SoldSculpture with standBronze sculpture depicting "FEMALE FIGURE" with iridescent glass stand. Art Nouveau period. 52.5x34x34 cm approx. Scultura in bronzo raffigurante "FIGURA FEMMINILE" con alzatina in vetro iridescente.See Sold Price
SoldFigura di vecchio saggio, avorio. | The old vise man,Scultura orientale in avorio di vecchio saggio con cicogna, h. cm 20 | Oriental ivory sculpture depicting an old wise man with a stork, h. 20 cmSee Sold Price
SoldCundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008). "Figura con sombrero rojo"."Figura con sombrero rojo" by Cundo BERMUDEZ. Signed on bottom left. Certified by Cundo Bermudez and Conrado Basulto. Dimensions: 60.96 X 50.8 cm (24.00 X 20.00 in) Artist or Maker: Cundo BERMUDEZ MedSee Sold Price
Sold1961 Hugo Ottmann Painting "Figura con Arabesco Blanco"Hugo Ottmann (Argentinian, 1920-1997). "Figura con Arabesco Blanco." (Figure with White Arabesque) Oil on panel, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. A large-scale Cubist painting of a human figureSee Sold Price
SoldFIGURA CON DUE ACCOLITI IN GRES SMALTATO, CINA,Provenance: from the private collection of Andrew and Nikki Constable Maxwell some of the heirs living in Italy A GRES TURQUOISE FIGURE WITH TWO ACOLYTES, CHINA, MING DYNASTY 17TH CENTURY 27 cm high,1See Sold Price
SoldPENDOLA IN MARMO CON SCULTURA DI CONTADINA, FRANCIA,pendola da appoggio a plinto centrale, sopraelevato da una modanatura retta da piedi zoomorfi. Prese a ricciolo e contrasti cromatici in breccia policroma. Sopra la macchina, una scultura in bronzo raSee Sold Price
SoldLuis Ortiz Monasterio - Figura Con Color (Figure with Color)Lot 93 Luis Ortiz Monasterio Mexican (1906-1990) Figura Con Color (Figure with Color) (1977) glazed ceramic signed to body, editioned 2/25 11 1/4 x 12 x 5 1/2 inches Provenance: The Graciela KartofelSee Sold Price
SoldPENDOLA IN MARMO POLICROMO CON SCULTURA DI EUTERPE,orologio di forma architettonica in marmo nero e broccatello di Spagna, sormontato dalla scultura in bronzo della musa Euterpe. Quadrante in marmo nero con numeri romani incisi e dorati per le ore, laSee Sold Price
SoldFRANCISCO TOLEDO(Juchitán, Oaxaca, 1940 - Oaxaca, Oaxaca, 2019) Figuras con paisaje Firmado yFRANCISCO TOLEDO (Juchitán, Oaxaca, 1940 - Oaxaca, Oaxaca, 2019) Figuras con paisaje Firmado y fechado 1966 Gouache y tinta sobre papel, doble vista Procedencia: Gallery Riis, Olso, NoruegaSee Sold Price
Sold1961 Hugo Ottmann Painting Figure w/ White ArabesqueHugo Ottmann (Argentinian, 1920-1997). "Figura con Arabesco Blanco." (Figure with White Arabesque) Oil on panel, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. A large-scale Cubist painting of a human figureSee Sold Price
SoldRAMON PICHOT, Spain, 1924-1996RAMON PICHOTSpain, 1924-1996“Figura con Flores”. Signed lower left "Ramon Pichot". Titled and signed verso.Oil on canvas, 18” x 21.5”. Framed 27” x 29.5”.See Sold Price
SoldCarlos Alonso Argentinean (born1929- ) Acrylic andCarlos Alonso Argentinean (born1929- ) Acrylic and Heightener "Figura con Vestido Amarillo" Circa 1980. Signed and Dated Lower Right. Was Originally Purchased at Palatina, Buenos Aires, Argentina. ComSee Sold Price
Soldcentrotavola in onice rivestito in malachite concentrotavola in onice rivestito in malachite con scultura in argento primi 900 cm. 31,5x24,5 h. 14See Sold Price
SoldMarble clockClock veneered in various marbles with sculpture depicting "CUPID AND PSYCHE". Art De'co period. 62x59x23 cm approx. Orologio lastronato in marmi vari con scultura raffigurante "CUPID AND PSYCHE". PerSee Sold Price
SoldSPAZZALI, Luciano. Two Oils on Masonite."Figura con Strumento" - signed and dated 1960 lower right, titled verso, 13" high x 11.5" wide. "Figura con Cavallo" - signed lower right, titled verso, 12.75" high x 11.25" wide, loss and area flakiSee Sold Price
SoldOROLOGIO DA TAVOLOOROLOGIO DA TAVOLO in metallo con scultura raffigurante "Cupido". Francia primi '900. cm 46 x 21 Alt. cm 64.See Sold Price
SoldOROLOGIO DA APPOGGIO IN MADREPERLA E BRONZO, XX SECOLOdecorato con scultura raffigurante Napoleone Bonaparte a cavallo- usure, restauri, mancanze, rotture e graffi, macchina non funzionante Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 7,5 A BRONZE AND MOTHER-OF-PEASee Sold Price
SoldLeticia Tarrago ( Mexico 1940-) Signed Surrealist AquatintLeticia Tarrago ( Mexican 1940 - ) Signed Surrealist Etching Aquatint in Color with COA Numbered and Titled Lower Left Side: "12/50 Figura Con Paisaje" Signed to Lower Right Approx: Art: 16 7/8"H x 15See Sold Price
SoldOil on Board Painting by Luciano SpazzaliOil on board painting by Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997); titled "Figura con Fiori" (lady with flowers), signed lower right corner; 27 1/2' x 15 1/2"; framedSee Sold Price
SoldIBRAHIM KODRA (Ishem (Albania) 1918 - Milano 2006)IBRAHIM KODRA (Ishem (Albania) 1918 - Milano 2006) ACQUARELLO su carta "Figura" con dedica a Bruno Calsi del 1980. Misure: cm 33 x 24See Sold Price
SoldJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Tres FigurasJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Tres Figuras con Restos de Casa. Lithograph dated to 1929, printed on wove paper with watermark 'BFK France', with full margins, the sheet measures 16" x 22.7See Sold Price
SoldMARK KOSTABI (1960-) Figura 2000 sculturaMARK KOSTABI (1960-) Figura 2000 scultura in bronzo cm 41x21,5 esemplare 80/99 datato e numerato sul bordo posteriore della base provenienza: Galleria Pananti, Firenze Figura 2000 bronze sculpture 16,See Sold Price
SoldOrientale con spada, scultura in grès, CinaOrientale con spada, scultura in grès, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.36See Sold Price
SoldVaso in porcellana decorato in blu con figura diVaso in porcellana decorato in blu con figura di kilin e fenice, Cina sec.XIX h.cm60See Sold Price