Sold2018Das Nibelungenlied 44 Woodcuts, 1840, GermanDas Nibelungenlied. Uebersetzt von Gotthard Oswald Marbach. Mit Holzschnitten nach Originalzeichnungen von Eduard Bendemann und Julius Huebner. Leipzig, Otto und Georg Wigand, 1840, 30 x 23 cm. DedicaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz etchingKathe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945)- ''Selbstbildnis Mit Der Hand an Der Stirm'' (Klipstein 106 ivb/IV)- etching, 1910, printed in 1945, von derBecke blindstamp lower right. 6 x 5 1/2'' Provenance: ArthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Greek, Roman, and Islamic Coins, etc.32 vols. Zambaur, Eduard von. Die Muenzpraegungen des Islams. Zeitlich und Ortlich Geordnet. I. Band: Der Westen und Osten bis zum Indus mit Synoptischen Tabellen. Herausgegeven von Peter Jaekel. WiesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Von Zumbusch (German 1861 - 1927) oil onLudwig Von Zumbusch (German 1861 - 1927) oil on massonite board, Child with red cap, (Kind mit roter Kappe) 9-1/2" x 12-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Orlowski, Hans OttoZehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10Orlowski, Hans Otto Zehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10 von Künstler durchmonogrammierten OHolzschnitten. Potsdam, Offizin Eduard Stichnote 1946. 11 Bll. Fol. - Lose Blatt in OUmschlag. Teils lagerspuSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 90 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Eduard Kunz, Thun. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerortsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Bargheer(1901 Finkenwerder - 1979 Hamburg) Selbstbildnis Radierung/Papier, 1934. Sign. u. römisch nummeriert XX/XX. Wvz. Rosenbach 44. Seltenes, frühes Blatt Bargheers mit feinen PlattenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED EDUARD VON GRUTZNER OIL ON CANVASSIGNED EDUARD VON GRUTZNER OIL ON CANVAS 1885 Height: 32 in. by Width: 27.5 in. by Depth: 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas jardinereHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas, attributedhandled jardinereGermanypierced and repouseed copperunsigned13"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of monks dining after Eduard von GrutznerPainting of monks dining after Eduard von Grutzner Frame: 14" x 11 3/4" Painting: 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" Eduard Grutzner (Source: Wiki) Eduard Theodor Ritter von Grutzner (May 26, 1846 - April 2, 1925) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" WAfter Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" W 5.25" | "Der Mundet" or "That Tastes Good". Signed lower right "O. Dietrich". Titled and attributed on vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard von Grützner Oil Painting Brewery SceneEduard von Grützner Oil Painting Brewery Scene on board in wood frame. Signed lower left. Listed artist German artist born 1846 and died 1925. Measurements in inches: 14 1/4 x 16 1/4, image: 8 x 10 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Painted Porcelain Plaque, Ca. 1890, Imbibing Monk After Eduard Von Grutzner, H 7.5" W 5.5"German Painted Porcelain Plaque, Ca. 1890, Imbibing Monk After Eduard Von Grutzner, H 7.5" W 5.5" | The composition is painted after 19th century German artist, Eduard Von Grutzner. Signed 'O. LiebmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard VON GRUTZNER (1846-1925) German oil on woodEduard VON GRUTZNER (1846-1925) German oil on wood. 8 x 9 1/2 in with frame. 4 x 5 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND BOL (IN DER ART DES) SELBSTBILDNIS MIT ROTEM BARETTIN THE MANNER OF FERDINAND BOL 24 June 1616 Dordrecht - 24 August 1680 Amsterdam SELF-PORTRAIT WITH A RED BERET Oil on canvas (old relined). 60 x 46,5 cm (F. 66,5 x 53,5 cm). Part. min. old rest., minSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlepsch-Valendas / Winhart & Co. Secessionist JardiniereHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas jardiniere, Munich Germany circa 1904. A huge hammered copper jardiniere with bronze handles. Sensational hammering and an unreal original patina in amazing conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Man, "Empty Again"Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Man, "Empty Again"late 19th centurypainted after Eduard von Grützner (German, 1846-1925), impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark, inscribed "Wieder Leer / mach ESee Sold Price
Sold2022K.DUJARDIN (1622-1678) Successor, Standing mule, aroundKarel DuJardin (1622 Amsterdam - 1678 Venedig) Successor, Standing mule, c. 1720, Red chalk drawing Technique: Red chalk drawing on Paper Stamp: Collector's stamp, Lugt no.: 1687. Karl Eduard von LiphSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Meidner(1884 Bernstadt i. Schlesien - 1966 Darmstadt) "Selbstbildnis mit Radiernadel". Originaltitel Kaltnadelradierung/Velin, 1923. R. u. im Unterrand sign.; Plattenmaß 26,5 cm x 21 cm. Blatt 40 cm x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Berlepsch-Valendas / Winhart & Co. Secessionist Butterfly ChargerHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas for Winhart & Co. butterfly wall charger, Munich circa 1904. Charger featuring a hammered copper butterfly completely raised from a single copper panel including theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver-gilt beaker as a golden wedding gift of King Wilhelm II of Württemberg, Stuttgart, court€800
6 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersEduard von Gebhardt, (German, 1838-1925)CA$900(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver-mounted horn snuffbox showing the view of the city of Rouen, 18th century€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne in Glashütte€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese famille verte bottle vase with birds and flowers, probably Kangxi period€2,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese blue and white double-gourd vase with crane and dragon, probably Wanli period€1,500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA photo album of the engine mate Kircheiß from SMS "Geier", East Asia voyage, 1903 - 1905€400(1 bid)
5 days LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenLokomotive Nr. 4701 mit Tender, Modell einer G.W.R. 2-8-10 in Spurweite 9 cm€900
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA Saudi Arabian shamshir with an older blade of Wootz Damascus, 20th century€1,200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a private photo album with 23 photos as a farewell gift on his release from Allied€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA 14 ct gold-mounted cameo pendant showing Tsar Alexander I of Russia (1801 - 1825)€340