Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Isis Gravy LadleGorham Sterling Silver Isis Gravy Ladle. 1.3 ozt. L 7".See Sold Price
Sold20243 LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY SERVING PIECESThree (3) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. 1 Large Solid Cold Meat Serving Fork 9". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 7 1/8". 1 Sugar Shell Spoon 5 7/8". Lily is a higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Gorham Raphael Sterling Silver LadlesThree Antique Gorham Raphael Sterling Silver Ladles last quarter 19th century hallmarks, including a soup ladle (11 in.) and two gravy ladles (7 3/8 in.), all with matching period script monogram to hSee Sold Price
Sold20152 GORHAM STERLING SILVER LOUIS XIV GRAVY LADLESA lot of 2 Antique Gorham American sterling silver gravy ladles in the 'Louis XIV' pattern. Impressed marks to back of bowl. Each measures approx. 7 1/4" length (18cm). Total weight approx. 3.26ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEGORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, "Fontainebleau" pattern, comprising a 12 1/2" soup ladle, a 7" gravy ladle, and a 7 5/8" master butter knife, each with matching monogram to backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham "Saint Cloud" Sterling Silver Ladle1885 Gorham " Saint Cloud " Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Brite-Cut Gold Washed Chased Bowl Foliate Repousse Themes of Shells Bamboo Floral Sauce Ladle 7 1/8" LHallmarks on Reverse in Overall Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Flatware, GorhamIn the Fairfax pattern, comprising: eight 6" teaspoons, eight 7 1/2" forks, ten 6" dessert forks, one 8 3/4" serving spoon, one 6 1/2" gravy ladle, one 7" master butter, five 5 1/4" butter spreaders,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Gravy Ladle, FleuryA 19th century sterling silver gravy ladle by Gorham, pattern, Fleury, 1909, monogrammed with an “R”. Size: 6 7/8” Length.See Sold Price
Sold20218 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 1 Flat Handle Master Butter 7 1/8". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1See Sold Price
Sold2016DECOR by GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE 36Beautiful DECOR BY GORHAM sterling silver Flatware set - 36 Pieces. This set includes: 8 KNIVES, 9" 8 FORKS, 7 1/4" 8 SALAD FORKS, 6 1/2" 8 TEASPOONS, 6" 1 GRAVY LADLE, 6 1/2" 1 SERVING SPOONS, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20207 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVING PIECESAll Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Serving Pieces, no monograms. 1-Solid Gravy ladle 6 3/4". 2- Large Solid Jelly Server 6 1/8". 3- Pierced Tablespoon 8 3/8". 4- Sugar Shell Spoon 6". 5- Cold Meat FSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Gorham Sterling Sauce / Gravy Ladles King GeorgeA pair of American sterling silver sauce / gravy ladles by Gorham in the King George pattern. Gold wash bowls, each measuring 7" long. The front of handles monogrammed Weiter (surname). Overall weightSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES Early to Mid-20th Century Approx. 6.8 troy oz.FOUR STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEarly to Mid-20th Century1) Tiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" gravy ladle.2) Gorham "Versailles" tomato server.3) Watson "Phoebe" bonbon server.4) Gorham butter knife with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Nine American Sterling Silver ServersA Grouping of Nine American Sterling Silver Serversincluding: Towle Old Colonial jelly/aspic knife, no monogram (7 1/2 in.); gravy ladle marked "Sterling," (6 in.); Gorham lettuce fork (9 1/8 in.); ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 7: American Sterling Silver Figural Pieces.Lot includes a pair of Gorham gravy ladles, Gorham ice spoon with a hand holding an olive branch, a Wood & Hughes ladle with floral finial, a large pierced server with a bird in a nest by J.E. CaldwelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot comprises: 1) set of four shakers, 2) a weighted toothpick holder, 3) fiori form tongs, 4) Gorham gravy, 5) small ladle, 6) a single napkin ring, 7) wood lined cigarette box with engraved inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three 19th Century Sterling Silver LadlesTo include a Black, Starr & Frost gravy ladle, a Gorham Hindostance 1878 cream ladle, and a Whiting pierced handle sauce cream ladle, 1881. One monogrammed. 4.52 ozt. Dimensions:7.5" L (longest). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO M SAN LORENZO STERLING SILVER FINE GRAVY LADLE 7 5/8 L XLNT COND"This very fine Tiffany & Co M San Lorenzo gravy ladle is in overall excellent condition with very little wear excluding some light scratching. It has a recently polished patina & should polish nicely.See Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER GRAVY LADLEGORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER GRAVY LADLE Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver gravy ladle. Weight: 1 troy ounce Size: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMANY STERLING SILVER VINTAGE GRAVY LADLE 7 3/8 GOOD COND"This fine, vintage Germany sterling ladle is in overall good condition with almost no wear seen excluding some light scratching. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely. It is just oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham 1886 Cluny Sterling Silver Gravy LadleThis is an antique gravy ladle from the Gorham Manufacturing Company of Providence, Rhode Island around the turn of the century. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this ladle is decorated in the classiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Williamsburg Royal Shell by Kirk Stieff, Two SterlingWilliamsburg Royal Shell by Kirk Stieff two sterling silver gravy ladle shell bowls 7.6", 2.91toz each, total 5.82 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Measures approx. - 7 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 4.50 troy oz.See Sold Price
1004 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAntique Eng 8 Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Goldwashed 7.25 Inches$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsTuttle Feather Edge Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with 93 Pieces and Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWood and Hughes Cashmere Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7.375in Pie Crust Edge$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Classic Bouquet Flatware Set for 8 Service 37 Pieces$10
20 hrs LeftBidhausGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 78 Pieces with Storage Chest$10(1 bid)