Sold2019English Sterling Punch / Soup Ladle, London 1786A Georgian English sterling silver punch / soup ladle. Hallmarks for London, 1786. Indistinct marker's mark . * S, see photos). Scalloped and ribbed bowl. Initial monograms on the handle tip, of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Eley, English Sterling Punch / Soup LadleAn English sterling silver punch / soup ladle. Hallmarks for Charles Eley, London, 1828. Initial monogram G on the handle. Measures 12.5" long. Weighs 185.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH HESTER BATEMAN STERLING SOUP LADLEEnglish George III sterling silver soup ladle, Hester Bateman (United Kingdom, 1708-1794), c.1778, monogrammed HM, approx 12.5"l, 4.53ozt Start Price: $100.00 **Please note: International bidders mustSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III English Sterling Soup Ladle, 1808A Georgian English sterling silver soup or punch ladle. Hallmarks for William Eley, Fearn & Chawner, London, 1808. The handle has a crest depicting a griffin. Measures 12.75" long. Weighs 173.64 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A George III sterling silver Old English pattern soupA George III sterling silver Old English pattern soup ladle, London 1777, a pair of William IV Kings pattern sauce ladles, London 1832 and a George V Feather pattern bread knife, Sheffield 1925See Sold Price
Sold2017Group English Sterling & Related, 8 itemsEight (8) English sterling and plated silver. 1st item: George III Irish sterling silver soup ladle with oval bowl and lion and serpent crest, marks on back for Richard Garde of Cork. Circa 1830. 9.33See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver Soup LadlesThe first English, London, William Eley and William Fern, 1803, with fiddle and thread type handle. Together with an American sterling silver by Shreve, Crump and Low. 12-1/2l and 13"l appx. 15 t.o. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwardian Sterling Soup Tureen & George V Soup Ladle1st item: An Edwardian English sterling silver covered soup tureen, Neoclassical oval form raised on an oval pedestal base, having reeded borders, and two squared-top loop handles. The side with engraSee Sold Price
Sold2017German 800 Silver Soup LadleWeight approx. 5 T.O., together an 800 tongs, set of seven demitasse spoons, sterling silver small fork & spoon, small ladle, place spoon, coin silver tablespoon, English sugar tongs, weighing approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling & Silver PlateSterling English soup ladle, fiddle thread pattern, engraved "Eaton" on handle 13" w., 19th century, silver plate fiddle thread ladle marked Mead & Smyth, monogrammed "MS" 10 1/2" w., early 20th centuSee Sold Price
2023English Sheffield 133 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set, service for 24 to include Dinner Forks,English Sheffield 133 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set, service for 24 to include Dinner Forks, Salad Forks, Teaspoons, Tablespoons, Soup Spoons, 4 Demi-Tasse Spoons, 4 Salt Spoons, 4 Cream Ladles,See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver FlatwareIncluding a set of three English silver King pattern tablespoons, crested, hallmarked MC (Mary Chawner) London, 1875, set of eight Watson Wallace cream soup spoons, Dominick & Haff sauce ladle, AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Soup Ladle in RoyalPair Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Soup Ladle in Royal Pattern. Weight Approx., 7.2 ozt Measures Approx., 11.2 in. long.Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Soup Ladle in RoyalPair Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Soup Ladle in Royal Pattern. Weight Approx., 7.2 ozt Measures Approx., 11.2 in. long. Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Soup LadleReed & Barton (American). Large ladle in the Francis I pattern. Fine and detailed floral and fruit motif with wide bowl. Good overall condition with no damage to note. Measures 11 1/4in. long. WeighsSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Soup ladle c1776 T. ChawnerLarge soup ladle with shell bowl measures 13 1/2" made by Thomas Chawner of London in 1776 with engraved hand holding crest, weighs 6.65toz Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk "Repousse" sterling silver soup ladleKirk sterling silver soup ladle in the "Repousse" pattern, 13 in. L., 7.50 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Soup LadleTogether with a Starr & Marcus sterling silver soup ladle, and an Irish Silver fish slice, crested, hallmarked, N.S., Dublin, 1809, total weight approx. 19 T.O. 12-1/2"l, 13-1/2"l, 12-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Ladle - West & Sons.There are Hallmarks present on the underside of the handle. The bowl of the ladle resembles an open umbrella. The Handle is decorated with a crest image of a dragon and a starburst design. There are SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian sterling silver soup ladle and basting spoons, London 1869 by George Adams of ChawnerA Victorian sterling silver soup ladle and basting spoons, London 1869 by George Adams of Chawner and Co Fiddle pattern, engraved with a crest of a dolphin naiant, pierced through the sides by two fisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A mixed group including a William IV sterling silver soup ladle, London 1834 by Jonathan HayneA mixed group including a William IV sterling silver soup ladle, London 1834 by Jonathan Hayne Fiddle pattern, later engraved with initial K. Together with a George IV basting spoon, London 1824 by GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William IV sterling silver soup ladle, London 1834 by William EatonA William IV sterling silver soup ladle, London 1834 by William Eaton King's Husk pattern, double struck, virginal. Together with a Victorian stilton scoop, London 1863 by George Adams of Chawner andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting "Persian" sterling silver soup ladlecirca 1880, 13 in. L., No monogram, 8.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM 'BUTTERCUP' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLEAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, Gorham Mfg. Co., in the "Buttercup" pattern, retailed by Shreve, Crump & Low Co., not monogrammed, approx 11"l, 6.43ozt Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton English Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 Pieces$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Flatware Set 114 Pcs with Bonus Storage Chest$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, English Shell Pattern, 68 Pieces, Includes Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftBidhausTowle King Richard Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 98 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGeorge Smith III William Fern Georgian Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 13in Lion Crest$10
1114 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 12.5in Goldwashed$10