Sold2020Emmanuel Mane-Katz Litvak Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring still-life scene with coffee-making tools. Signed "Mane Katz" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Emmanuel Mane-Katz (1894-1962, Litvak). 39 x 52 cm (15.25 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2023EMMANUEL MANE-KATZ (1894 - 1962) "Landscape", 1975Gouache on paper. Signed "Mane-Katz 75" in the lower right corner. Size: 57 x 71 cm; Size with frame: 72 x 86 cm Emmanuel Mané-Katz (Kremenchuk, 1894 - Haifa, 1962) was an expressionist painterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Litvak-Ukrainian, 1894-1962) -This lot consists of an unframed acrylic painting on canvas board, done in the style of Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Litvak-Ukrainian, 1894-1962). Hand-painted inscription at lower left reads, "Mane-Katz". ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mane Katz - Signed Abstract Gouache on PaperMane Katz - Signed Abstract Gouache on Paper. Abstract portrait. Signed. Measures 23.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Mane-Katz (1894-1962)Emmanuel Mane-Katz (1894-1962), self portrait, pencil on paper, 21X16 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Emmanuel Mane Katz Signed Judaica ArtworkEmmanuel Mane Katz Signed Judaica Artwork. Framed and behind glass. Work on paper. Measures 23 x 19 inches. Property of a Larchmont, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of a Man, Lithograph by Mane-Katz.Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Ukraine, 1894-1962). This colored lithograph on paper is signed in-plate lower right. It shows a man writing something, while seated at a table. It is housed in a gilt frame. The pSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANE KATZ (Israeli/French. 1894-1962)"The Musicians". Signed upper right. Gouache on Paper. Measuring 22" by 17 1/2". Framed under Glass. (Cond: good. Minor creasing to edges) (1200/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2017EMMANUEL KATZ (1894-1962)Untitled (Landscape with palm tree.) Gouache on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.5" x W 31", (Sight) H 24.5" x W 18" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mane-Katz (French/Ukrainian, 1894-1962)Untitled (New York Harbor), 1941; Two gouache on paper (framed separately); Both signed and dated; 20 7/8" x 27 1/8" (sheet, each); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024MANE KATZ (UKRAINIAN/FRENCH, 1894-1962).'Les Musicians'. Gouache, ink, and pencil on paper. Signed lower right. From a Stamford, CT collection. Dimensions: Site: 19.125" h x 14.625" w. Frame: 28.75" h x 24.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold202212 LITHOGRAPHS PORTOFOLIO BY EMMANUELE MANE KATZEmmanuel ManeĆ-Katz, French, Ukrainian, Litvak, 1894-1962, portfolio of twelve color lithographs, Douze Lithographies pour Stempeniou de Cholem Aleikheim, printed by Mourlot Freres 1966. Each lithogrSee Sold Price
2022EMMANUELE MANE-KATZ PORTFOLIO WITH 12 LITHOGRAPHSEmmanuel ManeĆ-Katz, French, Ukrainian, Litvak, 1894-1962, portfolio of twelve color lithographs, Douze Lithographies pour Stempeniou de Cholem Aleikheim, printed by Mourlot Freres 1966. Each lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Mane-Katz, Untitled (two figures)Emmanuel Mane-Katz Untitled (two figures) oil on canvas board 19 h × 16 w in (48 × 41 cm) Signed to upper right 'Mane Katz'. This work will ship from Rago in LambertvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Lithuanian, 1894-1962)Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Lithuanian, 1894-1962) Mixed media. Man with a goat. Signed and dated 1933 lower right. 19.25 X 12.75 (23.25 X 15.25 )See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting of Woman by Emmanuel Mane-Katz.A Vintage oil painting on board, portrait of a woman in a babushka, by Emmanuel Mane-Katz. It is Signed upper right, "Mane-Katz". The Painting is in overall very good condition. The Frame is AS IS. ThSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRoGalleryEmmanuel Mane-Katz, Mother and Daughter from Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem, Lithograph$250
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld lithograph signed Mane-Katz. A. Manaranche Lith. 266/300. Freidl Et Sa Mere.$1,900
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media On Board Wies?aw Wa?kuski Hand$3,500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media On Board Wies?aw Wa?kuski Baskerville Dog$3,500
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".$1,200
4 days LeftEldred'sELEANOR PARKE CUSTIS (Washington, D.C./Massachusetts, 1897-1983), "The Gateway"., Gouache on paper,$500