Sold2022Lot of 2 19th C Die Cuts of Santa & Children by Rafael TuckLot of 2 19th Century Die Cuts of Santa Claus & Children by Rafael Tuck - 1) 3-Section Santa Claus & Children Die Cut Cardboard Christmas Figures by Rafael Tuck & Sons, Gigantic Relief No. 949. - coloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Squirt ItemsCollection of Squirt Items. (3) Die cut cardboard string hanging signs. (2) sets of salt and pepper shakers in original boxes. Country store door bell and NOS box.See Sold Price
Sold202011 Old Store Stock Chimney Candy Containers & BookEleven candy containers with removable tops, litho paper over cardboard with applied die-cut Santa head, 3"H, 2.5"W, 2"D, illustrated advertising book from M.T. Garvin & Co. Lancaster Pa. 12.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20163 'Aunt Jemima' items3 'Aunt Jemima' items- paper mask; and scarf (2)- 3 die cut cardboard, some damage, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola 3-D Die-Cut Cardboard, Sailboat, Circa 1950'sCoca-Cola 3-D Die-Cut Cardboard, Sailboat, Circa 1950's, 23" x 13.5", Easel Back, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3 EARLY LEE & GOODRICH WORK WEAR ADVERTISING PIECES.(A) Outstanding Lee Whizits embossed cardboard die-cut lithograph. CONDITION: Color and gloss are excellent. Minor blemishes to the cardboard and to the man's pants. Back side of the piece shows minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Coca-Cola Cardboard Die-Cut Christmas Signs(2) Coca-Cola Cardboard Die-Cut Christmas Signs, (1) 29" x 13.5", Santa On Ladder, (1) 24" x 14" 3-D Two-Sided Christmas Tree Hanger, 1960's, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Wooden Scissor Toys with Diecut Figures.One of a man blowing horn with six animals. Second is a circus scene with six figures. Third is a group of animals with six figures some minor folds to the cardboard diecut’s. Circa 1890. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Cardboard Diecut Advertising Sign.Shows a woman holding a serving tray with hor d'ourves and bottles of Coca-Cola. There is some moderate damage to upper section of the sign, fold marks, paper loss and soiling. There are also some areSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca - Cola Cardboard Diecut Sign.Sign is on corrugated cardboard. Displays quite well. Has some scattered edge wear, scuffs and light soiling. (Very Good). 40 -3/4" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2023MISC. COCA-COLA ADVERTISING.This consists of a 3-D diner advertising "Be Really Refreshed. Get Ice Cold Coke." Showing a bus terminal in the background and a cardboard die-cut piece from the Toonerville Trolley display as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pluto Water Die Cut Cardboard Store DisplayPluto Water Die Cut Cardboard Store Display comes with 3 bottles with original paper labels. Overall very good condition. Trimmed die cut measures 13 1/4 X 20 1/2 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair German Die-cut Santas and OthersPair German pressed cardboard die-cut Santas w/stands, circa 1930's, marked Germany, 9 1/2 in. (H), 6 paper stand-up Santas, 3 die-cut Santa decorations, 4 miscellaneous cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2015SODA DIE-CUT SIGNS (3)Litho cardboard; (1) Squeeze: easel back; (1) Sober Up: easel back; (1) Lime Cola: bottle holder; tallest H-20", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold20171948 Cardboard Coca-Cola Diecut Easel Back Sign.Sign show a couple smiling with two glasses of Coca-Cola. The sign has some toning, edge wear which is mostly noticeable on the bottom where there are some areas of paper loss. The top section of theSee Sold Price
Sold20173- COCA-COLA DIECUT SANTA CLAUS DISPLAYSNice lot of 3 Coca-Cola Santa Claus die-cut cardboard Displays. Largest measures 33" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Halloween PumpkinDie-Cut Lantern.(1930s) A rare American made die-cut cardboard lantern from the 1930s. The 3"x6.25"x5.5" tall double sided lantern features paper inserts for the eyes and mouth, In fine condition with expected wear fSee Sold Price
Sold20162 U & I Drink advertisement signs2 U & I Drink advertisement signs, 1 paper, 2 die cut cardboard, some stains. 19 x 21 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024H.L. Bowers Cigar Co. Mansfield OH Fine Die Cut Cardboard SignSign La Flor De Ampere Cigars with Andre Mane Ampere in center. 31 3/4 " x 24 1/2. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Oct 15Davies AuctionsDie cut cardboard Halloween black cat with suit, cane, and hat with moon$50(1 bid)
Oct 15Davies AuctionsDie cut cardboard Halloween black cat with suit, bow tie, and hat with moon$50(1 bid)