Sold2021ENNIO FINZI Untitled.Untitled. 1978. Mixed media on paper. Cm 28,00 x 22,00. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Roccesigned lower right, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 70 Cm, Autentica su fotografia dell'artista in data 29 marzo 85 con timbro della Galleria Zonca & Zonca, Milano e timbro della Galleria Gabriele CappellettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, PaesaggioFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 80 cm, Opera registrata presso l’Associazione Archivio opere Ennio Morlotti, Milano, con il n. 2279, in data 25 gennaio 2022, Collezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Morlotti originalEnnio Morlotti (1910-1992)Title: LandscapeTechnique: Oil on boardMeasures: 39,5 x 49 cmEnnio Morlotti (21 September 1910 – 15 December 1992) was an Italianpainter of the Corrente de VitamovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ennio Morlotti (1910-1992), Il canneto, 1964pastelli ad olio su carta, cm 32x31 firmato in basso a destra Autenticato al retro dall’artista in data 27 giugno 1990 , Provenienza: Galleria Gissi, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Montagne rocciose. .Montagne rocciose. . 1985. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,00 x 28,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Notturni Dannunziani: tra eros e natura by Marcello Riccioni, 2008, La Compagnia della Stampa MasSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENNIO FAZIOLI Table.Table. Wood and metal. Cm 210,00 x 72,50 x 90,00. Wooden base and top, metal details. Production MiM, Rome (Brand of the manufacturing company), 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENNIO CHIGGIO (BORN 1938) Occhio di Bambola (Kinetic Sculpture)1983enameled and chromed metal, g...ENNIO CHIGGIO (BORN 1938) Occhio di Bambola (Kinetic Sculpture) 1983 enameled and chromed metal, glass, with label on underside, numbered 66 height 14in (36cm); width 6in (15cm); depth 5in (13cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019ENNIO FAZIOLI Table.Table. Wood and metal. Cm 210,00 x 72,00 x 99,50. Wooden base and top, metal details. Production MiM, Rome (Brand of the manufacturing company), 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENNIO CHIGGIO Jota floor lamp for Lumenform.Jota floor lamp for Lumenform. Painted iron and chromed steel.. Cm 100,00 x 184,00 x 67,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENNIO FAZIOLI Large desk for M.I.M., Rome.FAZIOLI ENNIO Large desk for M.I.M., Rome. Rosewood and metal.. Cm 210,00 x 73,00 x 100,00. 1960s.Production mark.See Sold Price
Sold2024ENNIO CHIGGIO Seven wall lamps for Emmezeta, Padua.CHIGGIO ENNIO (1938 - 2020) Seven wall lamps for Emmezeta, Padua. Painted metal and methacrylate.. . 1970s.Dimensions: 50 x 50 x 20 cm; 70 x 70 x 24 cmLiterature: Domus n. 526, settembre 1973, pp. 30-See Sold Price
Sold2023ENNIO CHIGGIO Four wall lamps for Emmezeta.Four wall lamps for Emmezeta. 1973. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 60,00 x 60,00 x 15,00. Literature: Domus n. 526, September 1973, domus reviewMeasurements refer to the individual moduleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO CHIGGIO MP floor lamp for Lumenform.MP floor lamp for Lumenform. 1973. Lacquered metal and steel.. Cm 23,00 x 170,50 x 15,00. Literature: Domus n. 520, March 1973, advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO CHIGGIO Floor lamp for Lumenform.Floor lamp for Lumenform. Painted metal.. Cm 43,00 x 280,00 x 12,00. Manufacturing label, 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO FAZIOLI Tolomeo table for MIM.Tolomeo table for MIM. 1960. Rosewood and satin steel.. Cm 180,00 x 72,50 x 60,00. Manufacturing brand, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2020ENNIO CHIGGIO Standard lamp, model NP, LumenformStandard lamp, model NP, Lumenform production, 70s. Steel, cast iron. Cm 23.00 x 173.00 x 15.00. Literature: Domus n. 520, marzo 1973, p. pubblicitariaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARRIGO FINZI attributed. Pocket emptier with maritime-style applications and embossed cabochons,FINZI ARRIGO (1890 - 1973) attributed. Pocket emptier with maritime-style applications and embossed cabochons, Milan. 1950. 800 silver and semi-precious stones.. Cm 31,50 x 8,50 x 25,00. First half ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENNIO CHIGGIOCoppia di lampade da terra modello MP, Lumenform 1968. Acciaio verniciato, metallo cromato, alluminio verniciato Domus n. 520, marzo 1973 altezza cm 172 A PAIR OF FLOOR LAMPS BY E. CHIGGIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Calabria (Tripoli, 1937) - Studio per figura, 1988Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Molinari, Ennio (Turkish) Iraq. Alitalia.Molinari, Ennio (Turkish) Iraq. Alitalia. Bologna: Bodonlana, ca. 1955. A travel poster featuring a pair of ceramic jugs and a person riding a camel, an Alitalia jet flying overhead. 38 x 27”. ISee Sold Price