Sold2017Enrico Zablan - ToreroEnrico Zablan - Torero philiippine art 1960 oil on canvas signed and dated label verso 60 x 91 cm with frame 72 x 103 cm differential taxation appliesSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANILA STREETSCAPE BY MABINI ARTIST ENRICO ZABLAN(Filipino, 20thC.), oil on canvas, signed 'Zablan' (lower right), good condition, 36x24in., overall framed 41x29.5in. (frame with some wood splits)See Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peresutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers)(founded 1932)Ceiling lightLacquered metal and glassArteluce EditionManufacturer’s labelCreation date: circa 1962H2See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Refeal in the artist’s studio 》 Oil on canvas ( Enrico Fanfani , 1824-1885 , Italy)《 Refeal in the artist’s studio 》 Oil on canvas ( Enrico Fanfani , 1824-1885 , Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Donati "Silence Stone" Oil & Sand PaintingEnrico Donati (Italy/New York: 1909 - 2008) abstract expressionist oil and sand painting on canvas titled "Silence Stone". Hand signed, titled and dated to verso. Dated: 1986. Measures: 40" W x 30" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Ghinato (b. 1957, Rovigo, Italy), "Fangio's Mercedes 300 SLR 2013"Enrico Ghinato (b. 1957, Rovigo, Italy), "Fangio's Mercedes 300 SLR 2013", oil on canvas size: 59 x 59" Enrico Ghinato is an Italian Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1957. After moSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolo da pranzo con piano a losanga impiallacciato in legno di noce, due sostegni in legno massello di noce accoppiatiSee Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso - El Torero - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas Pablo Picasso, approx. 22x31 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - El Torero - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas Pablo Picasso, approx. 22x31 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO SERAFINI, BICOLOR GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMONDENRICO SERAFINI, BICOLOR GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMOND 'SEAWEED' BRACELET Consisting of a textured gold twisted cuff design with double hinged opening and clasp containing 15 pear mixed cut emeralds, 17 pSee Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso - El Torero - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas Pablo Picasso, approx. 22x31 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2018"FASCIST PERIOD" GOLD BRACELET - ENRICO MAGAGNOLI,"FASCIST PERIOD" GOLD BRACELET - ENRICO MAGAGNOLI, ITALY 1935-1945 Realized in yellow gold, made of a series of hexagons joined together to form a honeycomb shape .Dimension 190x26 mm. Weight 106.80 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Tarenghi (Italian, 1848-1938) PrayersEnrico Tarenghi (Italian, 1848-1938) Prayers signed 'E.Tarenghi' (lower right) watercolour 73 x 52cm (28 3/4 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * * VAT on importSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn;Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn; and Capri, From an Allegorical Grotto Two watercolor on paper, 1988 and 1989, signed 'Assia' and dated lower right and lower left. 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani (Castelmassa 1930)pennafeltro nera su cartoncino, cm 47,8 x 33Firmato in basso a destra: Castellani 99 BIBLIOGRAFIA: Edizioni Internet, a cura di M. Zatta, ed. Artecom, Tolfa, 1999 ripr. p. 48Il disegno è stato eseguiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Fanfani (Italian, 1824-1885)Enrico Fanfani (Italian, 1824-1885) "A Sacrificial Offering to the Goddess Vesta" oil on canvas signed lower left. In an opulent and impressive gessoed and carved giltwood pierced frame with exuberantSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani, EstroflessioneEnrico Castellani Estroflessione Italy, 1968molded plastic11.75 h x 11.75 w in (30 x 30 cm) This work is from the edition of 1000 published by Achille Mauri Editore, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Donati, mixed media painting, 1962Enrico Donati, mixed media painting, 1962, Enrico Donati (Italian-American, 1909-2008), "Engraved Fossil", oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, 24"h x 28"w (canvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico d'AssiaItalian, 1927-2000Aviary, 1955Signed and dated Assia 1955 (lr); inscribed No 24 and as titled on the reverseGouache on board18 x 13 inches (45.7 x 33 cm) Exhibited:San Francisco, CalifornSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400
Jun 14DuMouchellesSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Torero in Traje De Luces ('suit of$100
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ENRICO MANERA JULIUS CAESAR JCM BLACK RESIN AND BRASS SCULPTURE,$500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyEnrico Caruso Signed Pen and ink caricature Drawing of sculptor C.S. Pietro 1914$700
Jun 06PiasaEnrico Castellani (1930-2017) Superficie bianca, 2006 Acrylic on canvas Signed, dated, titled and€150,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Enrico Peressutti; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Ernesto Nathan Rogers, Chair€200