Sold2016Willy GUHL (1915-2004) - Edition ETERNIT SA - Vers 1955Willy GUHL (1915-2004) - Edition ETERNIT SA - Vers 1955 Rare jardinière de forme libre en fibrociment 39 x 65 x 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.R.P. (Atelier de Recherche Plastique), éditionA.R.P. (Atelier de Recherche Plastique), édition Les Huchers-Minvieille, vers 1955 Rare lit de repos à bâti rectangulaire présentant une tablette étagère latérale enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - UntitledArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Untitled Year: 1943 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 950 Publisher: Martin Fabiani EditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse - Untitled Linocut from "Pasiphae"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Untitled Linocut from "Pasiphae" Year: 1944 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 10.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (After) - Untitled (Portrait of Woman)Artist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Untitled (Portrait of Woman) Year: 1943 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 1000 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (After) - Still Life 19Artist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Still Life 19 Year: 1943 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: MartinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - UntitledArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Untitled Year: 1943 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Martin Fabiani Editeur<See Sold Price
Sold2020Jorge ZALSZUPIN, L'atelier Sao Paulo, vers 1955 RareJorge ZALSZUPIN, L'atelier Sao Paulo, vers 1955 Rare enfilade à bâti rectangulaire en bois exotique veiné et cuir aménagé de trois tiroirs et trois portes à prises cylindSee Sold Price
Sold2016Etienne-Henri Martin - Floor lamp, c. 1940Etienne-Henri Martin - Floor lamp, c. 1940 Metal 67.25H c 17W x 21D inches 170.8H x 43.2W x 53.3D cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etienne-Henri Martin Bronze Decorative PlateArt Deco champleve enamel decorative plate with a vortex pattern, designed by Etienne-Henri Martin for Atelier Primavera au Printemps. 14.5" roundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 32N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 58 cm H : 140 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 32N en métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet 58 x 140 cm Emballage d’origine, neSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 45X en Métal, papier washi et bambou 47 x 49 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon_x000D_ Lampe 50 en Métal, papier washi et bambou _x000D_ D : 50 cm _x000D_ Signé du cachet_x000D_ Emballage d'origiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-SimonLampe 45X en Métal, papier washi et bambou 47 x 49 cm Signé du cachetEmballage d'origine (un élément métallique manquant)See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds) Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 50EN en Métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet D : 50 cm Emballage d’origine, &See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de table 1N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 23 cm Emballage et boite d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds)See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - versIsamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Rare suspension en papier et bambou de forme pastille. 70 x 25 cm (élément métallique manquant) EmballageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte PERRIAND, Editions Steph Simon, vers 1955Charlotte PERRIAND, Editions Steph Simon, vers 1955 Tabouret haut en acajou à assise circulaire concave reposant sur trois pieds fuselés à réception plate. 40 x 30,5 cm * Vendu surSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955 Paire de fauteuils bas à assises et dossiers monoblocs en fibrociment. 52 x 76 x 55 cm Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965 RareCharlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965 Rare tabouret bas en bois teinté noir à  assise circulaire légèrement concave reposant sur trois pieds rondins obliques See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Henri Manzana Pissarro - Untitled (Woman withArtist: Georges Henri Manzana Pissarro Title: Untitled (Woman with Curly Hair II) Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 19in. Edition: Unique Rare One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Original ChSee Sold Price