SoldA paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th centuryA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th century (l. 37.5 cm.) IT Tagliacarte in argento con placca in giada Cina, secolo XX (l. 37,5 cm.)See Sold Price
SoldA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20thA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th century (l. 37.5 cm.) IT Tagliacarte in argento con placca in giada Cina, secolo XX (l. 37,5 cm.)See Sold Price
SoldSilver bowl with jadeSilver bowl with white jade pierced in the center. China. Qianlong period. 3x8.5 cm approx. Ciotola in argento con giada bianca traforata al centro. Cina. Periodo Qianlong. 3x8,5 cm ca.See Sold Price
SoldGiada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali eGiada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali e bambù, Cina fine sec.XVIII/inizi sec.XIX cm. 6x1,5 h. 3See Sold Price
SoldQuattro ciotole in porcellana policroma a guscioQuattro ciotole in porcellana policroma a guscio d'uovo, marcate alla base, sec.XX cm.12xh.5,5See Sold Price
SoldCavallo, scultura in terraglia, Cina iniziCavallo, scultura in terraglia, Cina inizi sec.XX cm.24See Sold Price
SoldSigned Sendak miniature bookHeading: Author: Sendak, Maurice Title: Ten Little Rabbits Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher:Rosenbach Foundation Date Published: 1982 Description: Illustrated in color. 9x6.See Sold Price
SoldTINA MODOTTI - Campesinos. Mexico, 1926Artist: Tina Modotti Title: Campesinos. Mexico, 1926 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Archivio Fotografico Cinemazero Printer Location: Italy 15x17 cm - 5.9x6.7 inch Mount Size: 2See Sold Price
SoldROBERT DOISNEAU - The children of Place Hebert. Paris,Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: The children of Place Hebert. Paris, 1957 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Robert Doisneau / Rapho / Eyedea Printer Location: Italy 15x17 cm - 5.9x6See Sold Price
SoldTINA MODOTTI - Campesinos. Mexico, 1926Artist: Tina Modotti Title: Campesinos. Mexico, 1926 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Archivio Fotografico Cinemazero Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x17 cm - 5.9x6.7 inch Mount SSee Sold Price
SoldPHILIPPE HALSMAN - Anna Magnani. Roma, 1951Artist: Philippe Halsman Title: Anna Magnani. Roma, 1951 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Philippe Halsman / Magnum Photos Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x17 cm - 5.9x6.7 inch MoSee Sold Price
SoldSnuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figureSnuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figure nel paesaggio, Cina sec.XVIII h cm 5,5See Sold Price
SoldMOBILETTO due ante in legno laccato e decoratoMOBILETTO due ante in legno laccato e decorato. Cina primi '900. cm 61,5 x 31,5 Alt. cm 92.See Sold Price
SoldVaso a collo lungoin porcellana policroma decorato con scene di palazzo, marcato alla base, Cina XIX sec., cm. 47,5See Sold Price
SoldVersatoioin ceramica con figure a rilievo, siglata sul retro, Cina, XX sec., cm. 20,5See Sold Price
SoldCoppia di vasi esagonali in porcellana FamigliaCoppia di vasi esagonali in porcellana Famiglia Rosa a motivo di "Festa Taoista", Cina sec.XIX h cm 29,5See Sold Price
SoldA celadon jade carving of a recumbent qilinChina, 20thA celadon jade carving of a recumbent qilinChina, 20th century(l. 4.5 cm.)Qilin in giada color celadon, raffigurata in posizione accovacciataCina, secolo XX(l. 4,5 cm.)See Sold Price
SoldA celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20thA celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20th century(l. 5 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon raffigurante coppia di gatti, con base in legnoCina, secolo XIX/XX(l. 5 cm.)See Sold Price
SoldBrucia incenso in bronzo brunito con preseBrucia incenso in bronzo brunito con prese traforate, Cina dinastia Qing diam cm 10,5See Sold Price
SoldHungarian Art Deco Silver 800 box for tobaccoHungarian Art Deco Silver 800 box for tobacco, decorated with a lid embossed with a relief and in the opening with a blue sapphire bakbushon gilt inside. Signed, weight: 128 g, size: 8.9X6.3X1.5 cm, mSee Sold Price
SoldA small celadon jade plaque of double-gourd form withA small celadon jade plaque of double-gourd form with incised "da qi" characters, with wood base China, early 20th century (h. 7.5 cm.) IT Placchetta in giada color celadon a forma di doppia zucca incSee Sold Price