Sold2021Likely English Arts & Crafts boxLikely English Arts & Crafts box with scenic enamel insert and domed lid, applied feet and corner supports copper, enamel unmarked 4 3/4"w x 3 3/8"d x 2 3/8"h Catalog Note: This box was originally purSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old English Arts&Crafts boxAn antique English Arts&Crafts box, circa 1900, made of wood and decorated with hand-crafted pewter covering in the style of the period, in the center of the lid a polished cabochon with a green gSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Arts & Crafts, jewelry box, circa 1905, copper,English Arts & Crafts, jewelry box, circa 1905, copper, mahogany, 6.5"w x 4.25"d x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deakin & Francis English Arts & Crafts Silver Box c1898Deakin & Francis English Arts & Crafts silver box with Celtic design c1898 Signed. 3.5"w x 1.5" x 1.25"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service,See Sold Price
Sold2024English Arts and Crafts Walnut Club ChairArts and crafts style rounded back club chair, hand painted details in yellow and green. Measures 26 1/4" W x 23 1/4" D x 29 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Arts & Crafts Enamel BoxEnglish Arts & Crafts wooden box with hammered copper strap-work and enameled scene. 5"w x 3"d x2.5"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Arts & Crafts, lidded box, circa 1905, copper,English Arts & Crafts, lidded box, circa 1905, copper, polychrome enamel, ship motif, 2.5"dia x 1.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Arts & Crafts Pewter & Enamel Box c1900English Arts & Crafts pewter box with enamel decoration on lid c1900. Unsigned. Bruise to lower right section of enamel otherwise perfect condition. 725"w x 4"d x 3.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this aSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Arts & Crafts Copper & Enamel Box c1905English Arts Crafts Copper Enamel Box c1905 with galleon ships and seagulls. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 3"h x 4.75"w x 3.5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Silver Arts And Crafts Box.Birmingham 1903, the rectangular spot-hammered body with shaped corner mounts and long strap hinges on the lid; wood lined with a wood base. Fully marked. Size 6'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Arts & Crafts Copper Jewelry Box c1910English Arts & Crafts copper jewelry box c1910. Signed “B and W” and 145. Excellent new patina. 6 3/8″w x 5″d x 3.25″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2020English Arts & Crafts Jeweled Brass Box c1900English Arts & Crafts Jeweled Brass Box c1900 with Liberty fabric interior. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 7" x 7" x 2.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2016English Arts & Crafts Brass & Enamel BoxEnglish Arts & Crafts brass & enamel box signed "Staynes & Wolfe London". 4.75"d x 3.25"h. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costsSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Arts & Crafts Hammered Pewter Box Ruskin PotterEnglish Arts & Crafts hammered pewter box with inset Ruskin Pottery cabochon and Archibald Knox influenced design. Unsigned. Original patina. 3 7/8″w x 2 7/8″ x 1 3/8″h. We box and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Arts & Crafts humidor or cigarette boxEnglish Arts & Crafts humidor or cigarette box with cat and mice motif England, circa 1910 bronze, cedar (lining) unmarked 7 15/16"w x 5 1/4"d x 2"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enamel Box 1900English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enamel Box c1900. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 7.75″w x 5.75″d x 2.75″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Arts & Crafts Handcrafted Brass & Enamel BoxEnglish Arts & Crafts Handcrafted Brass & Enamel Box c1900. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5″w x 4.75″h x 3.75″d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISee Sold Price
Sold2022English Arts & Crafts Copper & Brass Jewel BoxEnglish Arts & Crafts copper and brass jewel box, c. 1900, 2-3/4in tall x 7-3/4in wide x 4-1/2in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH ARTS & CRAFTS COPPER CLAD SLIPPER BOXArts and Crafts copper clad "Slipper" box, England, early 20th c., slanted top opening to lined interior, approx 8"h, 14.75"w, 11"d, 5.75lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2020English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper "Slippers"English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper "Slippers" Box c1905. Unsigned. Color added original patina. 17"w x 13"d x 9.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH REPOUSSE BRASS & OAK STATIONERY BOXEnglish Arts and Crafts oak stationery box, early 20th c., brass plaques with repousse flowers, hinged lid, open interior, molded base, approx 6"h, 10.25"w, 5"d, 1.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021English Arts and Crafts Oak Dresser Jewelry BoxCirca 1900. Having a hinged top opening to nicely fitted and appointed interior housing three drawers and a tray for jewelry. H9" W13" D11 1/2" Sold from the collection of an Aiken, South Carolina famSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ARTS & CRAFTS ENGLISH LIBERTY PEWTER BOXESOne with an enameled plaque for the Cornish Coast by Charles Fleetwood Varley, model 01021. Together with a smaller box with engraved monogram and date 1926. L of Varley 17.2cm (6 3/4in)See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersParr of London; a pair of early/mid-19th-century percussion box lock "Muff Pistols" with twist-off£350
2 days LeftSTAIRPair of English Arts and Crafts Wrought-Iron and Copper Tool Rests, Possibly Guild of Handicraft$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Arts & Crafts 18K Gold Flower Carved Turquoise Crystal Dangle Necklace$1
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton English Antique Hammered Sterling Silver Flatware Set 171 pcs$10