Sold202113 Sterling or Silverplate Hollowware Items, incl.Thirteen (13) American and English sterling and silverplate hollowware items. 1st item: Reed and Barton Francis I pattern sterling silver bread and butter plate. Maker's mark, Sterling, X553, and pattSee Sold Price
Sold202220 Pcs. Assorted Silver Items, Sterling & SilverplateTwenty (20) pieces of assorted American, English, and Norwegian silver items. 1st-11th items: Eleven (11) American sterling silver items, including one (1) Frank M. Whiting Co. hollowware candlestick,See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. Lot of Eleven Sterling ItemsThe lot consists of several types of sterling spoons, demitasse, sugar and teaspoons along with a butter spreader knife. All in good condition. Total approx. weight is 6.25 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Sterling Drink ItemsAmerican, 20th century, includingÿset of eight Gorham coaster/nut dishes, N269;ÿthree individual cocktail shakers,ÿ44.56 oz. T.,ÿ 4-3/4 in. to 7 in. - Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver Hollowware Items, incl. Tiffany Pot & Cartier Bowl1st-3rd items: Three (3) Tiffany and Company sterling silver items, including one (1) individual coffee pot (1 1/2 Pts.) and two (2) creamers, pattern 22938, all marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers/SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eight Francis I Sterling ItemsAmerican, 20th century, including 8 in. bowl; six 3-1/ in. nut dishes; 7-1/4 in. tea strainer, no monograms, all with marks of Reed & Barton,˜21.91 oz. T.˜Provenance: Private Collection, Oklahoma CiSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Sterling Silver Hollowware Items, incl. Tiffany & Co., Old Newbury Crafters, S. Kirk & Son1st-2nd items: Two (2) Tiffany and Company mugs, including one (1) reproduction of a mug having a flared rim, c-scroll handle, and a molded base, originally by John Dixwell (working Boston, MA 1690-17See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING HOLLOWWARE(lot of 2) Reed and Barton "Francis I" sterling silver hollowware, comprising: (1) medium Bon-Bon dish, 1954 (mortar and pestle hallmark), X569, marked underfoot, 1.5"h, 8"diam.; (1) medium compote, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Hollowware & Flatware ItemsCollection of miscellaneous sterling hollowware and flatware to include mustard pot, tea strainer on stand, ice tea spoons/straws, small teaset, pearl-handled knives with sterling bands, etc., approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Sterling Children's ItemsAmerican, 20th century, including ten mugs/cups; two porringers; pin set, most with monograms, various makers, 18.17 oz. T., 1-1/2 in. to 5-3/4 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Eleven Sterling Silver Items, 20th c., Wt.- 21.6 T oz. (11 Pcs.)Group of Eleven Sterling Silver Items, 20th c., consisting of a Gorham dresser tray, #955; a smaller Gorham tray, #1375; a smaller tray, with a beehive mark; two English heart shaped bowls; a Gorham aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Sterling Hollowware, 6 items1st item: Sterling silver water pitcher, 9-1/2" H. 2nd item: Sterling silver Gorham small oval tray, 8-7/8" x 5-7/8". 3rd item: Sterling silver candy dish, 1-1/2" H x 5-3/4" dia. 4th item: Sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold201819 Sterling Silver Hollowware Items19 assembled sterling silver hollowware items, including 10 Webster bread and butter plates (3093), 6" dia.; 7 Hunt Silver Company weighted sherbets (575), 3-5/8" H; 1 Whiting footed compote and 1 WalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assembled Group Sterling Hollowware, 7 itemsAssembled Group Sterling Hollowware, 7 items. 1st item: Boxed Gorham sterling silver and cobalt salt serving set, comprised of eight (8) pieces including one covered salt cellar, two open salt cellarsSee Sold Price
Sold20167 American sterling silver hollowware items20th century, including: Currier & Roby cream pitcher & sugar bowl, 4 bread & butter plates (one monogrammed) and a bowl; 20.90 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Sterling Silver Hollowware Items by GorhamThree Sterling Silver Hollowware Items by Gorhamincludes a footed bowl, pattern number A9777/5, with hand-chased floral repousse, raised on a round domed foot (5 3/4 in. dia.); a shell dish, pattern nSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Sterling Silver Hollowware Items w/ Weighted Bases, incl. 6 Hirsch Sherbets, Webster Co. Vase, La1st-6th items: Six (6) M. Fred Hirsch Company sterling silver dessert cups or sherbets, having a decorative Neo-Classical border to rims above round, weighted bases. Sterling, maker's marks, Cement WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling Mounted Hollowware ItemsGroup of sterling silver mounted holloware items including turned mahogany salad bowl on sterling base with sterling handled salad set, sterling cuffed stag handled carving set, stag handled meat forkSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of three Georgian sterling hollow ware itemsA lot of Georgian sterling hollow ware, comprising a footed cake stand with gadrooned rim, Richard Sawyer, Dublin; a sauce boat, probably Thomas Hatton, London, circa 1762 4.5"h x 6"w (7.4 ozt); a sugSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Sterling Bowls incl. Fisher, Gorham, QuakerThree (3) sterling silver hollowware items. 1st item: Fisher center bowl, having circular footed base. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 212 stamped to underside of base. 2 7/8" H x 12" dia. 2nd item: GorhSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF THIRTEEN SANBORNS STERLING SILVER HOLLOWWAREA GROUP OF THIRTEEN SANBORNS STERLING SILVER HOLLOWWARE ITEMS, MEXICO CITY, MEXICO, CIRCA 1950-1970, comprising six shaped circular bread and butter plates with repoussé floral decoration on stippledSee Sold Price
Sold202216 pcs. American & English Sterling HollowwareSixteen (16) assorted American and English sterling silver hollowware items. 1st - 12th items: Twelve (12) American sterling items, including one (1) Reed & Barton Hawthorne pattern bread plate, stampSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Lot 11 Sterling Silver ItemsGroup lot eleven sterling silver items including six small trays, four cups and chalices, repousse snuff box with Pope Paul II. One item is weighted silver weight of 10 items 10.75 troy ounce. largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Sterling Silver Repousse Hollowware Items Including Baltimore RoseFive Sterling Silver Repousse Hollowware Items Including Baltimore Roseincludes: (4) Schofield items with marks for Baltimore Silversmiths in pattern Baltimore Rose, including a cream and sugar set, pSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryReed & Barton Chafing King Francis Silverplate$60