Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973.Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973. Aquarell, Gouache und Grattage auf Papier. Unten links in weisser Tinte signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 45,3x56,2 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. WeisseErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf bemaltem Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: 21.5.71. Blattgrösse 46x30 cm. Gerahmt. -Minimster oberflächlicher Abrieb. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender inErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender in Berglandschaft. 1980. Briefzeichnung, Tusche auf Papier. Oben links signiert: "hans" und datiert: "14.9.80". Blattgrösse 69x51,5 cm. -Vertikale undSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Paar. 1971.*Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Paar. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf rotem Papier. Unten links in Tusche signiert und datiert: "26 III 71". Oben rechts mit Widmung. Blattgrösse gefaltet: 17,5x23,8 (See Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes I".Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes I". 1956. Farblithographie. 26/190. Unten rechts signiert, mit Zeichnung und Widmung. Lichtmass 67x53,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Erni - Two Signed Pencil SketchesTwo Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909–2015) pencil sketches. One features a woman in profile, signed by artist at bottom right and inscribed along right margin: "Very cordially to Jacob 8 V 67," in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2020ERNI, HANS (1909 - 2015)Rising horse. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed lower right: Erni. 65 x 81 cm. Provenance: Liechtenstein private collection. The famous Swiss painter, graphic artist and sculptor Hans Erni becaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1950s HANS ERNI Atomic War PosterErni, Hans 1909 -ImpediamoloOffset 195450.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Atar, GenèveCondition Details: (A-) on Japan, small tears and minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Erni oilHans Erni (Swiss 1909-2015)- Seated Figures- oil on canvas, signed Erni lower right, framed, very good condition. 27 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) KYBERNETES, 1967Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) KYBERNETES, 1967 tempera on canvas signed Erni and dated (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 32 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Erni, Portrait of Robert Mondavi, acrylicHans Erni (Swiss 1909-2015), Portrait of Robert Mondavi, acrylic and mixed media on canvas, 1993, signed lower right,with dedication "In Friendship to Robert & Margrit", accompanied by a photo of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Erni, drawingHans Erni, drawing, Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-1915), Nudes and Horses, 1950, red and black crayon with charcoal, signed and dated center bottom, 18.5"h x 21"w (sight), 27"h x 31"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Erni (Switzerland 1909-2015)Hans Erni (Switzerland 1909-2015), gouache, horse and rider. Sight 28" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef & Arpels Lapislazuli-Sautoir Signiert undVan Cleef & Arpels Lapislazuli-Sautoir Signiert und nummeriert "V.C.A © 750 B4050 L103". Frankreich, nach 1968. Modell "Alhambra". 20 Vierpassmotive aus Lapislazuliplatten. L 80,5 cm. 48,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold20211909-S V.D.B. Lincoln Wheat Penny PCGS - MS 64 RD1909-S V.D.B. Lincoln Wheat Penny PCGS - MS 64 RDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Kreuz. Um 1984. Kaltnadelradierung in Blau auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruckpapier. 33Rainer, ArnulfKreuz. Um 1984. Kaltnadelradierung in Blau auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruckpapier. 33 x 21,5 cm (62 x 48 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "ex. art.". Unter Glas hochwertig gerahmt. - PrachtvoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 3/4" Excello Chert Fluted Clovis, 2x COA-Dickey/Motley, found in Randolph Co., Missouri$120(5 bids)