Sold2022Texaco Crankcase Service Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC28" x 22" SSP with bright colors, minor porcelain chipping on the edge. TAC authenticated. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chrysler Service Single Sided Porcelain Sign24" x 48" SSP sign with excellent color and gloss. There are a few small chips in the field and around the perimeter. The sign has a rolled edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ISee Sold Price
Sold202441" Buick Authorized Service Single Sided Porcelain Sign41" SSP sign with light edge wear, two porcelain chips on the right outer edge, and light scuffs. Marked Burdick Consumers Bldg. Chicago. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS INSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIAT Single Sided Porcelain Sign TACPorcelain sign with bright colors, several touch ups in the field and on the border, scuffs and scratches in the field. 25" x 39", TAC #016565. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
Sold2023Fill Em Fast Self Service Single Sided Porcelain Sign58" x 34" SSP rolled edge sign with bright color and high gloss. There are porcelain chips around the outer edges with several nicks in the porcelain in the field. There is a 1" chip below the letterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ensign Carburetor Authorized Sales and Service Single Sided Porcelain Sign20.75" x 9.25" SSP sign with bright colors and high gloss. There are a couple of tiny chips above the word "Service" and there are a few chips around the perimeter with light stains. The right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Fountain Service Single Sided Porcelain SignCoke. 29.5" x 12" SSP fountain service sign with good color, light scratches in the field. Several small porcelain chips around the edges and a few chips on the right corner. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca Cola Fountain Service Single Sided Porcelain Sign28" x 11.75" SSP sign in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss. Age Unknown. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Fountain Service Single Sided Porcelain SignCoke. 27" x 14" - 1939 SSP fountain service sign with bright color and gloss. There is normal edge wear with some porcelain loss around the top mounting holes and some porcelain loss on the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massey-Harris Farming Equipment Porcelain Sign TAC 8Massey-Harris Farming Equipment Sales & Service Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has very good color and gloss with wear and bruises in the field and chips around tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sinclair Notice Filling Service SS Porcelain Sign TAC 9Sinclair Notice Filling Service Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field and a few small touched up chips around the perimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK COCA-COLA FOUNTAIN SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ RIBBON GRAPHICSSP. A "Drink Coca-Cola Fountain Service" single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has tremendous color and shine throughout with areas of surface scratching and deeper scratches into the porcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Atlantic Lubrication Service Single-Sided PorcelainAtlantic Lubrication Service Single-Sided Porcelain Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT ASee Sold Price
SoldCOCA-COLA FOUNTAIN SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGNCoca-Cola Fountain Service single sided porcelain sign. On May 8, 1886, Dr. John Pemberton brought his perfected syrup to Jacobs' Pharmacy in downtown Atlanta where the first glass of Coca‑ColaSee Sold Price
SoldADMIRAL LINEN AND UNIFORM SERVICE SSP SIGNAdmiral Linen and Uniform Service single sided porcelain sign. Size 21.5''H 57.5''W Condition See photos. Reach out for a condition report if desired.See Sold Price
Sold202442" Pontiac Authorized Service Single Sided Porcelain Round Sign42" SSP round sign with touch up across the entire top of the word Pontiac including the letters "A" & "C". Porcelain chips around the mounting holes and the perimeter. There is also a large touch upSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Forest Service Single Sided Porcelain Directional SignsLot of 2 SSP Sierra National Forest directional mileage signs. One sign has a bullet hole and a large chip. The second sign has good color and shine with a chip on the top edge. Sage Mill. Brown's MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exide Batteries Service Two-Piece Single-Sided Porcelain SignLot U377 - Exide Batteries Service Two-Piece Single-Sided Porcelain Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Circa 1930 Brilliant Mfg. Co., Phila., Pa. Drive-In Exide was a brand name for The Electric Storage BatterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buick Authorized Service 42" Single Sided Porcelain Sign42" SSP sign with scuffs, scratches, porcelain chips, fading, and missing a small section on the edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2024Goodyear Service Station Single Sided Porcelain Sign72"w x 24"h SSP sign with World Tire logo, bright colors, surface scratches throughout the field, porcelain chips at the mounting holes, and 5 additional small holes at the top. The sign has some minoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLYING A SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ WINGED A GRAPHIC.SSP. C. 1950's Flying A Service single-sided embossed porcelain sign. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color & gloss with minor staining to the white porcelain, as well as, minor areas of porcelain lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texas Electric Service Company Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25Texas Electric Service Company Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field and tiny chips around the perimeter. Measures 12See Sold Price
Sold202142" Flying A Service SS Porcelain Embossed Sign TAC 8.942" Flying A Service single sided porcelain (SSP) embossed sign. Circa 1950. Excellent gloss and color. Sign has a few tiny chips and light mark. Measures 42" x 55". Rated 8.9 by The Authentication CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022United Motors Service Porcelain Neon Window SignUnited Motors Service Single Sided Porcelain Neon Window Sign TAC 8.5. SSP (single sided porcelain) oval neon window sign. Very good color and gloss with chips in the field. Measures 20.5"x36". RatedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFranklin Motor Cars Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$16(3 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCUnited Motors Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCord "Front Drive" Sales & Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)