Sold202311 Pieces Coin Silver of Vicksburg, Mississippi interestEleven (11) coin silver spoons and forks of Vicksburg, Mississippi interest. 1st & 2nd items: Two Coin Silver Forks, fiddle thread pattern, one with incuse mark DOWNING, MOODY & CO., with small rubbedSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Coin Silver SpoonsEleven Coin Silver spoons. Includes six table spoons by E A Sibley and five other condiment spoons. Wear, most with owner's names, some denting. 5.35 troy oz. ESTIMATE $100-150See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Antique American Coin SilverThe group includes a set of eleven spoons by Best and Son of Dayton, Ohio a sugar spoon by Jones, Shreve, Brown of Boston three spoons marked JF Jones Premium and one spoon by GK Chiulds of PhiladelphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique - Vintage Souvenir SpoonsAntique - Vintage Souvenir Spoons Eleven in total, measuring up to 5.25" in length. Sterling and coin silver styles (925 and 800 grade silvers, most stamped, all tested). Designs from: Le Madeleine, SSee Sold Price
Sold2024(22 Pc) Antique Coin Silver Spoons & ForksDESCRIPTION: 22 antique American coin silver items: (1) Serving spoon, mark of J.H. Morse. Initials "M[A?]B" on handle. (1) Serving spoon, mark of Ball, Black & Co. Initials "[A?]M" on underside of haSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Grouping of Antique Coin Silver SpoonsLot includes: 5 Hall & Elton, DT Welles, Hannum, Rogers, 2 Phinney & Mead, 2 Kinsey, 3 W&H, Bailey, Botsford, Benjamin, 4 RM, Pratt, 2 Rogers, 2 Kinsey, 2 OD Seymour, S. Hoyt, plus others. They rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CASED SET OF ELEVEN COIN SILVER SPOONS 19th Century Approx. 13.4 troy oz.CASED SET OF ELEVEN COIN SILVER SPOONS19th CenturyFive tablespoons and six teaspoons.Approx. 13.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Lot of Antique Coin Silver SpoonsLot includes: Hall, Bacon, W&H, Hendrick, RM, Wells & Gunde, Rogers, GS Sanford Bridgeport, Redfield & Rice, 2 SC & Co, 5 HB & HM Bacon, Benjamin, Wells & Gunde, JC Blackman, 800 silver long stirrer,See Sold Price
Sold2023Littleton Holland Antique Coin Silver SpoonsLot of 7 antique Holland Littleton Baltimore, circa 1770 - 1847, coin silver spoons measuring approx 7 1/8" L and weighs approx 256g. Two spoons are dented.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Coin Silver SpoonsAntique coin silver monogrammed spoons including three J. Watson Philadelphia with eagle hallmark (approx 166g) and an Atkin & Labagh spoon (approx 50g) (From the direct descendants of Baynard & MarySee Sold Price
Sold201812 ANTIQUE COIN SILVER SPOONS12 Antique Coin Silver Fiddle Spoons. Six by W M Root & Brother, Pittsfield Ma. monogrammed Randall and 6 by Bunch monogrammed C. 6". Weight 7.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018James R. Armiger Sterling Forks, PlusAmerican, 19th-20th century. A lot of five bright cut forks marked for the James R. Armiger Co., PLUS eleven coin silver spoons with various marks including J. M. Freeman, all monogrammed; fork lg.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE COIN SILVER SPONS12 ANTIQUE COIN SILVER SPOONS, J. NAILEEN N.Y., 6.3 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Assorted Coin Silver Spoons - 8.84oz.Lot features 14 Antique Coin Silver Spoons from L. Forbes and E. Mead Co. This lot weights approximately 8.84 ounces of pure silver.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Southern Coin Silver SpoonsOne piece by P. Mood and Son of Charleston, South Carolina and another marked I. HALL. Each having monogram from family. L9" L8 5/8" 97 grams standard Sold from the collection of the late John "Jack"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eleven Charleston Coin Silver SpoonsSouth Carolina, early 19th century, seven Nathan Vernon (working 1802-1835) spoons including set of six spoons, downturn fiddle handles, 5-1/4 in. and one serving spoon, king style pattern, 8-3/4 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Coin Silver SpoonsAntique American coin silver spoons, mid 19th c., 12 are signed by G. Baker (Providence, Rhode Island) on verso and six are signed by N. Dodge (Providence, Rhode Island) on verso, Baker spoons are 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR ANTIQUE EUROPEAN COIN SILVER SPOONS - Includes twoFOUR ANTIQUE EUROPEAN COIN SILVER SPOONS - Includes two (2) Dutch repousse spoons, one of royal couple, the other with Amsterdam crest; an Italian Adam and Eve Spoon (marked along spoon edge "Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Various Antique American Coin Silver SpoonsEarly 19th century, generally Southern makers. All marked on verso. 103 grams standardSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Eleven American Coin Silver SpoonsA Grouping of Eleven American Coin Silver Spoons(11) pieces, including (6) teaspoons with mark of James Watts, Philadelphia, active 1832-1888 (6 in.), a shell bowl sugar spoon in a matching pattern, mSee Sold Price
Sold202313 ANTIQUE AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS.13 Antique American Coin Silver Fiddle Spoons. 9 Hotchkiss & Schreuder Coin Silver Spoons c. 1860. Monogrammed. In 1857 David Hotchkiss and Andrew B. Schreuder created a new partnership Hotchkiss & ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coin Silver Spoons Group Antique (19)Collection of 19 antique coin silver table spoons and serving spoons.All engraved and makers marks. Total weight is just over 1 pound. One having crack and one with early repair. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Coin Silver Marked Table Spoons 249g LOTThis lot includes five (5) antique American coin silver spoons; impressed makers mark BURGER on back. Fronts are engraved with "RL" monogram oval. Also includes J. Loring marked spoon with engraved inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 5 Antique Coin Silver Spoons & 2 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces$10
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsEleven Early New Hampshire Coin Silver Spoons, most Samuel Drowne$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Coin Silver Sugar Sifter by NW Silverware Mfg Co 7.75in Gold Washed Twisted Handle$10
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsAntique Coin Silver Pipkin with Lid and Wood Handle, 2.25in x 4.5in, Gold Wash Interior$10
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. Antique silver spoon - Ottoman Empire, sealed, decorated with special goldsmith work$50