Sold2023Amazing Esphyr Slobodkina Oil CanvasAttributed to Esphyr Slobodkina, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1908 - 2002. Married to abstract painter Ilya Bolotowsky in 1933, EspSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESPHYR SLOBODKINA OIL ON BOARD (1908-2002)Attributed to Esphyr Slobodkina, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 22"hx28"w framed, good condition, Biography: Esphyr Slobodkina was a Russian Empire-born American artist, authorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esphyr Slobodkina (1908 - 2002) Florida Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Composition Medium: Oil On Board Size: 16 x 20 inches Frame: 19 x 23 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower left Esphyr Slobodkina (1908 - 2002) Esphyr SlobodkinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Esphyr Slobodkina, 1908-2002 (Russia/USA)Esphyr Slobodkina (1908-2002). Violin, 1985. Oil on canvas, size 76 x 61 cm (30 x 24 inches), frame dimensions 85 x 70 cm (33 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Esphyr Slobodkina, 1908-2002 (Russia/USA)Esphyr Slobodkina (1908-2002). Abstraction, 1953. Oil on orgalite, size 61 x 49 cm (24 x 19 inches), frame dimensions 70 x 58 cm (27 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Esphyr Slobodkina (1908-2002), "Monochrome in Yellow," 1950, Oil on gessoed Masonite, 14.5" H x 8" WEsphyr Slobodkina(1908-2002)"Monochrome in Yellow," 1950Oil on gessoed MasoniteSigned and dated lower right: Esphyr Slobodkina14.5" H x 8" W Provenance: Estate of the ArtistPSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESPHYR SLOBODKINA (1908 - 2002, RUSSIAN/AMERICAN) Variation on The Last Countdown.ESPHYR SLOBODKINA (1908 - 2002, RUSSIAN/AMERICAN) Variation on The Last Countdown. Collage on card, 1991. Signed, Esphyr Slobodkina, and dated, '90, lower right. Inscribed, The Passage of Time or WateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Esphyr Slobodkina SculptureAbstract found object sculpture by Esphyr Slobodkina. Titled 'The Madly Scrambling Circles of Upward Mobility' c.1987 Found objects construction and paint 15" x 10.5" x 11" Notes: Retains a Sid DeutchSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESPHYR SLOBODKINA (1908-2002) Untitled, (Mural Study).ESPHYR SLOBODKINA (1908-2002)Untitled, (Mural Study). Pencil on paper, circa 1938. 102x254 mm; 4x10 inches. Provenance: The artist; Private collection. Esphyr Slobodkina married Ilya Bolotowsky in 193See Sold Price
Sold2024Esphyr Slobodkina (1908 - 2002) RussiaEsphyr Slobodkina (1908 - 2002) Russia Mixed Media on Board Measure 4"in H x 4"in W and 12 3/4"in H x 13"in W with frame Known for: Assemblage, geometric abstract painting, illustration Biography: AsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ILYA BOLOTOWSKY (1907-1981) Untitled.ILYA BOLOTOWSKY (1907-1981)Untitled. Pencil and gouache on paper. Inscribed by artist's first wife, Esphyr Slobodkina, Ilya Bolotowsky (by ES), lower right. 406x533 mm; 16x21 inches. Provenance: The aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ILYA BOLOTOWSKY (1907 - 1981, RUSSIAN/AMERICAN) Untutled, and Untitled, (Sketch), (pair)ILYA BOLOTOWSKY (1907 - 1981, RUSSIAN/AMERICAN) Untutled, and Untitled, (Sketch), (pair) i) Ink on paper. Inscribed by artist's first wife, Esphyr Slobodkina, Ilya Bolotowsky (by ES), lower left. 305xSee Sold Price
Sold2021"FRENCH CONVENT ON THE BRITTANY COAST", L. LEDOP OIL /"FRENCH CONVENT ON THE BRITTANY COAST", L. LEDOP OIL / BAORD (9" X 13")See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques PILLE (1926-2002) 'Abstract Figurine' oil on baord. (W: 50 x H: 60 cm)Jacques PILLE (1926-2002) 'Abstract Figurine' a painting, oil on baord.  Dimensions: (W: 50 x H: 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017INDIAN & BUFFALO OIL ON BAORD att W ADDISONIndian and Buffalo oil on board painting. Signed W Addison lower left. Has small chip on top corner. 14"x12" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON BAORD OF CHRISTLarge oil on board of Christ, probably 17th or 18th c., mounted in an ornate carved frame. 32" x 22" ss / 40.25" x 30" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Baord Lakeview PaintingOil painting of a lakeview, 9.5"h x 12.5"w (sight), 15"h x 17.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SCHMID (b. 1934)"Potted Still Life and Asian Sculpture" oil on baord 10 x 14 inches. framed 16 x 20 inches (overall) , If you are the high bidder on this lot, and if you wish to have it looked at by the expert on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Mountain Landscape Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century). Oil on Baord. Signature illegible lower right corner. Dated 1961. Measures 26" x 21 3/4". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist, Laundry DayProvenance: The Estate of Nancye Miller Unknown Artist, Laundry Day, unsigned oil on baord, framed frame: 16.5 x 22" State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kate A. Williams (American, 1877-1939) oilsStill-Life & Wooded Landscape 2 oil on baord. 14 x 10" ea. Condition: Good condition Provenance: Private collection- Columbus, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret MINOR: Skiers - Oil PaintingOil on baord apinting of skiers in action, illustration manner. [Art: 20" H x 23" W; Frame: 24" H x 26" W]. Needs cleaning and restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. ROYBAL: Musicians - Oil on BoardJ. Roybal, oil on baord depicting musicians. [Art: 29 x 14 inches; Frame: 38 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising Sign$900(10 bids)
Featured2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Sinclair H-C Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign With Original Ring$620(5 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota Trophy$420(6 bids)
Featured2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPhillips 66 Battery Service Vertical Embossed Sign$870(6 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCRolls Royce Supermarine S-6 Airplane Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$430(8 bids)
Featured2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC66" Gulf Oil Dealer Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$760(7 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Pure Oil Co Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$1,550(5 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC4' Phillips 66 Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$510(9 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$190(5 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising Sign$220(5 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign$120(7 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising Sign$1,675(7 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$190(6 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPorcelain Quaker State Tombstone Advertising Sign$140(4 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Cities Service Clover Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$230(4 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGenuine Chevrolet Parts Advertising Flange Sign- Reproduction$470(7 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1930's-1940's German WWII Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$260(5 bids)