Sold2023WARD'S VITOVIM BREAD DOUBLE-SIDED TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ KEY GRAPHIC.DST. Maker's marked, "HD Beach Co." C. 1920 Ward's Vitovim die-cut tin flange sign. CONDITION: Side A, has good color with minor areas of paint loss both in the bread loaf and lettering. The sign hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ BottleDST (double sided tin) die cut Coke sign has excellent color and gloss. The display is very clean overall with fine scratches in the field and along the perimeter. The reverse has a small paint chip iSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHEW BLACK BASS NAVY TOBACCO TIN SIGN W/ FISH GRAPHIC.DST. C. 1920's Chew Black Bass Navy die-cut tin sign. CONDITION: Side A, reads "Chew Black Bass Navy." Sign has good color throughout with areas of staining and paint loss. Sign shows one minor dent tSee Sold Price
Sold2024OUTSTANDING AJAX "5000 MILES" TIRES TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.DST. Maker Marked John Igelstroem Co., Massillon, Ohio. Incredibly clean and well displaying C. 1920's Tin Service Station Flange for Ajax Tires showing large die-cut tire graphic with privilege panelSee Sold Price
Sold2020United Motor Service Diecut Arrow SignDSP. It has good color and gloss. It shows light wear, small flaws, crazing, slight bend at the tail, and minor chipping. It displays very well and is marked Walker & Co. The sign has also been authenSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s Ford DST 6' Oval Lighted Milkglass Sign36" x 72" Two corrugated SST signs mounted back to back on the original can. The internal light bar and frame are intact however the lights do not work. Side #1 has general wear throughout with wrinklSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hood Tires Metal Sign NOSRated 9.75, 24"x42", DST die-cut sign has excellent color and shine, it is in it's original shipping sleeve. The Authentication Company #016421See Sold Price
Sold2024Ford Service "Jubilee Logo" Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.75 & 7, the DST diecut sign has good color and shine, display a fine scratch in the field, has paint chips in the upper field and crease near the bottom point, reverse has more wear and chSee Sold Price
Sold2023United Motors Service Porcelain Arrow SignDouble sided porcelain (DSP) die cut sign. Display has good color and gloss. Field has some light wear and tiny chips. There's chipping at and below both mount holes. On the right side there is a deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING PONTIAC PARTS DIE CUT TIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHER GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1945. A beautiful example of this scarce piece of Tin Advertising from Pontiac showing Pontiac Parts script as well as full feathered Native American graphic thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SHELL GASOLINE DIE-CUT TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.DST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio. An outstanding example of this iconic Circa 1930's Tin Flange Sign from Shell Gasoline and one of the finest examples of this Sign we havSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK ICE COLD COCA COLA TIN TRIANGLE SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC & ORIGINAL IRON HANGER.DST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Works & Dated 1936. A wonderful example of this rare and highly sought after die cut Tin Triangle Sign from Coca Cola showing Coca Cola Bottle graphic with scripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shell Gasoline Porcelain Pump Sign (TAC)rated 9.25, 12"x12", SSP diecut sign has excellent color and gloss, has tiny chip at bottom mounting hole, marked Made in U.S.A. TAC #038837See Sold Price
Sold2022United Motors Service DS Porcelain Arrow Sign TAC 9United Motors Service Double Sided Porcelain Arrow Sign TAC 9. DSP (double sided porcelain) die cut arrow sign has excellent gloss and color with minor wear and a few tiny chips around the perimeter.See Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN DIE-CUT FOUNTAIN SERVICE COCA-COLA HANGING SIGN WITH LIGHTED CAST IRON FLOOR STAND.DSP. Beautiful porcelain Coca-Cola fountain service die-cut. This piece has a little bit of chipping to the field with good shine on both sides. Overall it has outstanding color and gloss and would loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Sinclair Credit Cards w/ Dino Holder Sign.DSP sign. Sign shows chips and wear. The holder is a DST diecut Dino. Dino has been repainted. This is all original including the mounting bracket. Condition (7.5). Size 32" x 32" Overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024TEXACO BLACK T NEW MOTOR OIL SST TIN CAN SIGNSST Texaco "Black T" New Motor Oil diecut single sided tin sign. Has great colors and shine. Field is clean. Sign look close to new old stock. Marked Made in USA E-8-37 along bottom. A great sign! 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SHELL GASOLINE DIE CUT PORCELAIN VISIBLE PUMP PADDLE SIGN.DSP. What an incredible example of this Circa 1920's Porcelain Visible Pump Paddle Sign from Shell Gasoline showing the early and detailed, "Fluted Shell" graphic. This piece is by far the highest graSee Sold Price
Sold2015605. Edison Mazda Tin Lithographed Light Bulb Hardware605. Edison Mazda Tin Lithographed Light Bulb Hardware Store Display. Edison Mazda, ca. 1920. Beautiful tin litho light bulb display stand with die cut base advertising Edison Mazda on three sides andSee Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING UNITED MOTORS SERVICE PORCELAIN DIRECTIONAL ARROW SIGN W/ CAR GRAPHIC.DSP. An exceptionally clean example of this unique C. 1930's Porcelain Sign from United Motors showing the iconic oval image with die cut directional arrow. CONDITION: Side one is overall outstandingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronson USA 1935 Art Deco Bartender Lighter Cigarette Dispenser Bar Box In Steel And LacquerAn exceptional and very beautiful desk piece, created in New Jersey United States by The Ronson Co. during the art deco period, back in the 1935. This is an extremely rare barman dispenser box with anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Civil War Era 35-Star Halo Pattern United States FlagScarce Civil War Era 35-Star Halo Pattern United States Flagcirca 1863-1865, cotton print, commemorating the July 4, 1863 addition of West Virginia to the Union. The flag, 20 x 28 in., is presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kodak Verichrome Film Tin Die Cut Sign w/BracketCirca 1930's, Original double sided tin diamond shaped sign reads "Developing Printing Enlarging..." Features original metal scrolled hanging bracket. Both sides of the sign show overall wear with paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Case Ole Abe & Earth 2-Piece Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.9Case w/ Ole Abe on Earth 2-Piece Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.9. Two SSP (single sided porcelain) die cut signs that attach. Both have very good color and gloss with light marks in the fieldsSee Sold Price