Sold2021ERNST HAAS - Route 66, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1969Artist: Ernst Haas Title: Route 66, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1969 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Italy Dimensions: 9.5x6.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ernst HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST HAAS (1921–1986)ERNST HAAS (1921–1986) | ‘Route 66, Albuquerque’, New Mexico 1969 | Chromogenic print, printed in 2021 on semi-matte RC paper, in perfect condition 37,4 x 55,8 cm Photographer’See Sold Price
Sold2020ERNST HAAS - White Sands, New Mexico, USA, 1952Title: ERNST HAAS - White Sands, New Mexico, USA, 1952 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, France Dimensions: 7x4.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ernst Haas (1921-19See Sold Price
Sold2023DOT Route 66 New Mexico Reflective Road SignSingle sided metal Department Of Transportation marked Historic Route 66 New Mexico road sign. Sign appears to be in overall nice condition with some scratches and wear from display. Displays well witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Route 66 New Mexico, Missouri SignsPair of vintage-style metal garage, pub bar signs. Route 66 - New Mexico & Route 66 Missouri. 11" X 11 1/2" each, with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2016US Route 66 Vintage SignHistoric route 66 vintage New Mexico highway steel sign Measurements: approximately 11 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 100 PostcardsIncludes World's Fair, Circus Hall of Fame, Route 66 thru New Mexico, Badlands Natl Monuments, Motels, Comics, Churches etc. Some real pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2019ERNST HAAS - White Sands, New Mexico, 1952Artist: Ernst Haas Title: White Sands, New Mexico, 1952 Medium: Photogravure, 1992, USA Dimensions: 8.3x5.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Ernst Haas (1921-1986) was a photojournalistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mint Vint Sterling Silver US Route 66 Pendant Charm New MexicoGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexico Route 66 Highway SignNew Mexico Route 66 Highway Sign - Offered Without ReserveNOS, Good color and gloss, 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016New Mexico U.S. Route 66 Highway Sign 1940'sThis is a New Mexico U.S. Route 66 Highway sign. The sign is embossed steel in the shape of a shield. The sign reads "New Mexico US 66". The sign shows fair condition with heavy rust and wear. The sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE STATE MAPS / TRAVEL EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOTVINTAGE STATE MAPS / TRAVEL EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT,for states Arizona and New Mexico including Albuquerque, with Phillip's 66 and Conoco examples.20th century. Provenance: From the Dean and Leann LinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture of Ancient West Mexico: Nayarit, Jalisco andSculpture of Ancient West Mexico : Nayarit, Jalisco and Colima Nicholson, H. B.; Kan, Michael; Meighan, Clement W. Published by University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A., 1989 BibliograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022New In Box Intermountain Specialty Route 66 Model TrainsIntermountain Specialty Route 66 Boxcars Mother Road 2-Pack Model Trains, Texas, Missouri, California, and New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polly Apfelbaum, Rainbow Love Mountain Ranch, NMPolly Apfelbaum Rainbow Love Mountain Ranch, New Mexico USA, 2007lithograph on paper36.5 h x 26 w in (93 x 66 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge: [AP 1/5 PA 07]. This work is number 1 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Yei Bi Chai Textile, ca. 1950Dine [Navajo] Yei Bi Chai Textile, ca. 1950handspun wool, natural and aniline dyes26 x 38 in. (66.04 x 96.52 cm.) Enchanted Mesa Trading Post, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1959Private Collection, New MexiSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Tin Garage Signsgood woman sign main street USA and historic Route 66 signs. All signs are new approximately 18 X 13.See Sold Price
Sold2017WINOGRAND, Garry. "Albuquerque, New Mexico" 1957Gelatin Silver Print. Pencil signed in the margin lower right, numbered 3/75 lower left. Garry Winogrand (American, 1928?1984). From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 8.625" high x 12.875" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023LLOYD LOZES GOFF (AMERICAN, 1917-1983)."3 Hills Ranch", Albuquerque, New Mexico. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Signed, titled, and addressed to verso. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.5" h x 27.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Geometric Bowl : An Outstanding Fine Mimbres GeometricGeometric Bowl A fine Mimbres geometric bowl, 1100 AD. New Mexico, USA Diameter: 8 ¾". Of classical form, the bowl with the interior painted in bands of open white compartments with serrated edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Porcupine Ridge" Series by Jaune Quick-to-See Smith1979 Untitled "Porcupine Ridge" Series by Jaune Quick- to - See Smith Medium Drawings, Pastels & Watercolors from a New York City corporate office. Albuquerque Museum New Mexico, gifted by Marge DevonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diné [Navajo], Yei-Bi-Chai Textile, ca. 1930Diné [Navajo] Yei-Bi-Chai Textile, ca. 1930handspun wool, natural and aniline dyes44 x 79 in. (111.76 x 200.66 cm.) Private Collection, New Mexico**Proceeds from the sale of this work benefit a New MSee Sold Price