Sold2021Get Your Pioneer Hybrid Seed Corn Here Metal SignSST embossed sign, has excellent color and shine, shows light wear and a scratch along the left edge, marked Stout Sign Co., 29"x52", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Funk's Hybrid Embossed Tin Sign40.5" x 44.5" Embossed tin sign with wood frame on back, bright colors, scuffs, scratches, surface rust, and stains. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLASee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Fishtail Embossed Double Sided Tin Sign "Shorty's Famous Hotdogs"Two SST embossed tin signs mounted back-to-back have very good color and shine. Side #1 has light wear in the field and around the perimeter. The reverse is similar with scratches in the fishtail logoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reach For Sunbeam It's Batter Whipped Embossed Tin Sign TAC74" x 37.75" SST embossed tin sign in wood frame. Sign has bright colorful graphics of famous Sunbeam girl and bread loaf. There are paint flakes, edge wear and some rust around the edges. There are sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Squeeze Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign28.25" x 9.75" SST embossed tin sign with bright colors. There are light stains along the top edge with light edge wear along the bottom edge. The right edge has a small bend. Marked Litho by J V ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gargoyle Mobiloil Vacuum Oil Company SST Sign w/ LogoSST embossed tin sign has general age patina throughout. The sign features 35 & 40 Cent pricing and the Gargoyle logo in the upper field. 18" x 13.75". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Booms Wagon Unloader Valparaiso Indiana SST SignSST embossed tin sign has excellent color and shine. The field is clean with a few minor rubs and the perimeter has small scratches. The lower edge is marked Scioto Sign - Kenton, O. 11.25" x 17.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024MARATHON GASOLINE TIN SIGNMARATHON GASOLINE TIN SIGN EMBOSSED SST MARATHON GASOLINE TIN SIGN, AGE UNKNOWN.. 10 3/4" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Stout Pepsi Cola SST Embossed Bottle SignSST embossed tin sign has excellent color and shine. The sign has general wear to the field and perimeter. This is a modern sign. Marked Stout Sign Total Production 900. 44.75" x 12.25". PLEASE NOTE,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowes Seal Fast Safe Tire Repairs SST Sign w/ LogoSST embossed tin sign has good color and shine. The field and perimeter have general age wear throughout. 20" x 14". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SST FEED SIGNS2 SST EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS. HONEGGERS BIG H FEEDS & WAYNE FEEDS. PAINT LOSS, RUST. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 17 " x 11" / 17" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Pioneer embossed signwith heavy wrinkles and paint loss in field. Is marked Stout sign. 18 in x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 centsIt has some scratches and wear to the field. The corners have been slightly trimmed. 9.25" x 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold20236' Drink Dr. Pepper 3 Piece Embossed Tin Sign TAC 8.75Three single sided tin (SST) embossed signs have good color and shine. Center sign is extremely clean with one tiny scuff on the right hand side of the red oval and light edge wear. The two end signsSee Sold Price
Sold20234' Drink Pepsi Cola Embossed Tin Sign & Privilege PanelSingle sided tin (SST) embossed sign has very good color and shine. The field has some scratches and paint chips with more in the outer field. The top edge has tape reside with bends along the left anSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 Vernor's Ginger Ale Embossed Tin Sign TAC54" x 18.5", SST embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. The sign has scratches and paint chips in the field with multiple bends running through the man, bottle and keg. The outerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evinrude First In Outboards SST Embossed Metal Sign 8.9Evinrude "First in Outboards"single sided tin (SST) embossed sign. Very good color and shine with light wear. From Steve's Boats & Motors. Measures 14.5"x26". Rated 8.9 by The Authentication Company (See Sold Price
Sold20231959 Goodyear Tire & Battery Service Embossed Tin Sign w/ Winged Foot Logo12" x 44.75", SST embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. There's scratches and light wear in the field, small bends with paint chips at the two center mounting holes and wear witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hires "For Pleasure and Thirst" SST Sign w/ Bottle18" x 55" SST embossed self-framed tin sign has good color and shine. The sign has paper wear and heavy oxidation. There's small raised paint areas throughout the surface of the sign. The paint is firSee Sold Price
2023Borden's Ice Cream Metal Sign & Lighted Panel TAC 8.75Two single sided tin (SST) embossed signs mounted on a metal can. Above the signs are lighted plastic privilege panels. No plug and unknown wiring condition. Measures 23.5" x 43.5". Rated 8.75 by TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOODYEAR TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE SIGN.SST. Embossed Tin Service Station Sign from Goodyear Tires. There is some minor paint loss to the field of the sign within the boot graphic. Along with some minor paint loss at the very outer edges ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mapco Speedway Coils Embossed Tin Sign w/ Race CarSingle sided tin (SST) embossed sign has great color and shine. Field is clean. Sign has bend on lower right corner w/ paint loss, small paint chip on lower left corner and light wear at upper mount hSee Sold Price