egon Adler", 24"h x 29.5"w (sight), 32.5"h x 38"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Adler Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Signed Abstract Cityscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Egon AdlerTitle: Urban PortraitMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond George Sisley (1892 - 1963)Mixed media, untitled. SLR. Illustrator style interior scene with a pair of men relaxing. 16.5"h x 14"w and 24"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017(24 PCS) RICHARD COURTENAY MEDIEVAL TOY SOLDIERSCollection of (24) Hand Crafted Painted Cast Metal Medieval Knights/Soldiers, made by the late Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) of Buckinghamshire, England before 1939, including two knights on horsebackSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOYS: Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) painted lead soldiers, nineteen pieces, Medieval knights withTOYS: Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) painted lead soldiers, nineteen pieces, Medieval knights with shields and armor in battle stances, two on horseback, both H4, several different banners, all made inSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO CORNEJO ARCHITECTURAL PANELLARGE ARCHITECTURAL WALL PANEL, SIGNED FRANCISCO CORNEJO, (1892-1963). FAMOUS ARTIST FROM LOS ANGELES, MAYAN THEATER. 42" W x 56" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021W Douglas Macleod (William 1892-1963) The Coolins IsleW Douglas Macleod (William 1892-1963) The Coolins Isle of Skye original poster printed for LMS LNER by London Lithographic c. 1939 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Cornejo (1892-1963, Mexican), Portrait of womanFrancisco Cornejo(1892-1963, Mexican)Portrait of womanOil on boardMonogram lower left: FC20" H x 20" W Provenance: This lot is sold together with copies of various letters from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOYS: Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) two painted lead soldiers, H2, Medieval knights with shields onTOYS: Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) two painted lead soldiers, H2, Medieval knights with shields on horseback, different banners, made in England and signed "R. Courtenay" on the base, along with seriSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOYS: Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) Two painted lead soldiers, mounted, one H3 and one H12, made inTOYS: Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) Two painted lead soldiers, mounted, one H3 and one H12, made in England and signed "R. Courtenay" on the base, along with serial numbers, wear consistent with age,See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Richard Courtenay 1891-1963 Medieval ToyAmazing Richard Courtenay 1892-1963 collectible cast metal medieval toy soldier, signed and numbered, made in England, 2 x 1 1/4 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Richard Courtenay 1891-1963 Medieval ToyAmazing Richard Courtenay 1892-1963 collectible cast metal medieval toy soldier, signed and numbered, made in England, 2 x 2 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOZEF AUMILLER POLISH, 1892-1963 BRONZE PLAQUE MEDAL Jozef Aumiller Polish, 1892-1963 PlaqueJOZEF AUMILLER POLISH, 1892-1963 BRONZE PLAQUE MEDAL Jozef Aumiller Polish, 1892-1963 Plaque with the likeness of the Marshal Jozef Pilsudski Inscribed: Aumiller (ll) Patinated Bronze (Warszawa, MennSee Sold Price
2021Georges Braque 1892-1963 Birds Etching LithographGeorges Braque (France, 1892-1963). Lithograph ink on paper etching. Titled " Birds in Flight." Abstract depiction of birds represented in dark silhouette against a lighter charcoal background. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malcolm Humphreys "The Casbah Tangiers" OilMalcolm Humphreys (American, 1892-1963). "The Casbah Tangiers" - early to mid 20th century, oil on board, signed illegibly to lower right and inscribed "The Casbah (T)angiers by Malcom Humphreys" to vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aubin, Ernest - - 1913Aubin, Ernest (1892-1963) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right E. Aubin 1913 Dimension (PO): 17" x 14" Dimension (CM): 43.18 x 35.56 cm Condition report: UpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Gerlach (1892-1963), two smAlfred Gerlach (1892-1963), two small paintings with battle scenes in the style of the 18th century, oil on wood, unsigned, one inscribed on verso, to 14.5 x 18.5 cm, framed 20 x 23.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Hofler "View of Bernard Castle, Yorkshire" oil onMAX HOFLER (English 1892-1963) "View of Bernard Castle, Yorkshire" Oil on board 19 1/4 x 22 1/2 inches; Frame: 25 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches. Signed l/r. Label verso from Richard Falkiner, London.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Courtenay 1892-1963 Medieval Toy SoldierCollectible Richard Courtenay 1892-1963 medieval toy soldier, cast metal, England, signed and numbered, missing his left arm, please refer to photos for more details, 2 x 1 1/4 x 1 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Courtenay 1892-1963 Medieval Toy SoldierCollectible Richard Courtenay 1892-1963 medieval toy soldier, cast metal, England, signed and numbered, moving part, missing his sword, please refer to photos for more details, 2 x 1 1/4 x 1 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Raymond George SisleyRaymond George Sisley (American, 1892-1963), Desert in Bloom, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 20"h x 24"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOCH SHIEL SEE SCOTLAND BY TRAIN TRAVEL POSTERTravel poster 'Loch Shiel - See Scotland by Train', artwork by W. Douglas MacLeod (1892-1963), published by British Railways (Scottish Region) B. 17142, printed by Jordison & Co, London, 40 x 25 incheSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUIGI BARTOLINI, Pennarello su carta applicato su tela€50(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Eau-forte of Salvador Dali, Don Quixote Limited edition numbered 42 of 99 dated 1963$1,500(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on wood panel signed DARIE and dated 1963 with COA.$1,500
1 hr LeftAvra Art Auctions JANE KULA, Mid-Century Modern French School Still Life Of Fish, Exhibited 1963$80(3 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Lewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA GIRL WITH FLOWERS OIL ON CANVAS, 1963$550(2 bids)