Sold2024Gabriel Spat (2) Still Life WatercolorsGabriel Spat (French, 1890-1967) (2) Still life watercolors depicting vases filled with flowers, watercolor on paper, signed "Gabriel Spat", one inscribed and dated "New York, October 1944", 5-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Azuz (French - Israeli, born 1942)Flower vase, Watercolor on paper, 50 x 35 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sybil Gibson. Vase With Flowers.Sybil Gibson. Vase With Flowers. Signed. Not dated. Watercolor on paper. Excellent condition. Bright colors. Image is 14"w x 20"h. Frame is 21" w x 27"h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship:$65See Sold Price
Sold2022ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994): Flower vase, 1959ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994) Flower vase, 1959 Watercolor on paper, 50 x 43,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Tamburi, 21-6-59 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Nolde (1867-1956)-attributed, Flowers in Vase,Emil Nolde (1867-1956)-attributed, Flowers in Vase, watercolor on Paper described bottom right, ,framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Laura Shechter (NY,b 1944) watercolor paintingARTIST: Laura J Shechter (New York, born 1944) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers YEAR: 1984 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Chinese Scrolls, Flowers(5) Chinese scrolls, c/o watercolor on silk flowers with calligraphy & seal (33-1/4" x 15"), watercolor on paper flower vase with calligraphy & seal (50-3/4" x 12"), watercolor on paper vase of cherrySee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL GATTUSO (20TH CENTURY ARTIST)STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS IN VASE Watercolor on paper, signed lower on the verso Dimensions: (Framed) H 31" x W 23" (Sight) H 25.5" x W 17.5" Condition: Small area of loss on bottom left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Modernist Watercolor On Paper "Flowers In Vase"Title: Flowers In VaseMedium: Watercolor On PaperSize: 19 x 12 inchesFrame: 24 x 17 inchesAge: VintageCondition: Painting is in excellent condition.Signature: SignedArtist: Florence FauserGreat for coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dated 1937 Impressionist Watercolor On Paper "Flowers"Title: Flowers In Vase Medium: Watercolor on paper Style: Impressionist Size: 19" x 13" Frame Size: 28" x 22" Age: 1937 dated Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: Renee Warcou? GrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beth Wolff Weaved Watercolor Paper of FlowersBeth Wolff Weaved Watercolor Paper depicting red flowers in vase. Artist information on verso. Signed lower right and dated 2004. Together with two assorted prints and another weaved artwork. Used conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Kaus (German, 1891-1977) Watercolor on Paper 1921, "Flower in Vase", H 24" W 17.5"Max Kaus (German, 1891-1977) Watercolor on Paper 1921, "Flower in Vase", H 24" W 17.5" | Signed in pencil and dated lower left quadrant, the full sheet. Frame Measurements H 35.5" W 27.5" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson - Watercolor Still LifeJane Peterson (1876-1975) - Still life of flowers in a vase. Watercolor on paper. Signed LR. Frame Is possibly original. Frame: H 38-1/4" W 32-1/4". Sight: H 27-1/2" W 21". Condition: Excellent originSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Birdsey, Br./Bermudian 1912-1996, Flowers inALFRED BIRDSEY Br./Bermudian 1912-1996 Flowers in Yellow Vase Watercolor on paper, framed Signed l.r. 25 5/8" x 19 5/8" sight, 27 1/8" x 21 1/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, "Peonies", Nelson Grofe, 22" by 24.5",Painting, "Peonies", Nelson Grofe, 22" by 24.5", showing floral stillife of flowers in stoneware vase, watercolor on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dany Lartigue, (French, b. 1921), Interior with ShellsDany Lartigue (French, b. 1921) Interior with Shells and a Vase of Flowers on Table, 1963 watercolor and gouache on paper signed (lower right) 28 x 35 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Rockwell Kent Estate Family PaintingMedium: Watercolor on paper. Vase with Flowers. Dimensions: Art- 10.5 x 14.5 inches. Frame- 17.5 x 21.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: Dr. Peter Linton Estate. From Sally Gorton. Painted by Ellen HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (20thc.)Artist Unknown (20thc.) Still Life of Flowers in a Vase, watercolor on paper, unsigned, matted and framed. 19.5 x 14 in image size 27.5 x 21.5 in. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, VASE OF FLOWERS & FISH, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC) '74. SIGHT 11 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Constant; 20th C. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Flower in a Vase signed l.r.; 29in. X 20.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Grunvald (American, 1893-1983)DESCRIPTION: Samuel Grunvald (American, 1893-1983). Watercolor on paper of flowers in vases on a table. Signed "S. Grunvald" to lower left. In gilt wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 16-1/2" x 21-1/2". OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Watercolor Flower Bouquet LithographSigned in lower right corner in graphite, possibly reads Dira or Dina, 1035/1050 Subject depicts a flower bouquet in vase on watercolor paper Approximately 19 x 21 inches No frame Minor wearing to papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Watercolor Flower Bouquet LithographSigned in lower right corner in graphite, possibly reads Dira or Dina, 1035/1050 Subject depicts a flower bouquet in vase on watercolor paper Approximately 19 x 21 inches No frame Minor wearing to papSee Sold Price
2022Artist: Jane Peterson. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Title: "Vase with Flowers" Measurements: 28 xArtist: Jane Peterson.Technique: Watercolor on paper.Title: "Vase with Flowers"Measurements: 28 x 18.5 cm Jane Peterson was born in Elgin, Illinois, on November 28, 1876, as the daughter of an employeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersIan Hornak, Untitled (Abstract Still Life with Cascading Flowers)$600
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonCHINESE SCROLL OF SPRING FLOWERS, 20th century. - 47 X 13 inches; frame: 61 x 19 inches.$70
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonMYRTHA LUGARO (Uruguayan, 1930 - 2006). Five works: Bouquet of Summer Flowers, Mixed media (Pen and$120(1 bid)
Jun 30Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Flowers Bird Painting - Mei Lan Fang?1894?1961?$240
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsIrving R. Wiles; 19thC. American Watercolor Daffodils In A Vase Signed$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor Raoul Dufy after French Post-Impressionism flowers bouquet€700(1 bid)