Sold2017Zoomar, By Ernie Kovacs, 1957A Novel Zoomar by Ernie Kovacs. Doubleday & Company INC. Garden City 1957. Original price clipped DJ like new. Book excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Science Fiction, Sci-Fi] First Editions w/DJ (4)[Science Fiction, Sci-Fi] First Editions (4). All are stated First Editions with dust jackets. Includes Vault of the Ages by Poul Anderson, Space Detective by John Carstairs, Zoomar by Ernie Kovacs anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Movie Poster 'North to Alaska' (1960) Folded 1 SheetGenuine Theatrical Movie Poster 'North to Alaska' (1960). Re-release 1964. Folded 1 Sheet. Starring John Wayne, Stewart Granger, Ernie Kovacs, Fabian. Copyright 1964. Measures Approx., 41" x 27See Sold Price
20202.01 Carat D VVS2 GIA Diamond Platinum Ring by ErnieSuperb quality diamond ring! Features an as white as it can get cushion cut diamond flanked with two rare "Cadillac" shaped diamonds all framed with a row of macropave set round brilliant cut diamondsSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley, Horse Plays BongosDavid Shrigley Horse Plays Bongos 2021acrylic on paper 30 h × 22 w in (76 × 56 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'DS 2021'. Provenance: Stephen Friedman GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernie Chan Rudy Nebres Kull #25 Original Cover ArtUnited States,1978 Original cover artwork by Ernie Chan and Rudy Nebres for Marvel Comics Kull the Destroyer issue 25 from February, 1978. Board 17" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernie Barnes, 1938-2009, In the BeginningErnie Barnes1938-2009In the Beginningn.d.color lithograph on paper14-1/2 x 20 inches (image)20 x 26 inches (sheet)signed, titled and numbered in pencil in the margin, 731/750See Sold Price
Sold2021Two fish decoys, Ernie Newman.Two fish decoys, Ernie Newman. 8.5" long. Metal fins and glass eyes.See Sold Price
Sold20221954 Topps Ernie Banks RC #94 SCD Sports Cards Direct 81954 Topps Ernie Banks RC #94 SCD Sports Cards Direct 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Evil Ernie lady death original comic cover art signed Stephen Hughes 1993Evil Ernie lady death original comic cover art signed Stephen Hughes 1993 rare hand drawn, signed by Stephen Hughes and another artist, 11" x 17" possibly from Chaos comic magazine promo card. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold20231969 Topps Baseball West Corp. Cello Fun Pack Complete 20 Pack Box W/ Ernie Banks, Jim Palmer, Bob1969 Topps Baseball West Corp. Cello Fun Pack Complete 20 Pack Box W/ Ernie Banks, Jim Palmer, Bob Gibson, & Gaylord Perry ShowingSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Kovacs Mid Century Modern Art Glass LampA George Kovacs Mid Century Modern MCM glass table lamp on a chrome base. Manufactured circa 1965. Frosted red glass inner lampshade surrounded by a Retro clear glass globe. Tested and works, but maySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernie Barnes (1938-2009); Destination Unknown;Ernie Barnes (1938-2009) Destination Unknown, 1979 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 156/300, published by London Arts Group, Detroit and with the inkstamp of the printSee Sold Price
Sold2022JERRY PINKNEY (1939-2021) Ernest "Ernie" Davis.JERRY PINKNEY (1939-2021) Ernest "Ernie" Davis. Watercolor and gouache on Bainbridge Board, circa 1970. 445x400 mm; 17½x15¾ inches. Signed "J. Pinkney" in lower left image. Hinged to matte.PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed 1963 Topps Hank Aaron and Ernie BanksAutographed 1963 Topps Hank Aaron and Ernie Banks Power Plus. Card has a pencil mark on back. Comes with Full Letter of Authenticity from JSA. Signed in fiber-tip marker. Authentication Number YY52449See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. George Kovacs Chrome & Lucite Floor LampsPair of polished chrome and lucite floor lamps by George Kovacs (Austria, Born 1926). Demi-lune shaped polished chrome shades over double sockets with lucite pulls, supported by flat piece of lucite oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNIE CRICHLOW, "SUNDAY MORNING", ETCHING, SIGNEDErnest Crichlow (American 1914-2005), 1974, "Sunday Morning", etching on paper, numbered 6-20, signed and dated at lower right and titled in pencil in lower center. Provenance: From the Estate of MariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Roundtree Ernie Barnes "In The Beginning" Signed Print #346/750Richard Roundtree Personally Owned Ernie Barnes "In The Beginning" Signed Limited Edition Print #346/750 (Framed) - This print titled "In The Beginning" by Ernie Barnes was personally owned by the latSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot Of Three Vintage TV Show Paperback Books$40
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Black and Brass George Kovacs Adjustable Reading Lamps, marked under base.$50
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Chrome Laminate Desk Lamp by GEORGE KOVACS. Chromed Steel. Kovacs Paper Label.$125(1 bid)
342 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLC5 Sports Figures incl Ernie Banks Bobblehead, Ferguson Jenkins Bobblehead,$35(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRARE 1 of 99 Artist Proof ERNIE BANKS Baseball Card$22(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Peter Hamburger for George Kovacs Lucite Chrome Floor Lamp. Chrome "T" Base supports acrylic Arm and$150
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Kovacs Chrome Stacked Spheres Glass Table Floor LampCA$25
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCErnie Banks Chicago Cubs Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - Hall of Fame$60(3 bids)
6 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsErnie Banks Chicago Cubs Vintage HOF Signed Official MLB Autographed Game Baseball$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausRare Set of Two Post Modern Floor Lamps Midnight Chrome Robert Sonneman George Kovacs 1987$10
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCErnie Banks Chicago Cubs 33 Inch HillerRich & BradsBy Special Ernie Bank Model - Hall of Fame$25