Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2015Meerjungfrau ''Sirena''Meerjungfrau ''Sirena'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1950 Dunkelblaues Glas mit weißen umsponnenen Fäden. Unterseite bez.: venini murano ITALIA (Ätzstempel). H. 27 cm Lit.: F. DeboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caTwo glass lamps and a clear glass candle holder. Signed Venini Italia, altezza cm 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass Fazzoletto vase with a corroded surface. Acid-etched signature Venini Murano Italia, altezza cm 28, diametro cm 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caAn Incamiciato glass Fazzoletto vase. Old store label for Venini Sarsini Firenze, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 23, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Fulvio Bianconi alla Venini, Catalogo della mostraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''A fasce orizzontale''Vase ''A fasce orizzontale'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1950 Dunkelgraues Glas mit opak wei§er Bandeinschmelzung. AnnŠhernd dreieckiger Querschnitt. Im Boden und oberhalb des StandesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Taschentuchvase ''Fazzoletto''Taschentuchvase ''Fazzoletto'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1950 Farbloses Glas, doppelt mit violettrosa und türkisgrünem Opal unterfangen ('sommerso'). In Vibrogravur bez.: veniniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi Venini Murano Fasce Shade circa 1950'sFulvio Bianconi Venini Murano Fasce Shade circa 1950'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi - Fazzoletto Bowl, c 1950Fulvio Bianconi "Fazzoletto" Bowl, circa 1950, etched Venini Murano Italia.Provenance: Christie's consignment sticker from the late 90's Dimensions: 10" H x 10.5" W x 10.5" D Property from the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sechs Becher ''Spicchi''Sechs Becher ''Spicchi'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1953 Farbloses Glas mit Bandeinschmelzungen in hellem Rubinrosa, Violett, Blau und Rauchbraun. H. 7,5 cm Lit.: F. Deboni, VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini Pezzato Vase by Fulvio BianconiDESCRIPTION: Venini Murano Pezzato bottle vase by Fulvio Bianconi. Polychrome patchwork glass. Acid etch mark under base "Venini Murano Italia". Circa 1950. See "Vetri di Fulvio Bianconi" (Bossaglia)See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fazzoletto vases, twoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear and white zanfirico glass sticker labels to large vase and three-line acid stamps to both laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI (Italian 1915-1996) A HAND BLOWN CASEDFULVIO BIANCONI (Italian 1915-1996) A HAND BLOWN CASED GLASS FLOOR VASE/LAMP, FOR VENINI & CO., MURANO, ITALY, CIRCA 1950-1960, of slightly waisted elongated cylindrical form in chartreuse glass casedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vasesFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, group of three Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear blown glass with thread inclusions three-line acid staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini large Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vase Murano, Italy, circa 1950 glass three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italy' 9 1/4"w x 9"d x 5 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vasesFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Fazzoletto handkerchief vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 purple and pink incamiciato glass three-line acid stamp to purple vase anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi - Paolo Venini, FazzolettoFazzolettoVetro soffiato zanfirico verde e lattimo.Prod. Venini, 1950 ca.Firma all'acido: Venini Murano Made in Italy.cm 13x26x21LITERATURE: Marino Barovier e Carla Sonego (a cura di), Fulvio BianconiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vaseFulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1950polichrome patchwork glass4.25 w x 4.25 d x 5.25 h in (11 x 11 x 13 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi, 'Fazzoletto' bowl, c. 1950H. 21.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Cased glass, colorless with fused ribbons in white and blue. Marked on the bottom: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2017Fulvio Bianconi VaseFulvio Bianconi vase Venini Italy, 1950 Glass with polychrome canes Measures: 12 inches in height Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Bottle with cap model "A fasce orizzontali". Produced by€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) "Fasce verticali" vase model "4317". Produced by Venini,€3,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVenini Floor lamp model "2241". Murano, 1951ca. Three overlapping truncated conical elements.€3,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Twelve-arm chandelier. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1963.€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Centrepiece model "4834". Venini, Murano, 1956ca. Crystal€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) Four wall lamps model "447". Execution by Venini, Murano,€1,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlToni Zuccheri (San Vito al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) "Gabbiano" "Bestiario"€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Cup from the series "Iridati" model "3689". Produced by€2,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Two vases model 4112 and 4110 of the series "Corrosi".€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMassimo Vignelli (Milano 1931 - New York 2014) Tableware of the series "1702*". Execution by Venini,€1,200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Coppa del Serpente model "4011". Execution by Venini,,€3,000