Sold2023Eloise Harriet Stannard (British 1829-1915): Still Life with Fruit1869; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Charles Hackett of Charles and Charles, San Jose, CA Eloise Harriet Stannard (1829–1915) was a British 19th century paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eloise Harriet Stannard (British, 1829-1915) Still Life ApricotsEloise Harriet Stannard (British, 1829-1915) Titled: Still Life Apricots and FruitsOil on canvas.Signed lower right.Dated 1870Housed in gold giltwood frame. Provenance: Gallery label for Richard GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELOISE H. STANNARD (C. 1828 - 1915): STILL LIFE INoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right; 14 x 12 inches; 19 x 17 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eloise Harriet Stannard (1829-1915)A still life of a gold-coloured bronze ewer, grapes, peaches, plums, and other fruit on a stone ledge signed and dated 'E H Stannard 18(52?)' (lower left) oil on canvas 42 x 37cmCONDITION55 x 49.5cm fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Still Life with Melon and PearsMary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Still Life with Melon and Pears signed and dated 'Fedden 10' (lower left) oil on canvas 61 x 51cm (24 x 20 1/16in). Footnotes: Provenance ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Still Life with Lemon and AuriculasMary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Still Life with Lemon and Auriculas signed and dated 'Fedden 1995' (lower left) watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper 26.5 x 21.5cm (10 7/16 x 8 7/16in). FSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE WALTER HARRIS (BRITISH, 1835-1912) STILL-LIFE PAINTING WITH FRUITGEORGE WALTER HARRIS (BRITISH, 1835-1912) STILL-LIFE PAINTING WITH FRUIT, oil on canvas, depicting an arrangement of fruit, including a pineapple, grapes, peaches, and grapes, signed and dated in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aldro Thompson Hibbard, Still Life with Fruit, 1915 OilAldro Thompson Hibbard Am. 1886-1972 Still Life with Fruit, 1915 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.l., signed l.r., Shannon's Fine Art Auctioneers label attached to verso 12 3/4" x 15 3/4" actuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ALEXANDRE FASINI, RUSSIAN, UKRAINIAN, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTINGAlexandre Fasini (1892 - 1942) oil on canvas painting, Still life of fruit. Signed lower right. Provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge, British and European Art, including works from L'Ecole de Paris, TheSee Sold Price
Sold201618TH CENTURY MASTER OIL PAINTING: Parrot & Fruit18th Century, old master oil on canvas painting, Circle of Jakob Bogdani (Hungarian-British, 1660-1724) or Tobias Stranover (Romanian 1684-1756); the still-life depicting a realisticalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir William Nicholson (British, 1872-1949) Still Life: Emile's Things 92.2 x 71.4 cm. (36 1/4 x ...Sir William Nicholson (British, 1872-1949) Still Life: Emile's Things signed and dated 'Nicholson/1912' (on the lower left of the mirror) oil on canvas 92.2 x 71.4 cm. (36 1/4 x 28 1/8 in.) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2...Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves signed with initials 'MS' (lower right) oil on canvas 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2 in.) Painted in the 1940s Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent Still Life of Fruit, Italian or Spanish master of the 17th centuryOil on canvas, canvas measures: 160 x 90, framed measures: 177 x 106 cm. Origin: important private collection, Spain. With important period baroque frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Severin Roesen "Still Life with Fruit"Severin Roesen (German-American PA artist) "Still LIfe with Fruit", oil on canvas, signed "Roesen" in the grapevine, 30-1/4" x 25-1/2", framed 36-1/2" x 31-1/2", very good condition, professionally reSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEFAN KNAPP (BRITISH, 1921-1996) STILL LIFE, mid 20thSTEFAN KNAPP (BRITISH, 1921-1996) STILL LIFE, mid 20th century enamel on metal painting, 47-1/2 x 47-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Xaver Petter (1791-1866): Still Life with FruitFranz Xaver Petter (1791-1866): Still Life with Fruit and Flowers: A Pair Two oil on panel, both signed 'Franz Xaver Petter' lower right, one dated 1866. Both 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 in., 19 x 22 1/4 in. (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselmann "Fast Sketch Still Life with FruitTom Wesselmann (1931-2004). Screenprint on paper titled "Fast Sketch Still Life with Fruit and Goldfish." Pencil signed and numbered 39/100 along the lower right. Provenance: Distinguished corporate cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT SPEAR DUNNING OIL, STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT.Robert Spear Dunning (1829 - 1905) oil on canvas, tabletop still life with grapes and peaches, signed and dated lower right, R.S. Dunning ‘92. Inscribed on back, R.S. Dunning Pinxit 1892. StretcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Grenville (British 1958-) Still Life with Anemones and Coffee Pot, 2009Hugo Grenville (British 1958-) Still Life with Anemones and Coffee Pot, 2009 initialled and dated (lower right), studio stamp (to reverse), oil on canvas (104cm x 78cm (41in x 30 7/8in))See Sold Price
Sold2022French School 19th Century Still Life with FruitFrench School 19th Century Still Life with Fruit Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 50 1/4 inches (73 x 127.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham van Beyeren Still Life of FruitAbraham van Beyeren (Dutch, 1620-1690) still life of fruit, oil on canvas, unsigned, 23 1/2" x 31", framed 30 1/2" x 38". Provenance: Pico Rivera, Callifornia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Ladell, (British, 1821-1886), Still Life withEdward Ladell (British, 1821-1886) Still Life with Bird's Nest, Basket, Roses, Grapes, and Butterfly oil on canvas monogrammed (lower left) 10 x 12 inches. Estimate $7,000-9,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson (British, 1894-1982) Still Life with Grey Etching and aquatint printed with tone, ...Ben Nicholson (British, 1894-1982) Still Life with Grey (Lafranca 83) Etching and aquatint printed with tone, 1967, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 18/50 in pencil, published by Marlborough Fine ASee Sold Price
BonhamsEloise Harriet Stannard (British, circa 1828-1915) Grapes in an upturned basket with birds and o...$3,400
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWalter Benoldi [1914-1985 Italy] Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Horse Statue, Grapes, Fruit$100
2 days LeftAlex CooperOliver Clare. "Still Life Study with Yellow Apples and a Plum on a Mossy Bank," oil$200
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanManner of Severin Roesen (German/American, 1815-1872) Sumptuous Still-Life with Fruit and Champagne$4,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Fruit, Oil on Canvas, Alessandro E. Mario (19th c.)$50(2 bids)
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtPascal Cucaro (1915 - 2004) Still Life Oil painting San Francisco Gallery Label$200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -$10