Sold2015FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant.FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant. Oil on canvas Signed on lower left. Beautiful nineteenth-century carved and gilded frame. 44,00 x 55,00 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabbi Fabio - "Il Carnevale", anni ‘20Fabbi Fabio - "Il Carnevale", anni ‘20 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 23 x 27 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Fabbi per la rivista La Sigaretta, edito da Nerbini durante gli anni &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabbi Fabio - "Sinfonia del bosco", anni ‘20Fabbi Fabio - "Sinfonia del bosco", anni ‘20 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 23 x 27 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Fabbi per la rivista La Sigaretta, edito da Nerbini durante gli aSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Fabbi Fabio Orientalist Dancer WatercolorItem/Description: Watercolor painting after Fabio Fabbi (1861 - 1946) (Italian, 1861-1946) The Tambourine Dancer. Signed lower left, Unknown artist, illegible signature. Original painting is a recreatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi, Italian (1861 - 1946) O/CFabio Fabbi, Italian(1861 - 1946) Oil on Canvas "Orientalist Trader" Signed Lower Left. Measures 27-3/4" x 16", frame measures 40-1/2" x 29". Provenance: Bonhams Auction London. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
2017The New Slave Girl Fabio FabbiFabio Fabbi (Italian, 1861-1946) The new slave girl signed 'F. Fabbi' (lower left) oil on canvas 38 3/4 x 29in (98.5 x 73.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO FABBI Portrait of a young man with turban.Portrait of a young man with turban. Oil on pressboard. Cm 40,00 x 51,00. Signature and place (Egypt) at the top right.See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi Orientalist Watercolor PaintingFabio Fabbi Orientalist Watercolor Painting. Frame: 30.5" x 24.5", Painting: 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Fabio FABBI (Italian 1861 - 1946)THE SLAVE MERCHANT, oil painting on panel, signed lower right. circa 1931 Panel size: 20 1/2" x 12 3/4" / 52.5cm x 32.5cm Framed: 29 3/4" x 21 3/4" / 75.5cm x 55.2cmThis work was acquired in Germany pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, HFabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, H 17.75'' W 11.75'' 2 pcs A selection of two Italian watercolor paintings on paper depicting dancing gypsSee Sold Price
Sold2017FABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Dancers inFABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Dancers in the Courtyard," oil on board, signed L/R. 7 1/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio FABBI: Painting- Oil on CanvasThree nudes in a garden with cherubs, a peacock, dog and a shepherd enjoying the view. [Art: 15" H x 22" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno,Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno, woman with wheelbarrow with applied putti, oil / canvas, restored, signed lower left, c. 80x44cm / 102x80cm, floral splendor frame, this damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2017FABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Piazzo delFABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Piazzo del Mercado," oil on panel, signed L/R. 7 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabio FabbiA watercolor painting by Fabio Fabbi (1861 - 1946) of a woman in flower shop. The paining is signed on the bottom left, 44 x 28 cm and in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Harvey (American / French, b.1939) - Homage to Fabio Fabbi, Carpet Peddler, Oil on Canvas.Jacques Harvey (American / French, b.1939) - Homage to Fabio Fabbi (Italian, 1861-1946), Carpet Peddler, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. Canvas: 90x59cm. Frame: 107x75cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ORIENTALIST PAINTING AFTER FABIO FABBIAn antique oil on canvas Orientalist painting depicting a young girl dancing on a carpet, after the original painting by Fabio Fabbi, Italian, 1861 to 1946. Illegibly signed lower right. Unframed. FabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Parte della gran Muraglia, c.1784A drypoint etching by Giovanni Piranesi. Image measures 14 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches on 22 1/4 x 16 inch paper. The full title is "Parte della gran Muraglia, la quale circondava la grand'Area dell'Ustrino,"See Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover",[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima volta un uomo sulla LSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio,[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima voltaSee Sold Price
Sold2015FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre NeraENG FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre Nera Original 15th art for issue #443. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. IT FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della TigreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gio PontiTavolino Tondino metallico laccato, piano in paniforte impiallacciato frassino. Prod. ISA, anni '50 Etichetta metallica del produttore. cm 39x60x52 Literature: Fabio Foroni, Alessandra Tavella, Gio PoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gio PontiTavolino Tondino metallico laccato, piano in paniforte impiallacciato frassino. Prod. ISA, anni '50 Etichetta metallica del produttore. cm 39x60x52 Literature: Fabio Foroni, Alessandra Tavella, Gio PoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsWagner (Johann Martin) Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio£320
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRUSCHEWEYH. Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia Fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio in Arcadia.€300