Sold2019UNA LAMPADA A SOSPENSIONE, anni '50. Ottone.UNA LAMPADA A SOSPENSIONE, anni '50. Ottone. Altezza cm 60, diametro cm 45. A HANGING LAMP, 1950"s. Brass. Height 23.6, diameter 17.7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Toso - Two hanging lampsTwo hanging lamps, 1970 ca. h 90 x 45 cm Murano blown glass. Metal and brass structure.Leucos Manufacture. Original sign.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stilnovo, hanging lampStilnovo. Hanging lamps. Varnished metal, brass, glass. Dimensions: diameter 17,71". Lampada a sospensione. Metallo verniciato, ottone, vetro. Dimensioni: diametro 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAZZEGA (Editore) Una lampada a sospensione,MAZZEGA (Editore) Una lampada a sospensione, anni '60. Ottone nichelato spazzolato, vetro iridescente. Altezza diffusore cm 45, diametro cm 40. A hanging lamp, 1960's. Brushed nickel-plated brass andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stilnovo, hanging lightStilnovo. Hanging lamp. Varnished metal, brass, glass. Dimensions: diameter 17,71". Lampada a sospensione. Metallo verniciato, ottone, vetro. Dimensioni: diametro 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024MURANO, anni '50. Una lampada aMURANO, anni '50. Una lampada a sospensione. Vetro pagliesco con bordo rubino. Lievi mancanze. Altezza cm 45, diametro cm 35. A hanging lamp. Straw glass with ruby edge. Slight parts missing. Height 1See Sold Price
Sold2022UNA LAMPADA A SOSPENSIONE, anni '50. Ottone,UNA LAMPADA A SOSPENSIONE, anni '50. Ottone, alluminio laccato. Altezza cm 45, diametro cm 72. A HANGING LAMP, 1950's. Brass and lacquered aluminum. Height 17.7, diameter 28.3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stilnovo, two hanging lightsStilnovo. Two hanging lamps. Varnished metal, brass, glass. Dimensions: diameter 17,71". Due lampade a sospensione. Metallo verniciato, ottone, vetro. Dimensioni: diametro 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stilnovo, hanging lightStilnovo. Hanging lamps. Varnished metal, brass, glass. Dimensions: diameter 17,71". Lampada a sospensione. Metallo verniciato, ottone, vetro. Dimensioni: diametro 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Nason - Hanging lamp LS134, 1960 ca.h 45 x 40 cm opaline blown glass and chromed metal structure. Mazzega Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PARIS PORCELAIN SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN VASE converted to a lamp. 45 cm high.AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PARIS PORCELAIN SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN VASE converted to a lamp. 45 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO RIZZATTO Hanging lamp.Hanging lamp. . Cm 66,00 x 90,00 x 66,00. Metal and satin glass, 70sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hala Zeist hanging lampChromed aluminum 10-light Hala Zeist hanging lamp, 93 cm high and 112 cm wide (halogen replaced by LED)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Lamp BasesIn a variety of decors and sizes, tallest lamp is 45 cm., hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE ORIENTAL ISLAMIC MOSQUE LAMPS, 19TH CA pair of 19th century Islamic Turkish Ottoman Empire hanging Mosque lamps. Bodies of classical dome shape are made of brass and decorated with fine openwork. One for seven and the other for three glaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO PAVIA Pair of 1960s table lamp.Pair of 1960s table lamp. . Cm 45,00 x 90,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Zuccheri - NinfeaNinfea, 1965 h 80 x diam 60 cm Hanging lamp. Green blown glass cup. Bronzed metal structure. LITERATUREOriginal catalogue Venini, 1971;See Sold Price
Sold2021Arredoluce - Hanging lampHanging lamp, 1950 ca. cm h 38 x diam 26 opaline glass and varnished metal.See Sold Price
Sold2020STILNOVO Attributed Wall lamp.Attributed Wall lamp. . Cm 45,00 x 180,00 x 146,00. Stem in lacquered metal and brass, fabric lampshade. 40s.Sash structure - Variable height: from a maximum of 180 to a minimum of 40 cm - Variable deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Carved Rosewood Lamp HoldersPair Chinese Carved Rosewood Lamp Holders H: 45cm; W: 22cm; 3.7kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruco hanging lamp Ettore Sottsass 1970Ettore Sottsass Height: 72 cm Width: 50,5 cm Depth:50,5 cm Bruco hanging lamp in chrome-plated metal and plexiglass by Ettore Sottsass for Design Centre, 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Chiesa Hanging Lamp for Fontana Arte, publishedHeight 55 cm Diameter 70 cm Large hanging lamp designed by Pietro Chiesa in the 1930s and produced by the prestigious Fontana Arte manufacture. The 5-light lamp is composed of a brass structure and aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lampada a sospensioneUna lampada a sospensione, anni '50Ottone ed alluminio laccato.Altezza cm. 105An hanging lamp 1950Grass and laquered alluminiumHeight 41,3 inches p. 69.See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani HANGING LAMPOsvaldo Borsani (Milano, 1911 - 1985) LAMPADARIO struttura in metallo Produzione Italia, 1935 circa cm H60xL82xP40 HANGING LAMP, METAL STRUCTURESee Sold Price
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA POLYCHROME-PAINTED TEA CANNISTER LAMP, 20TH CENTURY fitted for electricity. 45 cm high (E)€75