Sold2022LANCE BONNET (America, Mid-20th Century), Building of the Golden Gate Bridge., Pen and ink, 15.5" xLANCE BONNETAmerica, Mid-20th CenturyBuilding of the Golden Gate Bridge. Signed lower left "Lance Bonnet". Identified verso.Pen and ink, 15.5" x 22" sight. Framed 21" x 27.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CONFEDERATE STATES OF AMERICAN COTTON BONDConfederate States of America, 1860s. Civil War seven percent cotton bond backed by 20,000 pounds of cotton, payable in Pounds Sterling or French Francs, framed. Approx. h. 17.75", w. 21.75" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Peacock Chromolithograph, Stannard & DixonAmerica, 1860s. A stunning chromolithograph by Stannard & Dixon (active 1847-1852).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1860s bonnet and brown plaid capelet lotAntique Civil War era brown plaid capelet and unusual handmade bonnet with ribbon and yellow flowers. Cape jacket 19" across 14" length xxs. Bonnet 9"x 7"x 7”Good, some small holes, old wear onSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE BONNETS, 1848 - 1860sOne green silk having nineteen ribs, ruffled brim and tucked bavolet with fringed lace tassels, under-brim decorated with cloth flowers, 9 x 7 x 9, (splits and fading to silk, losses to tassels). OneSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT of FIVE LACE BONNETS and CAPS, 1860s -1890sTwo wired bonnets overlaid with white netting and decorated with cream lace: One having black velvet band and bows (pinned to hat); one having midnight blue band with purple edging and velvet with lilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Regis Gignoux Winter Watercolor PaintingGignoux, Regis (French/American, Hudson River School, 1816-1882), Lunar Effect - America, watercolor, c.1860s, signed bottom right, 9 x 14 inches, matted and framed 16 x 20 inches. Title attributed frSee Sold Price
Sold20221860'S BANK OF AMERICA $1.00PCGS 65 PPQ. BEAUTIFUL NOTE! AMAZING! ESTIMATE: $225-$275See Sold Price
Sold2018Empress Eugenie's ivory leather pumps, 1860s, withDescription: Empress Eugenie's ivory leather pumps, 1860s, with large mauve rosettes and ribbon edgings, squared toes, low heels, 24cm, 9 1/2in long (2) Provenance: from the MK collection, previouslySee Sold Price
Sold20211860'S $1 BANK OF AMERICA PROVIDENCE, RI NOTEPCGS 67 PPQ. WE CAN FIND NONE BETTER! ESTIMATE: $375-$450See Sold Price
Sold20221860'S $2.00 BANK OF AMERICAPROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND. PCGS 64 PPQ. ESTIMATE: $350-$450See Sold Price
Sold20221860'S $2.00 BANK OF AMERICAPROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND. PCGS 65 PPQ. ESTIMATE: $375-$450See Sold Price
Sold20231860'S $2 BANK OF AMERICA NOTEPROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND. PCGS GEM UNC 65 PPQ. ESTIMATE: $250-$300See Sold Price
Sold20221860'S $2.00 BANK OF AMERICAPROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND. PCGS 63 PPQ. ESTIMATE: $300-$400See Sold Price
Sold20211860'S $2.00 BANK OF AMERICA NOTEPROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND. PCGS 64 PPQ! ESTIMATE: $200-$250See Sold Price
Sold20231860'S $2 BANK OF AMERICA NOTEPROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND. PCGS 64 PPQ. ESTIMATE: $350-$400See Sold Price
May 09Auctions 4 America IncOld Master 17th Century oil on Canvas, Original Gilded Frame$1,200(3 bids)