Sold2019Escuela colonial, S.XVIIEscuela colonial, S.XVII. San Miguel Arcangel. Óleo sobre lienzo. Dimensions: 140 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2022"Triumphant Child Jesus". Andalusian School S.XVII.Sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, on a base of scrolls and rocaille, gilded. It is presented in an attitude of blessing according to the model of MartÃnez Montañes. . Total height: 33,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeremias Pfaff table clock, Germany, S.XVII.With mercury gilded hexagonal profile skeleton case, three bells on the base and engraved floral decoration. Machinery signed "Jerem...s Pfaff Augus...a". Refreshed enamel dial. . 11.5 x 19 x 16.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo francese del XVII secoloAnonimo francese del XVII secolo. Scena Religiosa (Annunciazione?). Met del XVII secolo. Penna e inchiostro, inchiostro acquerellato; carta bianca vergata e filigranata (al centro scudo con monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Gaudà XVIIEtching and aquatint in colors on Arches; 1979; pencil-signed and numbered 40/50; published by Maeght, Barcelona; D. 1076; Sheet: 35.5 x 24 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Paesaggi con cavaliericoppia di dipinti, olio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta della fine del XVII secolo Enea e Didoneolio su tela, W. 134 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Tiresia appare a Ulissepenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 350 - H. 340 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevillian school, second third s. XVII. "Fernando ElSevillian school, second third s. XVII."Fernando El Santo".Oil on canvas.Relined. Overpaint.Vintage frame.Measurements: 84 x 64 cm .; 105 x 81 cm. (Frame).In Spanish Golden Age painting, King FerdinanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Sant’Apollonia d'Alessandriaolio su tela, W. 64 - H. 97 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Orologio ad edicola, Germania XVII secolo,Cassa in bronzo dorato, quadrante in argento, scappamento a bilanciere. Suoneria delle ore. Cm 16x16x25See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGoldschmidt Ltd. (E.P.) Catalogues 86-172 with supplements, lists etc., bound in 14 vol., 1940s-1993£200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Soneto XVII (from Vingt Poè$5,000
1 day LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsERTL JOHN DEERE 530 GENERAL PURPOSE TRACTOR TWO CYLINDER EXPO 2007 XVII SPECIAL AWARD$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1983 Super Bowl XVII Ticket Stub Washington vs Miami John Riggins MVP PSA 2$10
Oct 04Mynt Auctions1983 Super Bowl XVII Ticket Stub Washington vs Miami Dolphins John Riggins PSA 3$10
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsjoe theismann washington redskins autographed signed "sb xvii champs" inscribed custom red jersey$105