Sold2024Mighty Midget Comics. Group of Three Issues. (Fawcett Publi...Mighty Midget Comics. Group of Three Issues. (Fawcett Publications, 1942). Condition: Average NM. Including: Captain Marvel, Jr. #11, Commando Yank #12, Mr. Scarlet and Pinky #12.See Sold Price
Sold20211946 Fawcett Publications, Captain Marvel Tie ClipThis is so rad! Fawcett Publications Inc's most popular comic character was Captain Marvel. This tie clip from 1946 comes on the original card and has been slipped some time ago, into a vintage frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Automatic Toy Co 1947 Captain Marvel Set of 4 Tin Litho Race Cars1947 Automatic Toy Co Fawcett Publications Captain Marvel Race Cars. Cars are 4" long. All have some wear and scratches from play. Wind-up motors work. No key is included.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage Captain Marvel Character Wrist Watches.Two Vintage Captain Marvel Character Wrist Watches. Both Circa. 1948 Swiss made for Fawcett Pub. Co. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF MEMORABILIAIncluding (4) buttons, (3) badges, and (3) decoders. Buttons such as (2) Captain Marvel, (1) Pat Patton and (1) Flash Gordon. Badges such as (2) Dick Tracy Secret Service Patrol and (1) Buck Rogers SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Marvel Legends Face-Off FiguresLot of 4 Marvel Legends Face Off Figure Sets including Kingpin Vs. Daredevil, Captain America Vs. Red Skull, and (2) Wolverine Vs. Sabretooth - One Variant. Toy Boz 2006. New in Package. All items areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Marvel Legends Captain America Civil War SetsLot of Marvel Legends Captain America Civil War Sets. Including 3 Pack - Spider-Man, Captain America, and Iron Man, The First Ten Years - Captain America and Crossbones, and Black Panther and Agent 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics "Ultimate Comics: Avengers #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by CarlosA piece of comic book history, this limited edition, from original art by Carlos Pacheco, depicts a compilation of characters, including: Hulk, Iron Man, Hawkeye, Nick Fury and Captain America. PachecSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF APPROX. 15 VARIOUS MOSTLY VINTAGE CAPTAIN MARVEL ITEMSIncludes 1946 Fawcett Publications tie clip in metal, Captain Marvel rides the Engine of Doom picture puzzle, 3 Captain Marvel story booklets in color, Magic Eye set in original envelope, picture puzzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Captain Marvel Adventures. (Fawcett Publications, 1944, 194...Captain Marvel Adventures. (Fawcett Publications, 1944, 1946). Group of two issues, including: issue #37, ungraded. VG (covers toned, rubbed, soiled, light tan pages with some soiling). And issue #57,See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 12 Assorted Comic BooksComprising eight Marvel Comics with characters including "Avengers", "Guardians of the Galaxy", "Fantastic Four", "Night Mask", "Alpha Flight", "Dr. Strange", "Captain America". In fair condition, allSee Sold Price
Sold202210) ROYAL DOULTON CHARACTER JUGS & TINY TOBIES SET(lot of 10) English Toby jugs, Royal Doulton, 20th c., including: (4) small character jugs, comprising: (one) the fat boy, (one) Sairey Gamp, (one) Mr. Pickwick, (one) Captain Cuttle, approx 4.5"h, (6See Sold Price
Sold20227PC 1976 Remco McDonaldland Characters MOSC GroupUnited States,1976 Complete set of 1976 Remco McDonaldland Characters including Ronald McDonald, Grimace, Big Mac, Mayor McCheese, Captain Crook, Hamburglar, and the Professor, all factory sealed, carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automatic Toy Fawcett Captain Marvel Tin Wind Up Race CarDc Comics, Untested, Wind Up, No key, No. 3, Made in the US, Measures 1 1/4 x 4 x 1 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold20248PC Fawcett Captain Marvel Midnight Wow CoverlessUnited States,20th Century Group includes Fawcett Publications Captain Marvel Adventures #1, #28, #33, #41, #78, Captain Midnight #9 and vol. 2 #7, and Wow Comics #16., books are coverless with heavySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lego Unopened Sets, Including Marvel Super Heroes, 45 TotalLego Unopened Sets, Including Marvel Super Hero, 45 Total. In-house shipping available. *This lot was consigned by Brainstorm Comics, Frederick, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marvel Comics collection Spiderman Iron Man othersVintage group of marvel comic books. Small collection of vintage comics including Captain marvel, Amazing Spider-Man Iron Man ,Captain America and others , In vintage used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics Bronze to Modern Mixed Yard BoxUnited States,20th Century Mixed yard box of Marvel Comics ranging from Bronze Age through Modern, mixed titles including Captain Marvel, Secret Wars, X-Factor, Marvel Tales, and more, this is a mid tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three of the Marvel Family Comics. Marvel, ca. 1940-50s. In...Three of the Marvel Family Comics. Marvel, ca. 1940-50s. Including Captain Marvel Adventures No. 33; No. 19, “Captain Marvel, Mary Marvel, and Captain Marvel Jr. Versus the Monster Menace”See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Marvel Bronze Age Comic BooksLot of Marvel Bronze Age Comic Books - Some titles including Captain Marvel including #31 - 1st appearance of Drax, Ghost Rider, Planet of the Apes, Battlestar Galactica, Amazing Adventures and More.See Sold Price
270 Lots AwayEB Autographs & CollectiblesCaptain Marvel Buzz Bomb 1945 paper toy kit SEALED in envelope$74
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Last Hero Standing #5" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Patrick Olliffe$160
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLarge Comic Book lot including Marvel Double Features, Captain America, What-If, X-Men, etc$6(1 bid)
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Captain America Corps #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Phil Briones$160
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel Knights Spider-Man #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Terry$160
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Avengers/Invader #11" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Steve Sadowski$180
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50(1 bid)