Sold2023Fabrizio Cruz/ Poinciana CanopyMixed media. Poinciana Canopy is colorful fantasy piece. While walking through the many streets in South Florida, one turns a corner and is aghast by the beauty and florabundance of the colorful canopSee Sold Price
Sold2023South Fork Trinity River, California Landscape, Mildred Norman Santa Cruz Artist, Oil on CanvasSouth Fork Trinity River, California Landscape, Mildred Norman Santa Cruz Artist, Oil on Canvas Board. As Framed Approximately 30.0W x 23.875H x 2.25D in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Hewn Californian Redwood Garden Art TableGarden Art Piece Hand Hewn From Locally Sourced Californian Redwood, By Local Santa Cruz Artist. Approximately 23.5 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fabrizio Alzati: Koi_1 - Signed - Ed.1/15Artist: Fabrizio Alzati (Italy, 1972) Title: Koi_1 - Signed - Ed.1/15 Medium: Photography Dimensions: Sheet: 11.02x8.26 inches = 28x21 cm - image:10.62x7.87 inches = 27x20 cm Reserve: $100.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabrizio Alzati: Koi_4 - Signed - Ed.1/15Artist: Fabrizio Alzati (Italy, 1972) Title: Koi_4 - Signed - Ed.1/15 Medium: Photography Dimensions: Sheet: 11.02x8.26 inches = 28x21 cm - image:10.62x7.87 inches = 27x20 cm Reserve: $100.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yosemite Landscape, Virginia Disbrow, Santa CruzYosemite Landscape, Virginia Disbrow, Santa Cruz California Artist Framed Yosemite Mountain & Forest Landscape, signed "Virginia Disbrow "85", site 19.5 x 23.5 inches, frame 27.9375 x 31.9375 x 1.875See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Baby Quail Figurine Alebrije Mexico Folk Art Oaxaca Signed Museum QualityColorful Alebrije Baby Quail "Wood Figurine" from Mexico. Tall- 5" Wide- 3 1/4" Length- 4 3/4" The alebrije is signed by Master Miguel Cruz P. artist of fine wood art. Miguel is from the town of San ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Baby Rabbit Figurine Alebrije Mexico Oaxaca Signed Collectible PurpleColorful Alebrije Baby Rabbit "Wood Figurine" from Mexico. Tall- 5" Wide- 3 1/4" Length- 3" The alebrije is signed by Master Miguel Cruz P. artist of fine wood art. Miguel is from the town of San AgusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nealon Mundt Figurative Impressionist Oil - SantaNealon Mundt Figurative Impressionist Oil - Santa Cruz,CA Artist (1939-2015) Signed Oil on Canvas , 15.75'' x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2021FABRIZIO FERRI - Beach and Rock CliffsArtist: Fabrizio Ferri Title:Beach and Rock Cliffs Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, Singapore Dimensions: 7.3x9.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Fabrizio Ferri (1952See Sold Price
2022Fabrizio Ferri: Monica Bellucci 2000Artist: Fabrizio Ferri Title: Monica Bellucci 2000 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Fabrizio Ferri Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Fabrizio Ferri,Monica Bellucci 2000Artist: Fabrizio Ferri Title: Monica Bellucci 2000 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Fabrizio Ferri Printer Location: Italy Dimensions: 15x22 cm - 5.9x8.5 inch Additional InformatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabrizio Ferri - Monica Bellucci 2000Artist: Fabrizio Ferri Title: Monica Bellucci 2000 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Fabrizio Ferri Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabrizio Ferri: Monica Bellucci 2000Artist: Fabrizio Ferri Title: Monica Bellucci 2000 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Fabrizio Ferri Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere della SeraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabrizio Ferri: Monica Bellucci 2000Artist: Fabrizio Ferri Title: Monica Bellucci 2000 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Fabrizio Ferri Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Ferri: Monica Bellucci 2000Artist: Fabrizio Ferri Title: Monica Bellucci 2000 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Fabrizio Ferri Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cruz, Latin American Artist, Mid-Century Drip AbstractCruz, Latin American Artist, Mid-Century Modern Drip Abstract oil on board. Nice quality, Signed, framed. Size: 20 x 16 , outside of frame: 30 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2019Cruz, Latin American Artist, Mid-Century Drip AbstractCruz, Latin American Artist, Mid-Century Drip Abstract oil on board painting, signed, nice quality, framed. Size: 24 x 36, outside of frame 29 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2019Cruz, Latin American Artist, Mid-Century Drip AbstractCruz, Latin American Artist, Mid-Century Drip Abstract . Oil on board painting, great quality, signed, framed. Same: 20 x 24, outside of frame: 27 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2019Cruz, Latin American Artist, Mid-Century Drip AbstractCruz, Latin American Artist, Mid-Century Drip Abstract . Oil painting, framed. Size: 20 x 24 , outside of frame 25 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2020Cruz, Latin American Artist, Mid-Century Drip AbstractCruz, Latin American Artist, Mid-Century Drip Abstract . Oil on canvas, signed, framed. Size: 22 x 28 inches image, 24.75 x 30.75 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Mexican Artist J. Cruz Watercolor/Pencil Artwork...Vintage Mexican Artist J. Cruz Watercolor/Pencil Artwork Frame Size 11" x 14.25" Preowned from an Estate. $13.75 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Cruz Azaceta (American/Cuban b.1942) CrucifixionArtist: Luis Cruz Azaceta (American/Cuban b.1942) Untitled: Crucifixion of Jesus ChristOil on canvasDimensions: 66" X 41 1/2" Signed on reverseProvenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New YorkSee Sold Price
May 18Avra Art Auctions Valentin Cruz (20th c Mexico) Tixcocob, Yucatan Artist, St Michael$120(4 bids)
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Gypsy Woman I, Gelatin Silver Print, selenium toned$9,000
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Man with Painted Face and Buzzard Feather, Gelatin Silver Print,$1,500
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Helena Valero, Venezuela, 1996, Gelatin Silver Print, Selenium Toned$1,500
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Jorge Luis Dos Santos, Tropeiro, 1990, Gelatin Silver Print, Selenium$2,000
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Boiled Monkey, Gelatin Silver Print, Selenium Toned$2,000
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Shabono's Interior After the Devastation Caused by the 1980's Gold$5,000
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Girl from Mokarita-Teri, Gelatin Silver Print, Selenium Toned$9,000
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Untitled, Gelatin Silver Print, Selenium Toned$1,500
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Salto Vaca Branca, 1994, Gelatin Silver Print, Selenium Toned$1,500
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Monkey Study near Irokai-Teri, Venezuela, 1996, Gelatin Silver Print,$1,500
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Mecanicos, Gelatin Silver Print, Selenium Toned$1,500
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Makuxi Mother and Daughter, Gelatin Silver Print, Selenium Toned$1,500
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Cooked Monkey, Gelatin Silver Print, Selenium Toned$1,500
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Young Girl with Onchocirciassis, Gelatin Silver Print, Selenium Toned$1,500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel Adventures: Super Heroes #5" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by$160
May 14Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel Adventures: Super Heroes #3" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by$180