Sold2023Elsa Schmid - Untitled (Composition in Red and Blue)Lot 96 Elsa Schmid German/American (1897-1970) Untitled (Composition in Red and Blue) glass mosaic, paper and fresco on board signed lower right 24 x 47 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 25 x 48 7/8 x 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022David Storey - Untitled (Blue and Orange Composition)Lot 68 David Storey American (b.1948) Untitled (Blue and Orange Composition) (1992) charcoal, conte, and pastel on paper signed verso sheet: 15 x 11 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 22 1/4 x 19 x 1 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Taro Yamamoto Abstract Expressionist WC PaintingTaro Yamamoto Connecticut, New York, Massachusetts,1919-1994 Untitled expressionist composition of black, blue, orange, and red utilizing the soak stain method similar to fellow expressionist Helen FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL BRUCKDORFER TOOLED/PAINTED COPPER PAINTINGMICHAEL BRUCKDORFER TOOLED/PAINTED COPPER PAINTING. Untitled composition in red, orange, blue and green. Signed lower right. Michael Anton Bruckdorfer - American, contemporary artist working in painteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wang Suling Mixed Media Abstract Painting, Untitled, 2006, 2 of 3Suling Wang (Taiwan, b 1968) acrylic and ink on paper abstract painting comprised of black ink-lined forms among a dynamic composition of blues, oranges, pinks, and purples. Lehmann Maupin gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taro Yamamoto Abstract Pastel DrawingTaro Yamamoto California, Connecticut, New York,1919-1994 Untitled expressionist composition of vibrant blue, purple, orange, green, pink, and yellow. Pastel on paper,14 1/2" x 11 7/8". Originally parSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taro Yamamoto Abstract Parisian Pastel DrawingTaro Yamamoto California, Connecticut, New York,1919-1994 Untitled expressionist composition of vibrant blue, purple, orange, green, pink, red, gray and yellow. Pastel on paper,14 1/2" x 11 7/8". OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taro Yamamoto Abstract Pastel DrawingTaro Yamamoto California, Connecticut, New York,1919-1994 Untitled expressionist composition of vibrant blue, purple, orange, green, pink, red, and yellow. Pastel on paper,14 1/2" x 11 7/8". OriginallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taro Yamamoto Abstract Expressionist WC PaintingTaro Yamamoto California, Connecticut, New York,1919-1994 Untitled expressionist composition of purple, red, blue, green, orange, and yellow splatters and stains coated by a thin layer of wax. WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friso Ten Holt Abstract Expressionist PaintingFriso Ten Holt,Netherlands,1921-1997 Untitled composition of thick red, orange, pink, blue, green, and black brush strokes over white forming a ring of seated figures. Oil on canvas,Canvas 15 3/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Taro Yamamoto Abstract Expressionist WC PaintingTaro Yamamoto,California, Connecticut, New York,1919-1994 Untitled expressionist composition of black ink soaked over blue, red, orange, and green. Watercolor on paper,19 1/4" x 24 1/4", Originally paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taro Yamamoto Abstract Expressionist WC PaintingTaro Yamamoto California, Connecticut, New York,1919-1994 Untitled expressionist composition of vibrant pink, green, orange, red, purple, blue, and black splatters mottled together. Watercolor on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taro Yamamoto Abstract Expressionist WC PaintingTaro Yamamoto California, Connecticut, New York,1919-1994 Untitled expressionist composition of purple, blue, and black mottled soak stains with orange splatter. Watercolor on paper,25" x 17", SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Blue Composition)Lot 102 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Blue Composition) (1957) gouache and pastel on paper signed lower left sight: 23 x 17 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 33 x 24 1/4 x 3/4 inches, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martha McKay - Untitled (Blue Green Composition)Lot 214 Martha McKay American (1924-1983) Untitled (Blue Green Composition) oil on canvas 32 x 22 inches unframed Provenance: Estate of Thomas Barnett and Estate of Martha McKaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Martha McKay - Untitled (Blue Green Composition)Lot 22 Martha McKay American (1924-1983) Untitled (Blue Green Composition) oil on canvas 32 x 22 inches unframed Provenance: Estate of Thomas Barnett and Estate of Martha McKaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Safan - Untitled Collage Painting (Blue Composition)Lot 130 Mark Safan American (b. 1951) Untitled Collage Painting (Blue Composition) (2006) paint on collage signed verso 44 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 45 3/4 x 25 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches, wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder - Untitled Orange Blue YellowArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled Orange Blue Yellow Year: 1968 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Byrd - Untitled (Orange and Green Composition)Lot 56 James Byrd American (b. 1935) Untitled (Orange and Green Composition) (1980) gouache on museum board signed lower right 31 1/4 x 51 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 40 x 59 3/4 x 2 inches, acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Lumsden - Untitled (Red and Blue Composition)Lot 2 Julius Lumsden British/American (XX/XXI) Untitled (Red and Blue Composition) (1999) oil on canvas signed 'Julius Lumsden' to verso 16 x 12 inches frame dimensions: 17 x 13 x 1 1/2 inches, wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Blue and gray composition)Lot 114 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Blue and gray composition) gouache and wash on paper laid down to mat image: 3 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches mat: 14 x 11 inches Provenance: From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Schaberl - Untitled (blue and purpleLot 124 Robert Schaberl Austrian (b. 1961) Untitled (blue and purple composition) (1982) oil on paper signed verso 19 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$600(3 bids)
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsArtist shades & contemporary yellow .. no11 BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with Oils, pastels and£200
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryYves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst Surrealism$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCharles Green Shaw, Untitled (Blue and White Abstraction)$1,000
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH C$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryLarge Round Quimper Decorative Charger by Henriot Quimper Deyrolle$50(1 bid)