Sold2020GERMAN SOLDIER FROM LUFTWAFFE DOCUMENTS SETAppel Wolfgang document set. Wehrpass Military record Luftwaffe soldbuch Luftwaffe soldbuch Flugbuch für Segelflieger (DLV) Flight log for glider pilots (DLV) Führerschein Driving license MitglSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENSEMBLE DE QUATRE CHAISES / SET OF FOUR CHAIRSCHINA Set of four chairs in lacquered wood and carved backs. 20th century. Dimensions: 43.75 x 18.75 x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ENSEMBLE DE 12 GRANDS PANNEAUX / SET OF 12 LARGE PANELS Description française: CHINE Ensemble de douze grands panneaux peints en blanc sur fond noir, à décor de musiciennes. Deuxième moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 24.5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PIPES ASIATIQUES / SET OF TWO ASIAN PIPESDescription française: CHINE/ASIE DU SUD-EST Lot comprenant: - une pipe à eau en métal à décor incisé - une petite pipe en metal, ornée d'une tête de mahakala Deuxième moitié du XXe siècle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of photos. Ensemble de photos.Ensemble de photos. Comprenant une photo de petit format avec traces de brûlures representant un couple, trois negatifs originaux un visage, trois de dentitions . Ces photos restent un mystere. LesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tulla Booth, Sterling Silver and 14KT Gold 2 Ring SetArtist : Tulla Booth Title : Tulla Booth, Sterling Silver and 14KT Gold 2 Ring Set Description (FR) : Ensemble de 2 bague en argent sterling et or 14KT, sertie de pierre semi-precieuse, signee a l'intSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beaudouin, Pierre-Antoine - Ensemble de 4 eaux-fortes - 1765Beaudouin, Pierre-Antoine (1723-1769) Ensemble de 4 eaux-fortes (1765) Description: Set of enhanced etchings, by the engraver Emmanuel Nepomucéne de Ghent, "Le matin", "Le midi", "Le soir", "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 5 McGill University badgesEnsemble de 5 badges de l'Université McGill , Set of 5 McGill University badgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fragonard, Jean-Honoré - Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes - 1765Fragonard, Jean-Honoré (1732-1806) Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes (1765) Description: Set of enhanced etchings by the engraver Pierre-Louis Auvray, "Les jets d'eau" and "Les pétards DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of two sterling silver rosary set with stoneTitle : Set of two sterling silver rosary set with stone Description (FR) : Ensemble de deux chapelet en argent sterling sertie de pierre Description (ENG) : Set of two sterling silver rosary set withSee Sold Price
Sold202123 Swiss FrancsEnsemble de monnaie Suisse 23 Francs SuisseSwiss currency set 23 Swiss FrancsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 MedalsTitle : Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 Medals Description (FR) : Egypte Ordre de la republique, ensemble de 3 medaille, tous emaille et dans le coffret d'origine Description (ENG) : ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co, Sterling silver dishes set, USA, New YorkTiffany & Co (1848- ), Sterling silver dishes set (x2), USA, New York (circa 1907-1947) Ensemble de plats (x2) en argent sterling, poinçon(s) du fabricant en dessous Sterling silver dish set (x2), maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Meisterstuck No 146, Set of 2 pencils, fountain pen and ballpoint pen, in it's originalTitle : Montblanc Meisterstuck No 146, Set of 2 pencils, fountain pen and ballpoint pen, in it's original box Description (FR): Ensemble de 2 crayon Montblanc, une plume fontaine No146 avec la pointeSee Sold Price
2024Montblanc Meisterstuck No 146, Set of 2 pencils, fountain pen and ballpoint pen, in it's originalTitle : Montblanc Meisterstuck No 146, Set of 2 pencils, fountain pen and ballpoint pen, in it's original box Description (FR): Ensemble de 2 crayon Montblanc, une plume fontaine No146 avec la pointeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Aguilar (1905-1986) , Mexican Set of 2 Sterling Silver and Rose Wood Cheese KnivesArtist : Hector Aguilar, Mexican Title : Hector Aguilar (1905-1986) , Mexican Set of 2 Sterling Silver and Rose Wood Cheese Knives Description (FR) : Ensemble de deux couteaux a fromage en argent sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canada WWI Set of 3 Medals and 3 Pins from W.L. Proulx R.C.DTitle : Canada WWI Set of 3 Medals and 3 Pins from W.L. Proulx R.C.D Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 medailles et 3 epinglette Canadienne de la premiere guerre mondial du soldat W.L. Proulx, incluantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton, Set of four sterling silver smallReed & Barton (1840-Present), Set of four (4X) sterling silver small dishes, Francis I model, United-States, Tauton, Massachusetts (1949) Ensemble de quatre (4X) petits contenants en argent sterling mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Inconnue / Unknown (TJ7) Set of six .875 silver andInconnue / Unknown (TJ7) (1958-1965), Set of six (6X) .875 silver and gilt inside kiddush cups, Estonia / Tallin (1958-1965) Ensemble de six (6X) verres kiddouchs, en argent .875, intérieur vermeil,See Sold Price
Sold2023Parker "75" Set of 2 Sterling Silver Fountain Pen's with 14KT gold nibTitle : Parker "75" Set of 2 Sterling Silver Fountain Pen's with 14KT gold nib Description (FR) : ensemble de deux plume fontaine en argent sterling Parker model "75", avec la pointe en or 14KT, dansSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prudent Quitte, Set of six .800 silver gilt spoons,Prudent Quitte (1838-1879), Set of six (6X) .800 silver gilt spoons, France, Paris (XIX) Ensemble de six (6X) cuillères en argent .800 vermeil dans leur étui d'origine, poinçons au dos Set of six (See Sold Price
Sold2018Hamilton & Inches Victoria, Set of two sterling silverHamilton & Inches (1870-Present), Victoria, Set of two (2X) sterling silver dishes, Scotland, Edinburgh (1898) Ensemble de deux (2X) plats en argent sterling, poinçons en dessous Set of two (2X) sterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 2 Cartier Pencils in its original BoxTitle: Set of 2 Cartier Pencils in its original Box Description (FR): Ensemble de 2 crayons Cartier dans sa boite d'origine Description (ENG): Set of 2 Cartier Pencils in its original BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three Antique Stuffed AnimalsTitre : Set of Three Antique Stuffed Animals Description (FR) : Ensemble de trois ancienne Peluche, un chien Merrytrought, chien et un ours Description (ENG) : Set of three old stuffed animals,MerrythSee Sold Price