Sold2018Two Conte Crayon Paper Female NudesSigned l.r. Borzotta. Paper size: 24"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017G Ralph Smith, mixed media on paper, female nudes,G Ralph Smith, mixed media on paper, female nudes, signed lower right, 28-1/2" x 19" sight, 36-1/4" x 24-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAMILLE HILAIRE (1916-2004) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, Female Nudes, signed in pencil lower left Hilaire (Camille Hilaire, France, Germany, 1916-2004), noted E.A. (epreuve d'artiste) lower left, sheet: 19"h, 25.75"w, overall: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaylord Flory "Female with Cat" acrylic on paperGAYLORD FLORY (American 1919-1982) 'Female with cat', acrylic on paper, sheet:12 x 9 inches; overall with frame: 21.75 x 18 inches, signed verso by the artist's wife Evelyn Flory.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper Five Female NudesLucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Five Female Nudes in black and white. Lucia (Kabbaz) Wilcox (1901-1974) Painted in 1970 #70-13- 3 (Early Work) no Signature. Artist's Woods- A property steeped in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper Four Female NudesLucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Four Female Nudes with dove. Lucia (Kabbaz) Wilcox (1901-1974) Painted in 1970 #70-13- 6 (Early Work) no Signature. Artist's Woods- A property steeped in the rich histSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Female NudesLucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Four Female Nudes. Lucia (Kabbaz) Wilcox (1901-1974) Painted in 1970 #70-13- 31 (Early Work) no Signature. Artist's Woods- A property steeped in the rich history of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Female Nudes.Lucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Three Female Nudes on multi colored background. Lucia (Kabbaz) Wilcox (1901-1974) Painted in 1970 #70-13- 32 (Early Work) no Signature. Artist's Woods- A property steeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Female NudesLucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Five Female Nudes . Lucia (Kabbaz) Wilcox (1901-1974) Painted in 1970 #70-1- 36 (Early Work) no Signature. Artist's Woods- A property steeped in the rich history of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper Four Female NudesLucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Four Female Nudes in multi colored background. Lucia (Kabbaz) Wilcox (1901-1974) Painted in 1970 #70-13- 11 (Early Work) no Signature. Artist's Woods- A property steepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper Four Female NudesLucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Four Female Nudes in green and magenta background. Lucia (Kabbaz) Wilcox (1901-1974) Painted in 1970 #70-13- 32 (Early Work) no Signature. Artist's Woods- A property sSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Works on paper of female nudes4 Works on paper of female nudes along with several Varga Girl pinup prints, some with older stickers. various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022SOPHIE GAU-LEWIS 'RYTHM" 3 GESTURAL NUDES ON PAPERSophie Gau-Lewis, (American 20th cent..) "Rythm" three dancing abstract nudes, executed in acrylic on paper, each signed at lower left, one titled and signed to back of matting. (Sight) approx. h. 18.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Pearlstein lithograph on paperPhilip Pearlstein lithograph on Monodnock Buff paper, two female nudes seated on Eames lounge chair and ottoman, signed lower left in margin, sight size 24 1/2" x 33 1/2", frame size 25 1/4" x 34 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart, pair signed lithographsLouis Icart, pair signed lithographs, Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950), color lithographs on paper, depicting female nudes, each signed in pencil lower right, 11"h x 17.75"w (sheets), 16"h x 22.25"w (mSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPH SOLMAN (Russian/American, (1909-2008)Ink on paper of seated female nude; Initialed; 13 1/4" x 17" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2016SAM BORG PLASTER ABSTRACT SCULPTURESAM BORG (AMERICAN 20TH C.), PLASTER ABSTRACT SCULPTURE, H 9", W 8 1/4", D 9 1/4", SEATED FEMALE NUDE:Silver patina; acrylic faced base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Byron Galvez Abstract Nudes Hand Made Paper PrintByron Galvez (Mexico 1941-2009) Abstract Female Nudes Hand Made Paper Lithograph Framed, Signed and Numbered 152/250. Frame measures 46 inches x 39 inches, art measures 24 inches x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021DOMINIC D'IMPERIO (D.1965) SANGUINE CHALK DRAWINGFramed sanguine/ red chalk drawing on paper, Male and Female Nudes, signed lower right Dominic D'Imperio (Italian-American, 1888-1965), sight: 11.25"h, 8.5"w, overall: 17.25"h, 13.75"w, 2.25lbs StartSee Sold Price