Sold2020Reclining Cubist Figure after Le CorbusierTexion (20th Century European School), Reclining Figure after Le Corbusier, 1940's, ink, gouache and watercolor, 9 x 11 inches, signed to Darthea from Texion lower right, Provenance: Darthea Speyer, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Gorton, 20th century, Ornithological School, Watercolour, gouache and ink, Three studies ofEric Gorton, 20th century, Ornithological School, Watercolour, gouache and ink, Three studies of birds comprising Arctic Skua, Little Auk and European Roller. Two signed lower. Largest approx. 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & GOUACHE, THE EYE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & GOUACHE, THE EYE, SIGNED D.B. '76. SIGHT 3 1/2 X 4 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-12 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE,BELGIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. VANTONGERLOO (VERSO). SHEET 8 3/8 X 6 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School (20th Century), "Calendar"Chinese School (20th Century) "Calendar" ink and gouache on paper central buddha amidst numerous immortals, the sky with deities, allover stylized floral border, framed against a silk backing. h. 49-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled (White Bird in Flight), gouacheEuropean School (20th century), Untitled (White Bird in Flight), gouache, initialed "G.B." lower right, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, European School (20th century)European School (20th century), Thai Vendors Going to Market, gouache, signed indistinctly upper left, overall (with frame): 31"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018European School, mid-century modern, geometricEuropean School, mid-century modern, geometric composition, pencil, ink and gouache on paper, signed on verso, image size 7 1/2" x 4 1/2', framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017European School (20th century), Warsaw Street SceneEuropean School (20th century), Warsaw Street Scene with Figures, circa 1949, watercolor and gouache, signed indistinctly "l r Cheminlin...(?)" lower right, dated verso, overall (with frame): 13"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century). Studies of Saint Sebastian, Watercolor, ink and gouache onGERMAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century). Studies of Saint Sebastian, Watercolor, ink and gouache on paper. Unsigned and unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022European SchoolEuropean School 20th Century Cabaret and In the Kitchen, 1923: a double-sided work Signed indistinctly, inscribed and dated 11-18-23 (ll) Watercolor and pencil on paper [recto]; ink and pencil [verso]See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century School: Three Wallpaper Designs20th Century School: Three Wallpaper Designs Three ink and gouache on paper. Various sizes, all unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper, a river scene featuring boats, an arched stone bridge, and a building in the background. Signed and inscribed uSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE, PORTRAIT OF A MAN, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY, SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/2" AND EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE, SKETCH OF A WOMAN, SIGSee Sold Price