Sold2023Five Piece 19h century Decorative Art GroupingFive Piece 19h century Decorative Art Grouping, to include, Felice Ludarisi (Italian 1917 - 2012) "Cavalli" 1965, signed lower right and verso 31 1/2" x 23 1/2", Ralph M. Rosenborg American (1913 - 19See Sold Price
Sold2022LILLIAN VIOLET BASSMAN (1917 - 2012): TIMES SQUARE THE NIGHT FANTASTIC1997; silver gelatin print, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and numbered 29/40 verso; Provenance: Serge Sorokko Gallery, San Francisco; The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 26 1/2 x 20 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerzy Mierzejewski, (1917 - 2012), Self-portraitJerzy Mierzejewski, (1917 - 2012), Self-portrait , SIGNED , WARSOW ,POLAND.26 INCH BY 21 INCH .See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Borgnine (1917 2012) Actor 12x16 Mounted Photo With Signed Card. Good condition. AllErnest Borgnine (1917 2012) Actor 12x16 Mounted Photo With Signed Card. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can shipSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Renzo Mongiardino Suite of Three NestingItalian Renzo Mongiardino Suite of Three Nesting Tables Renzo Mongiardino (Italian, 1917 - 1998). Art Moderne design of gilt brass faux bamboo frames and patinated gilt backed mirrored glass table topSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Ettore Sottsass "Totem 1" MiniatureEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007) for Bistossi Ceramiche (Italian, 1921-), late 20th century. A "Totem 1" miniature, edition 14/150, composed of stacked pink rings and white and yellow cylinders. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass FREEMONT Cabinet, MemphisArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Ettore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007); Memphis (Italy)Marking(s); notes: Memphis label; 1985Materials: stained plywood, laminated wood, gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass for Knoll, Eight "Mandarin" ChairsEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007). "Mandarin" chairs. Metal, upholstery. Designed for Knoll. Height: 33", Length: 26", Depth: 21". Set of eight "Mandarin" dining chairs designed by Ettore SottsassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lillian Bassman (1917-2012); The Wonders of Water,Lillian Bassman (1917-2012) The Wonders of Water, 'Harper's Bazaar', 1959 Archival pigment print, printed later, signed, titled, dated and numbered '19/25' in pencil on the verso. 13 5/8 x 9 3/4in (33See Sold Price
Sold2024Sylvia Hyman Porcelain Sculpture(American/Tennessee, 1917-2012) Trompe l'oeil box of letters, letters addressed to "Sylvia Hyman", porcelain, 9 x 8 x 5 in. Provenance: Private Nashville Collection Note: "Hyman received recognition fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baccarat "Enlil" Tiered Crystal SculptureBaccarat "Enlil" Tiered Crystal Sculpture in Blue and Orange, Designed by Ettore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007) {Dimensions 17 1/2 x 6 3/8 x 6 1/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Pony Round UpHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Pony Round Upgouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begaysigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yah [artist's cipher]19 x 28 1/2 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007),Ettore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007), 'Alucia', 1972, produced 1974-1976 by Vistosi Murano, the red incalmo glass bowl with a black rim, raised on a black glass stem and foot, etched 'E. Sottsass 24/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass (Italian 1917-2007) for MemphisEttore Sottsass (Italian 1917-2007) for Memphis 'Ashoka' Table Lamp, designed 1981 Memphis label (to base), wood, laminate and metal (88cm high, 83cm wide, 8cm deep (34.5in high,32.5in wide, 3.1in deeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marta Beckert "Woman in the Window"Marta Becket (American 1917-2012) "Woman in the Window" best known as an actress/owner of the Amargosa Opera House in Death Valley Junction, oil on masonite, signed Marta Becket 1962, 12" x 24", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baccarat Glass "Enki Vase", c. 2002Baccarat Cyrstal "Enki Vase", c. 2002 Designed for Baccarat by Ettore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007) in a limited release of 49 vases in the Baccarat "Recontre" line {Dimensions 21 3/4 x 7 1/2 x 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Diné), Running horsesHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(1917-2012, Navajo/Diné)Running horsesGouache on paperSigned lower left and right: Haskay Yahne Yah / Harrison BegaySight: 14" H x 22" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass (Italian 1917-2007) Gaya Marble Fruit BowlEttore Sottsass (Italian 1917-2007) Gaya Marble Fruit Bowl. Dimensions: 14” x 15 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold20164 Ettore Sottsass for Swid Powell SP CandlesticksEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007) for Swid Powell (American, founded 1982), circa 1985. A collection of four silver plated modernist candlesticks comprising three "Silvershade" sticks and one "MoonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Figures with animalsHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(1917-2012, Navajo/Dine)Figures with animalsGouache on Arches paperSigned near the lower edge in English and Navajo: Harrison Begay / Haskay Yahne YahSight: 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Diné)Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Diné)Two works:Native American with cornstalkGouache on paperSigned lower left and right: Haskay Yahne Yah / Harrison BegaySight: 10" H x 8" WSee Sold Price