FANTASY ART - BERNI WRIGHTSON - 1976
Similar Upcoming Sales
DC Comics House of Mystery Number 227 November 1974Feb 15, 2026Penelope - Art by Rochegrosse (1894) 24x32.5 French Theatre Poster LBNorman Rockwell, 'The Right Way', Offset Lithograph, 19692 days LeftMarvel Comics The Tomb of Dracula 5 1972 Comic Book RawFeb 15, 2026Bruce Waldman (NY,b 1949) ink paintingMar 15, 2026DC Comics The House of Secrets No. 100 September 1972Feb 15, 2026Folio Engraving after Benjamin West, Shakespeare King Lear 179213 hrs LeftThe Witching Hour DC Vintage Comic Book: 1977 #69 Mar, See Pictures4 days LeftBenjamin West Engraving Hamlet Boydell Gallery 180013 hrs LeftFrankenstein Must Be Destroyed Original Daybill Movie PosterFeb 15, 2026Gustave Dore Cinderella III 1880 Woodcut Signed2 days LeftOutlaw Nation Vertigo DC Comic Book: 2001 #13 Nov4 days LeftSalvador Dali - Lonte de RodillasFeb 19, 2026DC Comics The Demon No. 5 January 1973Feb 15, 2026Justice League of America DC Vintage Comic Book: 1986 #249 Apr, See Photos4 days LeftSalvador Dali - Ternera rosa, #57Feb 26, 2026