Sold2024After Egon Schiele, Italian Exhibition PosterAfter Egon Schiele, Italian Exhibition Poster. Measured: H 21 x W 38.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage "Egon Schiele" Exhibition Offset PosterVintage "Egon Schiele" Exhibition Offset Poster - Size 15.75"x19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele - Woman with Green RobeEgon Schiele "Woman with Green Robe". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele posterEgon Schiele, \\\"Donna seduta\\\",absolutely stunning and realistic colors.Print on glossy paper, printed in Italy,with serial number,Signed and dated in plate.It is sold unframed, Aproxx. measures 9See Sold Price
Sold20211971 Brooklyn Museum Pride & Prejudice Poster1971 Brooklyn Museum Pride & Prejudice: A Woman's Exhibition Poster. Very good condition. Some minor bends. Approx. dimensions: 26 in. H x 19 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Newcomb College Art Pottery Exhibition Poster 1984Newcomb College Art Pottery Exhibition Poster 1984. Newcomb Pottery "An Enterpirse for Southern Women" exhibition poster produced by the Smithsonian Institution. Unframed. 33"h x 18"w. Spend $7500 orSee Sold Price
2021Egon Schiele (After) - Woman's Head with Wide-BrimmedArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Woman's Head with Wide-Brimmed Hat Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022EGON SCHIELE MUSEUM POSTER 33"EGON SCHIELE MUSEUM POSTER PRINT-33" X 23" APPROX-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, WEAR TO EDGES TEAR TO EDGESee Sold Price
Sold2024MOMA Egon Schiele, French Posters, Impressionism Note Cards & Postcards CollectionTwo box sets of Egon Schiele note cards, four booklets of Egon Schiele postcards, one box of French Poster note cards, and one box of impressionism note cards, all from the Museum of Modern Art. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Austrian Women Mixed Media (1890-1918)Egon Schiele Mixed Media on Paper, Private Collection, Latin America.14" 1/2 X 11" .Attrib to Egon Schiele ; 12 June 1890 – 31 October 1918) was an Austrian painter. A protégé of Gustav Klimt, SchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egon Schiele Austrian Women Mixed Media (1890-1918)Egon Schiele Mixed Media on Paper, Private Collection, Latin America.11"X 8 1/2" .Attrib to Egon Schiele ; 12 June 1890 - 31 October 1918) was an Austrian painter. A prophet of Gustav Klimt, Schiele wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele Austrian Women Mixed Media (1890-1918)Egon Schiele Mixed Media on Hard Paper Private Collection, Latin America Dimensions: 12" X 8.75" Attrib to Egon Schiele ; (12 June 1890 - 31 October 1918) was an Austrian painter. A protege of GustavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele Portrait Women Lady Dog Austrian DrawingThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the style of Egon Schiele. Egon Schiele (12 June 1890 - 31 October 1918) was an Austrian painter. A protege of Gustav Klimt, Schiele was a mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele Austrian Women Mixed Media (1890-1918)Egon Schiele DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND STAMP ON PAPER ON VERSO. Provenance :NY Collector. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is.Good condition. FREE SHIPPING OFFER: WIN FIVE (6) OR MORE LOTS ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (After) - Reclining WomanArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Reclining Woman Year: 2007 Dimensions: 25 3/8in. by 19 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Editions AntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egon Schiele (After) - Seated Woman with Hand in HairArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Seated Woman with Hand in Hair Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (After) Seated Woman with Bent KneeI. ° Artist: Egon Schiele (after) ° Title: Seated woman with bent knee ° Dimensions in inches: (12 1/2 h x 10 w) ° Medium: Watercolor on piano score paper ° Condition: good general condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele (After) - Seated Woman with Hand in HairArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Seated Woman with Hand in Hair Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele Mixed Media Women Austrian 1890-1918 ExpreEgon Schiele Mixed Media on Hard Paper Private Collection, Latin America Dimensions: 15" X 10.5" Attrib to Egon Schiele ; (12 June 1890 - 31 October 1918) was an Austrian painter. A protege of GustavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Alcazar Signed Poster [Women with Moons]Juan Alcazar (Mexico) 85/86 exhibition poster 'Women with Moons' signed. Shrinkwrapped to foam board. Measures 29.75 in. x 19.875 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down unless otherwise staSee Sold Price
Sold2017EGON SCHIELE 1914, [attributed] Watercolor, WOMANEGON SCHIELE 1914, [attributed] Watercolor, WOMAN STANDING.Bears signature and date lower right. Size: 12.5 in.x 9.5 in.; outer frame 19.5 in. x 16.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele Austrian Oil on Canvas SERGE SABARSKYOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a young woman. Signed EGON SCHIELE on the lower right corner. Gallery label affixed to verso inscribed SERGE SABARSKY GALLERY / 987 Madison Avenue New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele Austrian Expressionist Charcoal PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait study of a woman. Signed Egon Schiele on the lower right corner. Inscribed E.S, 22 in pencil, verso. Attributed to Egon Schiele (1890-1918, Austrian). 28.8 x 20See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Hollandische Kunstausstellung Krefeld Germany Poster by Thorn Prikker 1903$2,400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRene Gruau Original Vintage French Poster 1961 - Relax for Chargeurs Reunis$1,200
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCMarcel Duchamp DADA Exhibition Poster for Sidney Janis Gallery 1953$550(3 bids)
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125