Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Eugene Louis Boudin (1824 - 1898)Attr. Eugene Louis Boudin (1824 - 1898) French Naval Port Scene. Oil on canvas. Faint Pencil inscription on stretcher. Sight size: 9 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: Artist: Eugene Boudin, French (1824 - 1898), Year: circa 1894, Medium: Oil on board, signed. Depicting a dock setting with sailboats. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: painting Size: 12" x 16" |See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oignons (Still Life with Onions), Oil on panel,Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oignons (Still Life with Onions) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label verso 17 1/4" x 22 9/16" acSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Eugene Boudin, Masted ships in harbour (2)After Eugene Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898)Masted ships in harbour (2)oil on canvassigned lower right E Boudin10 x 14in (26 x 36cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2022P.A. Renoir. La Danse a la Campagne. Etching. c 1890(The Country Dance) Etching signed in plate by Renoir. Pierre-Auguste Renoir original soft ground etching on vellum, circa 1890, signed in plate on the bottom right. Ref: Delteil #2See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Eugene BoudinEugene Boudin (French, 1928-1898), Beach Scene with Figures and Boats (double sided), oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 5.5"h x 9.25"w, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 16"w. Provenance: PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 2.03 carats, Fancy light green yellow selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)SuspensionLaiton et métal peintÉdition Taito OyModèle créé à la fin des années 1940H 110 × L 90 × P 25 cmCeiling lampBrass and lacquered metalEditSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉCAILLE ET DIAMANTS Le peigne est contenu dans un étui en écaille blonde. La prise et les ornements sont à décor de rinceaux pav&See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of large porcelain vases. Sèvres style. Circa 1890Pair of large porcelain vases. Sèvres style. France. Circa 1890 - 1900.Cobalt blue and gold, with courtly scenes painted and signed Poitevin. One of the lids has been restored. Gilded bronze mount. 8See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Boudin (French, 1824-1898)Medium: Oil on canvas. Subject: The Wharf . Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 18 X 12.5 inches (unframed); 25 X 20 inches (framed). Lot note and provenance: Private collection, Montreal. Purchased diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender; Le Saut dans le vide;Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender Le Saut dans le vide, 1960 Silver print, flush-mounted on aluminium Conceived in October 1960, this edition printed by Harry Shunk in 1992 in an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) L'Esterel le MatinRoger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) L'Esterel le Matin oil on canvas signed (lower center) 50 x 46 inches. Property from the Estate of R. Lawrence Dunworth, Palm Beach, Florida A. B. Closson Co., CincinnatSee Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)Edgar Degas ( 1834 - 1917). Chevaux dans la Prairie (Horses in the Meadow) (Delteil 66; Adhemar 57 ), 1891-2. Soft ground etching, aquatint and drypoint on laid paper from the the deluxe bound book edSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Danse a la CampagneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Danse a la Campagne Year: 1890 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFRANTISEK KUPKA - Rectangle vert dans le noir - Gouache drawing on paper$12,000
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises et$10,000
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,250
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables Hand signed and numbered (Le Bestiare de la$1,425
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,600
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Deer Seeing Himself in the Water from Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Etching.$1,550