Sold2022Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Lithograph, Art Deco Woman in CoatErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) Art Deco Fashion, Woman in Full Sleeved Coat, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 239/300, matted and framed. Dimensions: 17.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed 1926 ERTE "Le Bracelet" Embracing Art Deco FiguresFramed 1926 ERTE "Le Bracelet" Embracing Art Deco Figures size: 5..25 x 8.5 cut matte, 13 x 17 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mossant Hats (1938) by Leonetto Cappiello Framed FrenchOriginal French stone lithograph poster published in 1938 by Les Editions Nouvelles Cappiello Edimo Paris. Bold, Art Deco perfection. Framed advertisement is 51" x66"See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Hindu Goddess Art Deco Lithograph SIGNEDErte ~ Romain de Tirtoff ( 1892 - 1990 ) Russian born French artist and designer. Called "the Father of Art Deco" for the illustrations and designs he created throughout the 20th century. Work titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021LC Renart Pencil Signed Art Deco LithographItem/Description: L. C. Renart (French) offset lithograph: Woman and Russian Wolfhounds. (In the Style of Louis Icart). Material: Print framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 17"; Width:See Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE ART DECO AMERICAN EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH POSTERErte or Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, French, 1892 to 1990, lithographic exhibition poster for the Circle Gallery, Soho, N.Y.C., Splendeur, Splendor, 1978. Inscribed in the print, lower right. Marked inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE PAINTING CARTIER JEWELRY DESIGNA vintage French Art Deco Cartier jewelry design sketch consisting of several rings, bracelets, patterns and other detailed paintings. Some signed, Cartier Paris, lower right. Framed. Dimensions: FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (1892-1990) Art Deco Les Jolies Litho SIGNEDRomain De Tirtoff (Erte) (Russian French, 1892-1990). Signed and numbered limited edition lithograph print on paper. Titled, "Les Jolies Dames." A rainbow comprised of concentric Art Deco fashioned woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte 1892-1990 Bronze LE Mermaid Medallion FRAMEDErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). This Art Deco inspired round bronze double sided medallion features a the mythological and fantasy mermaid riding a seahorse. Titled "Mermaid". ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte 1892-1990 Bronze LE Parrot Medallion FRAMEDErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). This Art Deco inspired bronze round double sided medallion features a seated parrot bird on a sphere. Titled "The Parrot". Released in 2005 in a lSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO FRENCH NILE SILK SCARF ART BY ERTE SIGNEDErte or Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, French, 1892 to 1990, limited edition silk scarf, The Nile, 1982. Signed lower right. Framed. Romain de Tirtoff was a Russian and French artist and designer known bSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (NY/RUSSIA 1892-1990),ERTE, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (NY/RUSSIA 1892-1990), LITHOGRAPH, ART DECO COUPLE, SIGNED #123/300. SIGHT 13 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 21 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO FRENCH OPERA SILK SCARF ART BY ERTE SIGNEDErte or Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, French, 1892 to 1990, limited edition silk scarf, Loge De Theatre, 1987. Signed lower right. Framed. Romain de Tirtoff was a Russian and French artist and designerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Letter G Limited Edition Alphabet LithographRomain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (Russian/American: 1892 - 1990) original framed lithograph of an acrobatic art deco mermaid forming the letter "G". Pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 343/350. Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte 1892-1990 Bronze LE Art Deco Medallion FRAMEDErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). This Art Deco inspired bronze triangular double sided medallion features a seated lady in an elaborate costume wearing headgear. Titled : SpectacuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (NY/RUSSIA 1892-1990),ERTE, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (NY/RUSSIA 1892-1990), LITHOGRAPH, ART DECO COUPLE, SIGNED #123/300. 13 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE "EBONY AND WHITE" SERIGRAPHErte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892-1990) ART DECO STYLE COLOR SERIGRAPH , TITLED "EBONY AND WHITE" , HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL ERTE , NUMBERED 175/300 - IMAGE SIZE IS 18" x 25" ; FRAMED - 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (1892-1990) Moonlight LE Lithograph SIGNEDRomain ( Erte ) De Tirtoff ( American, Russian, French 1892 - 1990 ). Known for his Art Deco designs, magazine illustrations and sculpture. Titled :Moonlight". Depicts a fair skinned lady striking a pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Plate Signed Lithograph Art Deco Fashion DesignerErte | Title Of Art: Robe Desoir 1937 - Border | Medium: Offset Lithograph On Paper Lithographic Poster Plate Signed In Artwork | Edition Size: Open | Unframed Size: 28 X 20 Inches | Framed Size: UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Art Deco Louis Icart "Orchids" LithographFramed Art Deco Louis Icart "Orchids" Lithograph. Depicts you woman with orchids in hand. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Louis Icart" French artist (1888-1950). Piece measures 23.5 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte 1892-1990 Art Deco Manhattan Mary II LE LithoErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). Titled "Manhattan Mary II". Lithograph pencil signed lower right and limited edition number 125 of 300 lower left. Housed in a silver metal frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte 1892-1990 Bronze Metal Figural Art MedallionRomain De Tirtoff ERTE (1892-1990) American/ French/Russian. Round bronze framed medallion. Sculpture features an art deco woman on either side of the medallion. Title: "Bonds of love". Comes with papSee Sold Price