Sold2021Felix Kniest (1913-1985), Berlin paFelix Kniest (1913-1985), Berlin painter, draftsman and photojournalist during World War II, master student of Max Kaus at the HdK Berlin. View of Naumburg with the Gothic burgher house in the center,See Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Kniest (1913-1985), BerFelix Kniest (1913-1985), Berlin painter, draftsman and photojournalist during World War 2, master student of Max Kaus at the HdK Berlin. Mixed lot of 2 still lifes: Bottle still life in gouache on thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix R.Hidalgo(1855-1913)Spain,Philippines Oil"ManilaFelix R. Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) Spain, Philippines Oil "Manila View" Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo was active/lived in Spain, Philippines. Felix Hidalgo is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855-1913) PhilippinesFelix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo was active/lived in Spain, Philippines. Felix Hidalgo is known for Impressionist portrait, landscape and religious subject painting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Felix R. Hidalgo (1855-1913) Philippines ArtistFelix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855-1913) Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) was active/lived in Spain, Philippines. Felix Hidalgo is known for Impressionist portrait, landscape and religious subjeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) Philippines Artist WatercolorFelix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) was active/lived in Spain, Philippines. Felix Hidalgo is known for Impressionist portrait, landscape and religious subject painting. Medium: Watercolor on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Portrait of GentlemanSubject in black with white collar, upturned mustache , attributed to JF Bouchor ..as artist and self portrait….dated at upper right 1913.. Joseph Felix Bouchor French Artist known for his portraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 15"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.See Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: watercolor on board, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 9"x6" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: pastel on board, Date: 1901 Size: 12"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A., QuestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: Pastel on board, Date: Unknown Size: 6"x17" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A., QueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: pencil on paper, Date: Unknown Size: 9"x12" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A., QueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on wood, Date: Unknown Size: 13.75"x10.25" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: pencil on paper, Date: Unknown Size: 15"x13.5" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: watercolor on board, Date: Unknown Size: 10"x14" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: pastel on board, Date: unknown Size: 12"x21.5" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913)Spain, Philippines WatercolorFelix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913)Spain, Philippines Watercolor. Medium: Watercolor Frame Size: 20.5" x 27" Size: 13.5" x 21" signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Bidders need to know AllSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felix R Hidalgo 13x21 Charcoal Studies for SleepinFelix R Hidalgo (Philippine, 1855-1913) 13x21 , Charcoal , signed lower right , Studies for Sleeping Man Provenance: Richmond Art Museum deaccession #56.36See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: Felix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait$29,000
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsArtist: Felix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait$29,000
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFelix Ramos (Cuba,1919-1993) Oil on board from 1940's signed lower right$700
3 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$130
5 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsJohn Alexander Harrison Noble (1913 - 1983) ''Young and Drying Sails''$100(2 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsKarl Marx Chenoweth, Indiana (1913 - 2007), 2 female nudes, oil on board, 15 3/4"H x 12"W (one)$10(1 bid)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Brass National Cash Register - 1913 - Model 313$50(1 bid)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Brass National Cash Register - 1913 - Model 547-G$50
Jun 02Collective HudsonJules Felix Coutan, Figural Bronze Sculpture Of The Goddess Of Peace, 19th Century$700
3 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Felix? Modernism Oil on Board Painting Portrait of a Woman, Framed$20(2 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsKarl Marx Chenoweth, Indiana (1913 - 2007), female figure, wood sculpture, 23"H x 10 1/2"W$50(1 bid)