Sold2021Two 20thC Propaganda PostersTwo 20thC Propaganda Posters, A) Willard Frederic Elmes, "What Do You Reap?", Mather and Co propaganda poster, copyright 1929, "Be courteous and others will be courteous to you. What do you sow?" 43"See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET ORIGINAL PROPAGANDA POSTER 1943Rare first edition vintage original 1944 Soviet propaganda poster: "Let's get to Berlin!". Published by: State Publishing House "Art", Moscow - Leningrad 1944. Artist: L. Golovanov. Circulation: 50000See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII General Motors "Let's Get In and Pitch" Propaganda PosterAmerican. Circa 1942. Lithograph. Warner & Swaseys manufactured machinery and tools. This poster was to encourage the continued production of military equipment for the war. The poster was put out bySee Sold Price
Sold2022DON'T LET HIM DOWN LESTER BEALL WWII PROPAGANDA POSTERAmerican WWII poster 'Don't Let Him Down', artwork by Lester Beall (1903-1969), Division of Information Office for Emergency Management, U.S. Government Printing Office 1942, 428680, 30 x 40 inches. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Propaganda Poster20thc. Offset lithograph, loosely translates to "Women, Workers and Peasants, Everybody Vote," and "Keeping Step with the Men Under the Red Banner,Let's Carry Death to the Bourgeois." Signed HB, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023NINE WORLD WAR II-ERA PROPAGANDA POSTERS 1940s Largest 40" x 28". Unframed.NINE WORLD WAR II-ERA PROPAGANDA POSTERS1940sIncludes ìBreezes Cause Sneezes", ìWork to be Done!", ìTheyíll Let Us Know When to Quit!", ìEvery Mother's Son is Counting On You!See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER SOLDIERS CHILDRENA 1944 Soviet propaganda poster depicting a boy with a balloon and a teacher. Titled Lets Surround the Children of Front-Line Soldiers With Care on the bottom. Signed by the artist, G. Shubina, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vatolina V. "Let's not sow enmity between nations" 1957Russian Soviet Communist Propaganda Political Poster Full title in English: "Let's not sow enmity between nations." Full title in Russian: "Не позволSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Mather & Company, 1929, "There it Goes, a single fire can postpone your payday for months,Charles Mather & Company, 1929, "There it Goes, a single fire can postpone your payday for months, Let's Take no Chances"Vintage color lithographic poster.Mather produced over 300 work incenSee Sold Price
Sold2020V. Ivanov, O. Burova "Let's celebrate the holiday withRussian Soviet Communist Propaganda Political Poster Full title in English: "Let's celebrate the holiday with dignity!" Full title in Russian: "ДостойноSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown artist. "Comrades peasants and workers! LetRussian Soviet Communist Propaganda Political Poster Full title in English: "Comrades peasants and workers! Let's protect our bread from the Denikin locust!" Full title in Russian: "То
Sold2024Willard Frederic Elmes, American (1900-1956), Bull's Eye. Repeating our mistakes ruins our records.Willard Frederic ElmesAmerican, (1900-1956)Bull's Eye. Repeating our mistakes ruins our records. Let's make each miss improve our aim. Only Hits Win.color lithographic posterChicago: Mather & Co., 192See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage WWII US Buy War Bonds AdvertisingVintage Lets All Fight, Buy War Bonds Advertising / Propaganda. US Buy War Bonds poster of a soldier charging, bayonet ready. Folds to paper, glued to board. Paper. measures 14 inches H x 22 W, boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATHER & CO. 1929 LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR POSTERMasks off! A false front builds no records-earns no rewards Let's Be Real 44 x 36 inches (sheet) Condition: Professionally laid to supportSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANONYMOUS - LET'S CLEAR THE AIRlithographic poster in colours, 1929, printed by Mather & Company, Chicago, cond B; not backed, 43½ x 36 in. (111 x 91 cm.) and: ALMOST RIGHT IS WRONG by F. Beatty (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021[POSTERS]. ELMES, Willard Frederic, artist. Bull's Eye.[POSTERS]. ELMES, Willard Frederic, artist. Bull's Eye. Repeating our mistakes ruins our records. Let's make each miss improve our aim. Only Hits Win. Chicago: Mather & Co., 1929.   36 x 44 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Original 1930 Polish Propaganda Poster Anti-RussiaGronowski, Tadeusz 1894 - 1990 Odparcia Najazdu Rosji Sowieckiej Lithograph 1930 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm) Printer: Dr. K. Kozianskich, Warszawa Condition Details: (B+) mounted on paper, small teaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Croatia WW2 Propaganda Poster "1943 The Murder forest of Katyn"Orginal Croatia WW2 Propaganda Poster - 1943 "The Murder forest of Katyn. This is how Soviets treat their Slavic brothers" size 84x108cm Verry Rare Poster !!! VERY IMPORTANT!!!Shipping from our officeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Propaganda Poster Join the Hungarian Aviation Association 1953Artist: Tibor Banhegyi. Year: 1953. Size: cca. 84 x 59 cm. Condition: Paper loss, creasing, tears. Original vintage socialist realist communist propaganda poster. Young workers! : Strengthen the ranksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1920Title: Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1920 Description: Rare first edition, vintage original poster printed by State Publishing agency, Moscow 1920, Artist: V. Mayakovsky & M. Chremnykh. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare WWII Russian propaganda posterHeading: (Russian Poster - World War II) Author: Title: Poster in Russian, "Sbilos!" [i.e. "Came true!"] with four images of war and its consequences, with citations from Josef Stalin Place PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Soviet Union MAY DAY Propaganda Poster I. Simakov 1921LONG LIVE THE PROLETARIAN HOLIDAY 1st MAY Original Soviet Union International Workers Day MAY DAY linen backed poster. Petrograd, Russia, 1921. Artist: Ivan Vasilievich Simakov (Russian,1877-1925). DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Propaganda Poster Coal production is the basis of our industry 1948Coal production is the basis of our industry - We welcome the XIV. Miners' Congress with work. Artist: Gyimesi E. L. Year: 1948. Size: cca. 84 x 59 cm. Condition: fold marks and light wear, small tearSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A VERY RARE YIDDISH SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER. Moscow, 1928. ONLY IN THE SOVIET UNION DO JEWS HAVE$1,000
4 days LeftHammersite Nathan Altman (1889-1970), 'The Spark Became a Flame' - Preparation for a Propaganda Poster$1,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN IMPORTANT COMMUNIST CULTURE PROPAGANDA POSTER. 1920. “WE WILL SHOW THE WORLD A NEW WAY, THE$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTER, c. 1930. TO WAKE UP ALL THE FORCES OF MAN WERE NEEDED FOR THE$150