Sold2022Painting, Enrique Serra y AuqueEnrique Serra y Auque (Spanish, 1859-1918), "Lagunas Pontinas, Italy," oil on paperboard, signed lower left, paperboard (unframed): 17"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique SERRA Y AUQUE (1859-1918) SpanishEnrique SERRA Y AUQUE (1859-1918) Spanish. 21 7/8 H x 33 7/8 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 27 7/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique SERRA Y AUQUE (1859-1918) SpanishEnrique SERRA Y AUQUE (1859-1918) Spanish. 21 7/8 H x 33 7/8 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 27 7/8 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrique Serra (Barcellona 1859 - Roma 1918)Paesaggio delle paludi pontine olio su tela, cm 61,5 x 76,5 firmato in basso a sinistra: ENRIQUE SERRA / ROMA Landscape of the pontine marshes oil on canvas, 61,5 x 76,5 cm signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRICO (ENRIQUE) SERRA (SPANISH, 1859-1918)Enrico (Enrique) SerraSpanish, 1859-1918Sunset over the Pontine MarshesOil on canvasSunset shoreline scene with ruins in the foreground, signed, gilt frame.17 x 37 in. (43.2 x 94 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga, Hombres con Barca II, LithographArtist: Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Title: Hombres con Barca II Year: 1984 Medium: Lithograph, signed, numbered and dated in pencil Edition: 40 Size: 24.5 in. x 34.5 in. (62.23 cm x 87.63See Sold Price
Sold2022NOVO. Canale di Venezia con barca.Novo. Canale di Venezia con barca. 1857Acquarello su carta pesante. 220x165 mm. Incollato su foglio di supporto. Firma e data a pennello rosso, in basso a destra “Novo 57”. Ottimo stato diSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capodimonte Tiziano Galli Fisherman Porcelain FigurineTITLE: Signed Capodimonte Tiziano Galli "Pescatore con Barca" (Fisherman with boat) porcelain figurine. MAKER: Capodimonte. COMPOSITION: Hand painted porcelain. DIMENSION: H: 15" W: 18" D: 8". CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2017Mirako-boot,1015Barca con motore a molla. Sterza automaticamente a sinistra se durante la corsa finisce oltre il bordo del tavolo. Anni ‘40, cm. 4x13x5. Eccellente stato, funzionante. ENG Clockwork. The boat turnsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS DE HULST(Haarlem, 1610 - 1661) Paesaggio fluviale con barche e castello Firmato FD Hulst sulla barca Olio su tavola, cm 35X56 Provenienza: Londra, Galleria Philip Moore & Son (secondo etichetta sul verso) StoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "dintorni di Ivrea e Serra " datato in basso a destra 14/04/1900 Pubblicato con foto su "Delleani" di Angelo Dragone pag.233 nSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grimmer Abel, Scena campestre con laghettoreca al retro sigillo in ceralacca, olio su tavola, W. 24 - H. 17 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt-Rite SRLUffici Postali all'Estero - Levante - Emissioni generali - Affrancatura mista (3 + 14)€1,500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTOYOKUNI. Yakusha-e. Kabuki Theater scene. Geisha Shinzo Izayoi jumps from a stone bridge in a boat.€350
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas, Titled Interrior con Silla, signed Carmolo Gonzalez and dated 85 lower right$650
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor on paper signed Carlos Enrique (Cuban1900-1957)$2,000
BonhamsRichard Serra (American, 1939-2024) Promenade Notebook Drawing for Obama, from Artists for Obama...£1,500(1 bid)