Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986)CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986) Italian film Actor. Best remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo, the villain of the James Bond film Thunderball (1965). T.L.S., A.Celi, one page, 4to, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolfo Celi Signed PhotographItalian film actor and director (1922-1986) who appeared in nearly 100 films and is remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo in the 1965 James Bond film Thunderball. Glossy 4.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Sperger (1922 - 1986) PaintingMammoth Memories of Mammaries framed to 29.75"x 23.75" from the collection of Larry HackleySee Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Walnut, glass, brass and teakWalnut, glass, brass and teak writing desk with golden bronze feet and crystal level, Luigi Magnetti execution 1950. Literature; Roberto Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo, Studi LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CESARE LACCA 1950s sofa.1950s sofa. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 240,00 x 87,00 x 130,00. Literature: Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo. Sale di soggiorno. Camini., Milano, Hoepli, 1951 fig. 217See Sold Price
Sold2016ROSEWOOD CONSOLE TABLE PAOLO BUFFA 1945A rosewood console table by Paolo Buffa circa 1945. Literature Roberto Aloi, Esempi Di Arredamento Moderno Di Tutto Il Mondo, Tavoli, Tavolono, Carrelli, Milan, 1956, p. 217. For a nearly identical exSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINIFRANCO ALBINIMobile mod, MB15Mobile contenitore in legno.Prod. Poggi anni '60cm 74x240x47Bibl.: R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il Mondo di Poggi, l'officina del design e delle arti, Electa 2019, pag.See Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Albini,Tavolo TL3 in legno di teak. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 90x73x90, Bibliografia R. Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo, Tavoli tavolini carrelli, tavola 88, Hoepli.See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Copper plate enamelled in black and blue on a white€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Lot of three vases. Italy, 1970s. Enamelled and€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) One-bay bookcase with five shelves model "LB7". Produced€1,800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAngelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987) Suspension lamp model "12385 Vela". Produced by Arredoluce,,€5,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Five-bay bookcase with twenty-five shelves model "LB7".€4,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI Poster. PROUVÉ. L’Amérique lutte pour l’indépendance des deux Mondes.€350
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsGiulio Paolini Il Sole Nero (dal mondo degli autonomi). Signed and Numbered.$750
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster celebrating work in Germany during World War II. «Bon Voyage, mais n’oublie pas€250
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMoritz Hacker Jugendstill table lamp model "Nautilus". Austria, early 20th century. Silver-plated€300(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGeorge Nelson (Chicago 1908 - Barrington 1986) Sideboard with drawers and storage compartment.€300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) Table lamp model "Salice". 1968ca. Light device€7,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFausto Melotti (1901-1986) e Roberto Menghi (1920-2006) Conical chimney hood. 1953-54. Cement and€15,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Tartaruga" Gilded metal lost-wax box with€1,200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Twelve-arm chandelier. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1963.€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970) Vase model 5296 of the series "Oriente". Execution by€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Passero" Sculpture of the series "Piccoli animali".€200(1 bid)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNapoleone Martinuzzi (Murano 1892 - Venezia 1977) Green glass candle holder column. Execution by€600