Sold2024Signed Wayne Gretzky game used Titan hockey stickFrom the â85/â86 record breaking season Wayne had 215 points. Stick was used in the Smyth division semi-finals, (game 3) April 12, 1986, Wayne had 1 goal & 2 assists in a 5-1 final, Edmonton overSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Jones Majolica Game Dish, Cover and InsertGeorge Jones Majolica Game Dish, Cover and Insert Impressed mark. Together with A set of three Higgins & Seiter majolica rabbit plates and a mug The game dish 7 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 8 in., (5 pcs).See Sold Price
Sold2023ROLL-A-BALL ARCADE GAME.C. 1930s-1940s. Skee ball-type game with additional feature of bonus points. This is a 10 - 1/2' version the much rarer version of this exciting game. These came in lengths of 7', 12 - 1/2', and 14'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karajah SerapiOriental rug with blue, rust, cream field. All over design. 12' x 14' 3 1/2" Property of John A. Ruthven, Georgetown Ohio. Circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2021Palace Size Sarouk Oriental RugAll over garden design over red field with blue borders. Circa 1930. 12' 2 1/2" x 22' 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Bronze VesselChina, antique bronze vessel, round form vessel on three high legs, with two loop handles on opposite sides, geometric motif , and heavy patina. Height 17 1/2 in., Width 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincent Van Gogh (1853-1890) Pen & InkPen and brown ink on fine BFK Rives laid paper (full 19th century watermark), peasant women working in a field, signed (Vincent van Gogh*, 1853-1890). 9 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches. Good condition. Unframed fSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Micromosaic PanelAn Italian Micromosaic Panel 20th Century depicting St. Mark's Cathedral in Venice. 8 1/2 x 12 inches. Provenance: Marshall Field & Co., Chicago Property from a Distinguished Midwestern CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large group of vintage American Lottery Punch Boards[GAME OF CHANCE] A collection of twenty-three vintage Lottery Punch Boards. America: mid-twentieth-century. The largest measures 20 3/4 x 12 1/4; stiff color-printed hollow card punchboards, with metaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Empire Dore Bronze SconcesPair of Heavy French Empire/Neoclassical Style Dore Bronze Figural Candelabra Sconces. Male - 37" high x 15" wide, female - 34 1/2" high x 12 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Federal Style Silver-Plated ArmchairsSet of 12 Federal Style Silver-Plated Armchairs20th centurythe silver-plated metal over wood, embellished with foliate decoration, back with open webbing, arms and front legs with fluting34 1/2 x 23 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley Set of 6 #349 1/2 Heavy Ladderback Dining Chairs c1904Gustav Stickley Set of 6 #349 1/2 Heavy Ladderback Dining Chairs c1904. Signed with early red decal in box mark. Excellent original finish. Rock solid sturdy. 37.75h x 18.75w x 17d. Spend $5000 or morSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Venard (FRENCH, 1913â1999) Still life with heavy impasto, 29 1/2 x 29 1/2 inchesClaude Venard (FRENCH, 1913â1999) Still life with heavy impasto, 29 1/2 x 29 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE LOUIS BOUDIN (1824 - 1898): SEASCAPE WITH SAILBOATSoil on heavy canvas, framed under Museum Glass; signed and dated lower left; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 7 x 8 1/2 inches; 12 x 13 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Honest Game Trade StimulatorThe Honest Game Trade Stimulator. Cast iron, five reel with card suit motif. Crack in front glass otherwise good working condition. 11 1/2 X 12 X 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022[SOVIET UNION] A 1980 Summer Olympic Games 100 Ruble Gold 1/2 Oz. 6-Coin Proof Set [SOVIET UNION] A 1980 Summer Olympic Games 100 Ruble Gold 1/2 Oz. 6-Coin Proof Set  with display case and certificate of authenticity, the coins stuck with '900' purity gold, 3 oz. total.  PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Serapi Room Size Carpetin overall design, predominantly red field. 8' 8" wide, 13' 1" long. Wear throughout, heavy in some areas. All rugs sold as is. Provenance: Property of a Litchfield County, CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016107-PIECE LOT OF CH. FIELD HAVILAND LIMOGES "MONET" SET107-PIECE LOT OF CH. FIELD HAVILAND LIMOGES "MONET" CHINA SET. 1=Creamer (4.5 x 5.5 x 3.5") 1=Sugar ((5 x 7 x 5") 1=Tureen (8 x 14 x 9.5") 1=Oval Platter (16w x 12.5"d) 2=Oval Platters (14w x 11"d) 2=See Sold Price
Sold2022A Karl Springer Style Lizard Skin Wrapped Game Table Height 29 x width 44 x depth 19 1/2 inches.A Karl Springer Style Lizard Skin Wrapped Game Table 20th Century Height 29 x width 44 x depth 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20161¢ ABT Mfg. Dutch Pool Countertop Amusement MachineThis mechanical countertop pinball game is in original condition with nice original finish, cash box, and lock. Plays well. Shows some play wear to the playing field. Circa 1931, with serial number 15See Sold Price
Sold2021A Satsuma Thousand Immortals Punchbowl Height 8 1/2 xA Satsuma Thousand Immortals Punchbowl 19TH CENTURY marked Dainihon bi Satsuma yaki shu hei rin ga and gilt Satsuma family crest. Height 8 1/2 x diameter 18 inches. Collection of Mrs. A. Edward AllinsSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Tiffany & Co. Markers Sterling Silver MartiniSet of 12 Tiffany & Co. Markers Sterling Silver Martini Glasses. Fully Signed and Hallmarked. No Monograms. Extremely Heavy. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H- 5.1" Dia- 3.6". Weight: 84.79 ozt / 263See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerard, Triumphal Procession, Steel Engraving William Ridgway, Hess 1880s$20
3 days LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Company School Toormoottee or little Falcon [together with] an emerald-winged common dove,ÂŁ1,500
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausIngres, In The Harem, Steel Engraving William Haussoullier, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Dore, Alms Giving, 1877 Steel Engraving John Saddler, Hess 1880s$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOrchardson, The Challenge, Steel Engraving James Stephenson, Hess 1880s$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, The Audience, 1870s Steel Engraving Charles Carey, Hess 1880s$20