FANTASY ART - BERNI WRIGHTSON - 1976
Similar Upcoming Sales
DC Comics House of Mystery Number 227 November 1974Feb 15, 2026Norman Rockwell, 'The Right Way', Offset Lithograph, 19691 day LeftMarvel Comics The Tomb of Dracula 5 1972 Comic Book RawFeb 15, 2026Bruce Waldman (NY,b 1949) ink paintingMar 15, 2026DC Comics The House of Secrets No. 100 September 1972Feb 15, 2026Folio Engraving after Benjamin West, Shakespeare King Lear 17921 hr LeftThe Witching Hour DC Vintage Comic Book: 1977 #69 Mar, See Pictures3 days LeftOutlaw Nation Vertigo DC Comic Book: 2001 #13 Nov3 days LeftSalvador Dali - Lonte de RodillasFeb 19, 2026Salvador Dali - Ternera rosa, #57Feb 26, 2026DC Comics The Demon No. 5 January 1973Feb 15, 2026Justice League of America DC Vintage Comic Book: 1986 #249 Apr, See Photos3 days LeftBenjamin West Engraving Hamlet Boydell Gallery 18001 hr LeftFrancisco Goya "Disparate Pobre" EtchingApr 30, 2026Biblical 1800s Gustave Dore Woodcut The Murder of Jezebel Framed Signed1 day LeftGustave Dore Cinderella III 1880 Woodcut Signed1 day Left