SoldErwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled sheet metal, oil, painted h. 98 cm monogrammed at the bottom: WU Wiener Kunstauktionen, 11 April 2000, lot 162; since then private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
SoldErwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled 1985 sheet metal, oil h. 31 cm monogrammed and dated on the base by an unknown hand: WU 85 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
SoldErwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled 1991 cotton shirt on wood 70 x 45 x 9 cm signed and dated inside: Wurm 91 label on the sleeve at the side: India Madras Imported Fabric One button missing in the front and others dSee Sold Price
SoldERWIN WURM (*1954)ERWIN WURM (*1954) | ‘The ridiculous life of a serious man - the serious life of a ridiculous man’, 2006 | Vintage chromogenic print on Alu-Dibond 69,9 x 57,4 cm, in perfect condition 50,2See Sold Price
SoldErwin Wurm: One Minute Sculptures 2006Artist: Erwin Wurm Title: One Minute Sculptures 2006 Description: Two Polaroids(one signed) of the artist performing his pieces. 10 1/4" x 7" frame Reserve: $550.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $2See Sold Price
SoldErwin Wurm: One Minute Sculptures 2006Artist: Erwin Wurm Title: One Minute Sculptures 2006 Description: Two Polaroids(one signed) of the artist performing his pieces. 10 1/4" x 7" frame Reserve: $480.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $2See Sold Price
SoldAntique Austrian School Impressionist Vienna Artist Erwin Puchinger Oil Painting SignedAntique Austrian School Impressionist Vienna Artist Erwin Puchinger Oil Painting Signed, SLL, O/C on Panel, 26 x 32" panel, 30 x 36" Overall Erwin Puchinger (7 July 1875, Vienna, Austria – 17 May 19See Sold Price
SoldSquatting male rice god "bulul" - Philippines - Luzon, Ifugaowood, pigments, H: 39,5 cm, H: 15,6 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold"Pinangpanga" ear pendant - Philippines - Luzon, Bontocgold, 15.6 kt., 26 g, made by means of lost wax casting H: 2,4 cm, H: 0,9 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, Austria Lit.: Moltzau Anderson, Eric, Indigenous Art of the Northern PhiliSee Sold Price
SoldDagger with scabbard - Cameroon, Baliwood, steel, reptile skin, H: 38 cm, H: 15,0 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
SoldFigure with folded hands - West Nepal - Area of Humlawood, pigment residues, weathering, base H: 88 cm, H: 34,6 inch Provenance: Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg, 27 November 2010, Lot 175 Thomas Kreitner, Vienna, Austria Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, ASee Sold Price
SoldKris "sundang" with metal scabbard - Philippines - Sulu archipelago, Morodifferent metals, wood, H: 54,5 cm, H: 21,5 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold"Kris" with wooden scabbard - Philippines - Sulu archipelago, Morosteel, plant fibre, rest. (handle) L: 70 cm, L: 27,6 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
SoldStatus knife "ikulmbaang" or "ikuri banga" - D. R. Congo, Kubawood, steel, copper, brass, H: 37,5 cm, H: 14,8 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, Austria Lit.: Zirngibl, Manfred A. & Alexander Kubetz, "panga na visu", Riedlhütte 2009, p. 206, ilSee Sold Price
SoldDagger with obsidian blade - Papua New Guinea - Bismarck Archipelago - Admirality Islandswood, parinarium putty, natural pigments, wood H: 28 cm, H: 11,0 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
SoldShort sword with scabbard and carrying strap - Ethiopia, Afariron, wood, sheet brass and copper, animal skin (with fur in places), H: 57,5 cm, H: 22,6 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
SoldStatus knife - D. R. Congo, Tetelawood, steel, copper alloy (bronze, brass), H: 45 cm, H: 17,7 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, Austria Lit.: GE Jeff & Marc L. Felix (ed.), Fatal Beauty Traditional Weapons from CentSee Sold Price
SoldStatus knife "ibaka" - D. R. Congo, Ntomba, Sengele, Lia, Ngatasteel, wood, brass, plant fibre, H: 44,5 cm, H: 17,5 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, Austria Lit.: Zirngibl, Manfred A. & Alexander Kubetz, "panga na visu", Riedlhütte 2009, p. 17See Sold Price
SoldDagger "rentjong" or "rencong" in wooden scabbard - Indonesia - Sumatra, Acehsteel, horn, sheet silver, H: 42 cm, H: 16,5 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, Austria Lit.: van Zonneveld, Albert G., Traditional weapons of the Indonesian Archipelago, Leiden 2001,See Sold Price
SoldStatus knife with leather-covered wooden sheath - D. R. Congo, Ngandu, Sakawood, brass nails and sheet metal, steel, H: 59 cm, H: 23,2 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, Austria Lit.: Zirngibl, Manfred A. & Alexander Kubetz, "panga na visu", Riedlhütte 2009See Sold Price
SoldAnthropomorphic adze - Angola, Chokwewood, metal, H: 47,3 cm; L: 12,7 cm (blade), H: 18,6 inch; L: 5,0 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
SoldDagger knife "balingbwa" - D. R. Congo, Tetelasteel, wood, copper alloy, H: 40,5 cm, H: 15,9 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
SoldKurt Marhalz 1949, Watercolor Painting Still Life Flowers in Vase, Academy of Fine Arts ViennaKurt Marhalz 1949, Watercolor Painting Still Life Flowers in Vase, Academy of Fine Arts Vienna, studied under Erwin Hahs, ASKart: Erwin Hahs (1887 - 1970) was active/lived in Germany. size: 24.5 x 17.See Sold Price
SoldErwin Stolz (Austrian, 1896-1987)Girl with Flowers, 1938; Tempera on paper (framed); Initialed and dated; 26" x 17 3/4" (sight); Provenance: Borris Wilnitsky Gallery, Vienna (acquired 1993); The Adriana Williams CollectionSee Sold Price