Sold2022Emil Eugen Holzhauer, (German/Florida, 1887-1986)Emil Eugen Holzhauer (German/Florida, 1887-1986) "Cathedral Town", 1945 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right. Framed. 25-1/2" x 31", framed 35" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Eugen Holzhauer(Georgia/Florida, 1887-1986) Fruit Stand, unsigned, pastel on paper, 17-1/2 x 12 in. (sight); modern frame with museum glass, 30 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Holzhauer (American/Florida, 1887-1986)Emil Holzhauer (American/Florida, 1887-1986) , "Grand Tetons III", 1965, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled and dated en verso, 22 1/2 in. x 31 3/16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Holzhauer Vintage Lithograph from the 1939 New YorkDescription: Emil Holzhauer Fine Art Lithograph, Village Street, January, from the 1939 New York World's Fair, American Art Today, published by the National Art Society. Full color, individual printsSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967 signed and dated 67 mixed media on canvas 100 by 80 cm. 39 3/8 by 31 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galleria Henze, Campione d'ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Man the Unknown, 1961Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Man the Unknown, 1961oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM / 6148 x 32 in. (121.92 x 81.28 cm.), Frame: 57 5/8 x 41 5/8 x 2 1/2 in. (146.37See Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL NOLDE (GERMANY 1867-1966)"Die Windmuhle", watercolor on paper, laid to grey backing, signed lower right, in watergilt molded frame, under a dimensional linen mat having mitered cream spacers, OS: 18" x 20", image size: 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Doorway to the Ethereal Worlds, 1959Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Doorway to the Ethereal Worlds, 1959oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM 5932 x 36 in. (81.28 x 91.44 cm.), Frame: 34 x 38 x 2 1/2 in. (86.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Wolff(1802 Berlin - 1879 Rom) Herkules als Knabe Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign. u. dat. 1848 mit Ortsangabe Rom. Vollplastische, bildhauerisch subtil ausgeführte Darstellung des antikenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL BISTTRAM, 1971 O/B, HEAVENS BOUNDLESS SPACE.Signed “BISTTRAM” l.r., titled, signed and dated on verso, masonite 25” x 40”, frame 31.75” x 46.5”. The NYC immigrant artist, Emil Bisttram (1895-1976), was a leadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Eugen JettelEugen Jettel (Austrian, 1845-1901), Landscape with Birds, 1880, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 21.5"h x 33.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen Bracht(1842 Morges - 1921 Darmstadt) "Heidebach I". Originaltitel Das großformatige, impressionistische, auf den Gesamteindruck angelegte Gemälde gehört in eine in den 1890eSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR EUGEN MARCUS SILVER FIGURAL CANDLEABRASMarked. Late 19th century. Figural. 800 Silver. 25 7/8" h x 11" w x 11 1/2" d. They weight 7.4 pounds each. 107.9 troy ounces each. Weights are approximate. They are given as a courtesy and are not guSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST KARL EUGEN KOERNER (German, 1846-1927)overview of the Acropolis sgn. and dated l.r. Ernst Koerner 1917 o/c, 39.5 by 59.5 in., gilt frame 4ft. by 5 ft. 8 in. Purchased at Christie's, New York 10/22See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Eugen JettelEugen Jettel (Austrian/Czech, 1845-1901), Passing Clouds on the Marshes, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 32"h x 49"w, overall (with frame): 38.5"h x 55.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Sublimation , together with book Turquoise Door: Finding MabelEmil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Sublimation , together with book Turquoise Door: Finding Mabel Dodge Luhan in New Mexico , 1963 oil on canvas signed Bisttram (lower right) 40 x 26 inches IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL CARDINAUX (1877-1936). PALACE HOTEL / ST. MORITZ.EMIL CARDINAUX (1877-1936) PALACE HOTEL / ST. MORITZ. 1920. 50x35 inches, 128x90 cm. Wolfsberg, Zurich. Condition A-: small tears at edges; minor creases in margins and image; unobtrusive pin holes inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Nolde (1867 - 1956 German)"Frauenkopf II (Woman's Head)" lithograph on paper under glass signed in pencil in the margin lower right: Emil Nolde, titled and dated in pencil in the margin lower center: 1912 image size: 9" H x 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil J. Bisttram | Blue, Orange, Yellow AbstractArtist: Emil J. Bisttram | 1895 - 1976 Title: Blue, Orange, Yellow Abstract Signed l/r: E.B. Bisstram 62 Media: Resin Dimensions: 40 by 24 inches Provenance: Direct from Bisstram to Guy Wiggins, passeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen Gustav Dücker (1841 - 1916)Õhtune meri.1877. Õli. Puu. Vm 27.1 x 39.2 cm. Kuressaares sündinud ja Pärnus varase nooruse veetnud, Peterburi akadeemia 1868.aastal lõpetanud, sellelt akadeemiku ja professoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Hansen Nolde (German, 1867-1956) Etching"Hamburg, Landungsbrucke", Etching, 1910 Expressionist landscape composition of a landing bridge in Hamburg Harbor. Pencil signed lower right, titled lower left. Matted and framed in wood molding. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Emil (Chris) Siemer (1874-1940) Oil on Canvas, Seascape with Lighthouse on Anacapa IslandHalf inch paint loss upper left and at right edge. Frame has paint loss at right edge and lower edge. Approx. canvas 24 x 26 in. Frame approx. 32 x 34 in. Weight 7 lb 9 oz.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Single Collar Tab for 7th SS Mountain Division "Prinz Eugen" Enlisted€240(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA right-hand collar tab for EM/NCOs of the 7th SS-Freiwilligen-Gebirgs-Division "Prinz Eugen"€300
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmil Armin Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Beach Sunset Landscape Artwork$500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmil Rau, "Rest in front of an Alpine hut", Munich, circa 1900€4,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA lion's head sabre for army officers, maker Emil Voos, Solingen€200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmil Kosa Jr Oil Painting On Canvas Original Signed Landscape Authentic Artwork$1,000
May 18Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1887 N172 Old Judge Emil Geiss - Chicago Pitcher - Scarce$18(4 bids)