Sold2024Falls City Beer Vacuform SignExcellent color. Shows only minor wear. Measures17" x 13" Rated 9.0See Sold Price
Sold2019Falls City Beer SignSSTE. It has above average color and gloss. It shows discoloration, minor paint loss, flaws, bends, and paper marks. NOS with paper still attached. Measures: 9.5:x16.75" Rating: 8.25 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2023Beer Lot incl Falls City Beer Sign, Ephemere Beer Sign, Founders Beer Sign,Beer Lot incl Falls City Beer Sign, Ephemere Beer Sign, Founders Beer Sign, Michelob Light Bar Mirror, Miller Genuine Draft Tap Handle . Falls City sign is plastic and has a small chip in the bottom cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Falls City Beer Advertising Sign.This cardboard sign is framed without glass. The woman was illustrated by Bradshaw Crandell. The colors are very strong. There are some moderate areas of touch up above the Falls City logo and to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beer/ Liquor Signs incl. Falls City and Mickey'sBeer/ Liquor Signs incl. Falls City and Mickey's. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Champale Light Up: 8 x 12 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Falls City Embossed Hi Bru Beer Single Sided Advertising Tin Metal Sign11.75" x 35.75" - patina condition as shown, mounted on new wood for stability.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Art Deco Falls City Beer Lighted Adv ClockVery hard to find early Art Deco Falls City Beer lightd advertising clock. Clock is in overall good cosmetic condition with paint loss and wear to the reverse painted glass. Clock is not currently runSee Sold Price
Sold2022A&W Root Beer Welcome sign21.75" x 14" Tin restaurant sign with bright colors, scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Falls City Beer “Draw One”Styrofoam Mattei Falls City Beer “Draw One” Display 19” x 12 ¼”See Sold Price
Sold2016Falls City Beer Plaster Hand Store DisplayFalls City Beer plaster hand store display holding bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Falls City Beer "Aim For The Best" Advertising42 x 14 inches, Vacuum FormedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iron City Beer SignIron City Beer Sign. Particle board. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 16 x 20 x 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGarden City Primator Fine Beer Reverse-Painted Bent Glass.$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)