Sold2022Josef Schwemminger, Althangrund 1804 - 1895 Vienna, The Lazarett Chapel in ViennaJosef Schwemminger Althangrund 1804 - 1895 Vienna The Lazarett Chapel in Vienna Around 1830 Oil on painting cardboard 37 x 30 cm, with frame 64 x 56 cm Signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERTOLD LOEFFLER (ATTR.) BACCHANALEBERTOLD LOEFFLER (ATTR.) 1874 Liberec (Bohemia) - 1960 Vienna Bacchanale Oil on canvas. 123 x 128 cm (F. 143 x 147 cm). Verso: handwritten inscribed. Part. abraded, rest. Frame. BERTOLD LOEFFLER (ATTRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Deco figures, Augarten, VieTwo Art Deco figures, Augarten, Vienna, 1920-30s, designed by Hertha Bucher (1898 Leverkusen-1960 Vienna), seated lady with shawl and seated hussar with sabre, white, lightly ornamented with gold, onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ornamental Architecture 1880-95 Lot of 39 Folio PrintsLot of 39 Lithographs and Photogravures Published 1895, Vienna for "Ornamente Alter Schmiedeeisen" by Martin Gerlach and 1880, Stuttgart "Muster Ornamente Aus allen Stilen" by J. Engelhorn. Paper SizeSee Sold Price
Sold20242 ETCHINGS INCL. NIGHT ON CITY HALL, JULIN F. GALORLOT (2) ETCHINGS INCL. NIGHT ON CITY HALL SIGNED JULIN F. GALOR, 1935 SHEET 12" X 8 1/2"/ CHINATOWN SIGNED DOLICE (LEON LOUIS 1892-1960 VIENNA, AUSTRIA) 1951, ED. 21/25See Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Park 1960 watercolor by H.G. MillerH.G. Miller Vienna Park July 10th, 1960 (Measurement 15.5 by 11.5)See Sold Price
Sold20211. Zella De Milhau [am. 1870-1954 pencil signed lr #1. Zella De Milhau [am. 1870-1954 pencil signed lr # 6/50, sight size 4 1/2" x 5 1/2"2. Gordon Grant litho sight size 9 1/2" x 11 3/4"3. Louis Leon, [Vienna 1892 -1960 USA] titled "Dolice" sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Blumenstilleben mit PorzellanvaseJulius Paul Junghans 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017A STAINED BENT BEECHWOOD ROCKING CHILD'S CRADLE MODELA STAINED BENT BEECHWOOD ROCKING CHILD'S CRADLE MODEL 1573, JOSEF KOHN AND JACOB KOHN, FOR J. & J. KOHN, VIENNA, AUSTRIA, CIRCA 1895, with closed loop canopy crook continuing into the cradle frame raiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vienna honorary Award- BookVienna honorary Award-Book from the 10.February 1895, by the vienna major and vice majors, to professor Robert Zimmerman, hand written and painted by atelier C.BOSS Vienna on pachement, in highly decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Werkstätte Carl Auböck tabletop accessoriesCarl Auböck ll (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck tabletop accessories, collection of three Vienna, Austria, circa 1960 brass, bamboo unmarked Collection includes silent butler, kitSee Sold Price
Sold2021H.G. Miller WatercolorH.G. Miller [Vienna July 4th 1960] Watercolor (Measurement 14.75 by 1.5)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Marked Ernst Wahliss ViennaVase Marked Ernst Wahliss Vienna, 9.25" x 5", Cream Tones With Tree And Colorful Bird Decor, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna green Art Nouveau vase, gold damselVienna green Art Nouveau vase, gold damsel, 9.5" high. Ernst Wahliss Vienna markSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST WAHLISS VIENNA PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPERNST WAHLISS, VIENNA, PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, H 15 1/4", W 12 1/4", D 9", ADORATION OF CUPID CUPID STANDING ON PLINTH HOLDING TORCH WITH MAIDENS PRESENTING HIM WITH FLOWERS AND BASKET OF DOVES. FLOWSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vienna Style (Fischer & Mieg) Painted and Parcel GiltA Vienna Style (Fischer & Mieg) Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain Cabinet Plate Retailed by Ernst Wahliss, Vienna, Late 19th/Early 20th Century depicting a portrait of a young woman after Friedrich BoSee Sold Price