Sold2022Felix Ruvolo (American, 1912-1992)Felix Ruvolo (American, 1912-1992) Untitled acrylic on panel 14 1/4 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Ruvolo (American, 1912-1992)Felix Ruvolo (American, 1912-1992) Man and Woman with Two Birds gouache and watercolor 15 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Ruvolo, The Blue FountainFelix Ruvolo (American, 1912-1992) The Blue Fountain, 1938 oil on paper laid to masonite signed and dated verso 23 7/8" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992) Painting Title: Untitled Medium: gouache on paper Size: 15x20 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)"Abstract Couple" 23"x17.25" Watercolor On Paper framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johnny Gotthard Friedlaender (1912 - 1992)Johnny Gotthard Friedlaender (France, Poland, 1912 - 1992) large colored etching. Numbered (1/95) lower left. Signed lower right. Image Size: 21 x 17.5 in. Friedlaender accepted an international art aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig KLIMEK (Polish, 1912 - 1992) Abstract still life, 1960 OilOriginal oil on canvas. Abstract still life. 13 x 16.5 in. Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, Berkeley, California; then by family descent to the Estate of Eva Kristina Ehrenfeucht.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Alfred BARWICK (1912 - 1992) CanadianPorte St-Louis, Grande Allée, Vieux Québec, oil on masonite, 12 x 16 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johnny Friedlaender (German, 1912 - 1992), composition, etching with color wash, pencil signed andJohnny Friedlaender (German, 1912 - 1992), composition, etching with color wash, pencil signed and editioned 49/95, 30" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023†Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992) German/French, 'Composition au Point Noir', signed in pencil†Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992) German/French, 'Composition au Point Noir', signed in pencil and numbered 23/95, inscribed verso, etching and aquatint, 49 x 39, framed and glazed, frame 89 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHNNY GOTTHARD FRIEDLAENDER (1912 - 1992)lithograph in color; signed lower right; numbered 45/95 lower left; 22 x 16 inches; 31 x 23 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992) EtchingJohnny Gotthard Friedlaender, Polish (1912 - 1992) Color Etching on Paper "Composition" Signed and Numbered 43/85. Framed under glass. Measures 19-1/4" x 23-1/4", frame measures 29" x 36" x 1-1/2". ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992) Aquatint EtchingSigned in pencil lower right, numbered 34/100 lower left, framed. Johnny Gotthard Friedlaender lived and was active and Poland and France. He is considered a pioneer of the Aquatint Etching process. VSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Cage (1912-1992) American, Extended LullabyJohn Cage (1912-1992) American, Extended Lullaby. Acrylic, spruce brass, and twelve 36-note Reuge music box mechanism. Size: 72 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 7 in. #1980 . #6 from an edition of 12, 1992/1994. Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Schöffer, (Hungarian/French, 1912-1992), Lux IINicolas Schöffer (Hungarian/French, 1912-1992) Lux II stainless steel 49 x 20 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Sold: Sotheby Parke Bernet, May 27, 1976, Lot 465. Acquired from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernice Lee (Burr) Singer (1912-1992) Pueblo Corn Dance sight 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. framed 39 x 48...Bernice Lee (Burr) Singer (1912-1992) Pueblo Corn Dance signed 'Burr Singer' (lower left) oil on Masonite sight 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. framed 39 x 48 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, John Cage, Smoke Weather, Stone WeatherJohn Cage (American 1912-1992) ""Smoke Weather Stone Weather "" 1991 37 unique color prints: spit bite and sugarlift aquatints with softground etching on smoked paper pencil signed and dated lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Cage - Not Wanting to Say Anything About MarcelLot 39 John Cage American (1912-1992) Not Wanting to Say Anything About Marcel (1969) complete set of eight screen prints on eight movable Plexiglas panels fitted into a walnut veneered plywood base ISee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersSTEVE WHEELER - Little Joe Picking His Nose - Original color silkscreen$600
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSTEVE WHEELER - Rabo Is the Best - Mixed media (tempera, color crayons, pen and ink) on paper$16,000